Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Gulf Coast Classic race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Brennan Barlow M 25 0:38:08  47. Sarah Burke F 32 0:59:56  
2. Brent Watson M 34 0:38:58  48. Ethan Wise M 29 0:59:58  
3. Mike Brown M 45 0:39:01  49. Keith LaRose M 61 1:00:46  
4. Brian Rowan M 56 0:40:15  50. Virginia Blalack F 34 1:01:04  
5. Catherine Williams F 35 0:40:17  51. Tim Burchett M 39 1:01:26  
6. Leah Watters F 35 0:41:27  52. Ginger Kunkle F 34 1:02:01  
7. Grace Thacker F 34 0:41:54  53. Debbie Baxter F 60 1:02:20  
8. Matt DeBlanc M 35 0:43:52  54. Ed Moody M 43 1:02:50  
9. Josh Lee M 36 0:45:29  55. Roman Holmes M 40 1:02:53  
10. Katherine Weathers F 28 0:45:37  56. Josh Luke M 20 1:03:11  
11. Jay McKenzie M 55 0:46:42  57. Cindy Coon F 52 1:03:12  
12. Dallas Stricker M 10 0:46:55  58. Joyce Moody F 46 1:03:27  
13. Owen Jensen M 13 0:48:07  59. Kristy Bowards F 48 1:03:28  
14. Abigail Osness F 10 0:48:16  60. Christy Bowman F 27 1:04:27  
15. Rick Osness M 38 0:48:32  61. Stephanie Hebert F 22 1:04:37  
16. Robert Taconi M 57 0:48:35  62. Marissa Coggins F 32 1:05:37  
17. Reagan Jones F 10 0:49:19  63. Tommy Luke M 65 1:06:13  
18. Gene Moody M 41 0:49:20  64. Kathy Virgilio F 51 1:06:32  
19. Donny Bond M 42 0:49:33  65. Michelle Sekul F 45 1:07:42  
20. David Bizzo M 42 0:49:50  66. Molly Wilson F 47 1:07:51  
21. Maissie Jenkins F 32 0:50:27  67. Mike Fredrichs M 67 1:08:01  
22. Joe Higginbotham M 48 0:50:41  68. Gini Fellows F 70 1:08:08  
23. Bill Burnett M 52 0:51:49  69. Fernando Marquez M 57 1:08:46  
24. Richard Moody M 64 0:52:37  70. Erin Prisk F 49 1:09:10  
25. Chad Blalack M 35 0:53:24  71. Michael Harrison M 67 1:09:14  
26. Sherman Ban M 59 0:53:26  72. Emma Baptiste F 37 1:10:20  
27. Crystal Trevino F 26 0:53:56  73. Kari Bailen F 37 1:10:51  
28. Mike Koroscil M 33 0:54:48  74. Gilbert Sandake M 34 1:11:47  
29. Sedley Josserand F 63 0:55:00  75. Robert Skrmetta M 30 1:12:38  
30. Erin Horne F 39 0:55:53  76. Joe Eades M 53 1:13:27  
31. Joey Jarrell M 50 0:55:59  77. Stephen Lopinto M 51 1:13:32  
32. Michael Hamner M 46 0:56:05  78. Kaylee Alexander F 30 1:14:11  
33. Janice Ferguson F 40 0:56:59  79. Timothy Burris M 67 1:14:29  
34. Daniel Harper M 29 0:57:31  80. Beth Parker F 39 1:15:41  
35. Jessica Fordham F 35 0:57:51  81. Joshua Ratcliffe M 43 1:15:52  
36. Sean Costello M 37 0:57:59  82. Ansley Jensen F 16 1:15:53  
37. Cary Johnston F 31 0:58:06  83. Gregory Jensen M 42 1:16:28  
38. Alex Barlow F 30 0:58:07  84. Erica Parker F 32 1:16:53  
39. Scott Cave M 41 0:58:30  85. Jaime Bass F 35 1:17:51  
40. Carmen Rivera F 30 0:58:32  86. Tricia Putnam F 36 1:18:01  
41. Pat Reyna F 66 0:58:38  87. Susan Oien F 37 1:18:48  
42. Mollie Allen F 32 0:58:39  88. Yaresi Sandate F 29 1:19:51  
43. Catherine Rogers F 32 0:58:42  89. Jessenia Burgos F 29 1:21:41  
44. Heather Ramey F 30 0:59:25  90. Ken Overstreet M 58 1:21:42  
45. Nicholas Wood M 38 0:59:28  91. Allison Hebert F 20 1:24:25  
46. J.D. Lee F 56 0:59:34  92. Buddy Hess M 74 1:25:09  
5K RUN
1. David Bond M 15 0:20:31  46. Gerald Miller M 74 0:31:53  
2. Andy Spratley M 51 0:20:34  47. Nick Irwin M 69 0:32:16  
3. Tom Pfleeger M 59 0:20:39  48. Tina Oakes F 45 0:32:28  
4. Ashlee Osness F 15 0:22:28  49. Jerry Myers M 75 0:32:29  
5. Jeff Urbanski M 54 0:22:36  50. Nancy Crabbs F 55 0:32:55  
6. Kyle Curson M 28 0:23:54  51. Tina McCravey F 46 0:33:08  
7. Rondi Wahl M 37 0:24:44  52. Veronia Murphy F 48 0:33:35  
8. Kylan Cuevas F 13 0:24:54  53. Ken Stocks M 58 0:33:43  
9. Todd Subla M 28 0:25:12  54. Veronia Torres F 53 0:33:51  
10. Abby Williams F 15 0:25:19  55. Stephanie Cayula F 51 0:34:16  
11. Byron Johnson M 46 0:25:39  56. Amy Necaise F 38 0:34:44  
12. Ken Freeman M 67 0:25:47  57. Jim Codling M 67 0:34:57  
13. John Ingle M 28 0:25:49  58. Ila Stuart F 29 0:34:59  
14. Brian Larousse M 56 0:25:53  59. Kade Moody M 9 0:35:09  
15. Jeff Massien M 66 0:25:58  60. Gavin Mitchell M 9 0:35:13  
16. Katie Osness F 14 0:26:03  61. Gerald Kunkle M 35 0:35:30  
17. Corey McCravey M 22 0:26:12  62. Lauren McCravey F 19 0:35:53  
18. Matt Weathers M 38 0:26:16  63. Debra Love F 60 0:36:17  
19. Kendall Brown F 12 0:26:18  64. Bailey Abernathy M 81 0:36:31  
20. James Hall M 64 0:26:21  65. Jae Billiot F 74 0:38:55  
21. Kai Moody M 12 0:26:50  66. Kathleen Riddle M 66 0:39:09  
22. Steven McCravey M 48 0:27:03  67. Dominick Vaccaro M 65 0:39:45  
23. Katherine Chibbro F 32 0:27:15  68. George Hilpman M 70 0:40:46  
24. Laurel Clement F 68 0:27:22  69. Isabelle Jensen F 11 0:40:50  
25. Larry Kogon M 67 0:27:31  70. Amy Jensen F 40 0:41:16  
26. Michelle Brown F 11 0:27:46  71. James McParland M 80 0:41:17  
27. Randy Kimbrough M 63 0:28:04  72. Tom Freeman M 76 0:42:22  
28. Macey Jones F 15 0:28:08  73. Vickie Lakes F 60 0:43:28  
29. Caleb Stieffri M 14 0:28:26  74. Melissa Johnson F 44 0:45:25  
30. Debra Golden F 56 0:28:31  75. David Liaek M 62 0:45:57  
31. Gregory Bodet M 55 0:28:36  76. Zoie Clark F 11 0:45:57  
32. Alexandra Early F 27 0:28:47  77. Tracy Morris F 65 0:46:05  
33. Tobias Cuevas M 9 0:29:13  78. Kim Reinike M 60 0:46:26  
34. Kenzie Jenkins F 13 0:29:14  79. Daniel Hoyt M 72 0:46:40  
35. Ernie LeBatado M 66 0:29:36  80. Alicia Reinike F 50 0:46:50  
36. Monica Williams F 44 0:29:59  81. Nancy OBrien F 60 0:46:51  
37. Jean Lively F 57 0:30:10  82. Katie Van Camp F 27 0:46:52  
38. Julie Robison F 43 0:30:33  83. Sherra Dedeaux F 40 0:46:54  
39. Lola Hernandez F 56 0:30:42  84. Dolores Bryant F 75 0:47:14  
40. Ellisa Brown F 46 0:31:05  85. Emily Dedeaux F 11 0:47:14  
41. Jim Rusch M 59 0:31:05  86. Cheryl Benhart F 49 0:48:17  
42. Eric Madara M 63 0:31:11  87. Paul Johnson M 49 0:49:51  
43. Earle Pope M 72 0:31:13  88. John Robuck M 83 0:49:52  
44. David Baughman M 57 0:31:23  89. George Green M 46 0:49:58  
45. Frank Chibbaro M 30 0:31:24  
Overall male
Brennan Barlow 0:38:08
Brent Watson 0:38:58
Mike Brown 0:39:01
Masters male
Brian Rowan 0:40:15
Grandmasters male
Jay McKenzie 0:46:42
Seniors male
Richard Moody 0:52:37
Racewalkers male
Gregory Bodet 0:28:36
Jim Rusch 0:31:05
Gerald Miller 0:31:53
Overall female
Catherine Williams 0:40:17
Leah Watters 0:41:27
Grace Thacker 0:41:54
Masters female
Sedley Josserand 0:55:00
Grandmasters female
Pat Reyna 0:58:38
Seniors female
Debbie Baxter 1:02:20
Racewalkers female
Stephanie Cayula 0:34:16
Debra Love 0:36:17
Zoie Clark 0:45:57
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 0:46:55
13-18
Owen Jensen 0:48:07
19-24
Josh Luke 1:03:11
25-29
Daniel Harper 0:57:31
Ethan Wise 0:59:58
30-34
Mike Koroscil 0:54:48
Gilbert Sandake 1:11:47
Robert Skrmetta 1:12:38
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 0:43:52
Josh Lee 0:45:29
Rick Osness 0:48:32
40-44
Gene Moody 0:49:20
Donny Bond 0:49:33
David Bizzo 0:49:50
45-49
Joe Higginbotham 0:50:41
Michael Hamner 0:56:05
50-54
Bill Burnett 0:51:49
Joey Jarrell 0:55:59
Joe Eades 1:13:27
55-59
Robert Taconi 0:48:35
Sherman Ban 0:53:26
Fernando Marquez 1:08:46
60-64
Keith LaRose 1:00:46
65-69
Tommy Luke 1:06:13
Mike Fredrichs 1:08:01
Michael Harrison 1:09:14
70-over
Buddy Hess 1:25:09
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Abigail Osness 0:48:16
Reagan Jones 0:49:19
13-18
Ansley Jensen 1:15:53
19-24
Stephanie Hebert 1:04:37
Allison Hebert 1:24:25
25-29
Katherine Weathers 0:45:37
Crystal Trevino 0:53:56
Christy Bowman 1:04:27
30-34
Maissie Jenkins 0:50:27
Cary Johnston 0:58:06
Alex Barlow 0:58:07
35-39
Erin Horne 0:55:53
Jessica Fordham 0:57:51
Emma Baptiste 1:10:20
40-44
Janice Ferguson 0:56:59
45-49
Joyce Moody 1:03:27
Kristy Bowards 1:03:28
Michelle Sekul 1:07:42
50-54
Cindy Coon 1:03:12
Kathy Virgilio 1:06:32
55-59
J.D. Lee 0:59:34
60-over
Gini Fellows 1:08:08