Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Pass to Bay Christmas race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Royce Garcia M 19 0:37:40  79. Jeff Massien M 67 0:58:57  
2. Josh Pittman M 32 0:37:47  80. Johnny Weber M 45 0:59:04  
3. Spencer Jones M 15 0:39:30  81. Tom Pritchard M 65 0:59:10  
4. Leah Watters F 36 0:39:33  82. Ann Godfrey F 51 0:59:15  
5. Michael Seignious M 17 0:41:24  83. Rosalexis Ginorio F 34 0:59:20  
6. David Bond M 17 0:41:54  84. Abby Collier F 10 0:59:25  
7. Gerry Cross M 55 0:42:01  85. Jimmy Krebs M 63 0:59:32  
8. Matt DeBlanc M 37 0:42:30  86. Robert Brooks M 61 0:59:33  
9. Ryan Goldin M 36 0:42:36  87. Nova Cross F 56 0:59:52  
10. Leonard Vergunst M 63 0:42:41  88. Alice Walker F 46 1:00:10  
11. Charles Miller M 22 0:42:48  89. Luke Davidson M 53 1:00:31  
12. Sean Necaise M 17 0:43:13  90. Tiffany Anderson F 24 1:01:07  
13. Mark Koch M 58 0:43:59  91. Apryl Ready F 45 1:01:14  
14. Amy Stanfield F 43 0:44:04  92. Debra Golden F 58 1:02:00  
15. Ryan Warner M 30 0:44:12  93. Catherine Rogers F 34 1:02:05  
16. Dallas Stricker M 12 0:44:31  94. Cheyenne Chesman F 21 1:02:19  
17. Jesse Earl M 27 0:44:47  95. Michael Carter M 61 1:02:28  
18. Isabelle Wheeler F 15 0:44:51  96. Alice Huffman F 60 1:02:34  
19. Megan Davis F 34 0:45:27  97. Beth Kenworthy F 48 1:02:41  
20. Dana Vergunst F 36 0:45:33  98. Geraldine Johnson F 42 1:03:01  
21. Mike Knowles M 39 0:45:45  99. Elizabeth Williams F 40 1:03:09  
22. Chase Owen M 36 0:45:51  100. Melaine May F 43 1:03:28  
23. Tommy Gayten M 55 0:46:09  101. Stephen Campbell M 54 1:03:32  
24. James Miller M 55 0:46:42  102. Monique Favors F 49 1:03:40  
25. Donny Bond M 44 0:47:48  103. Eddie Holmes M 63 1:03:51  
26. Kevin Flynn M 49 0:48:02  104. Ryan Swiger M 34 1:03:57  
27. Tom Pfleeger M 61 0:48:14  105. Brad Wheeler M 49 1:04:31  
28. Ash Osness F 17 0:48:21  106. Amanda Parsons F 27 1:04:55  
29. Jayce Pater M 14 0:49:21  107. Larry Kogon M 69 1:04:57  
30. Skye Bortz M 18 0:50:08  108. Joey NIolet M 40 1:05:00  
31. Jeremy Summerlin M 46 0:50:21  109. Onnie Gazzo F 48 1:05:03  
32. Joe Higginbotham M 49 0:50:34  110. Angela Penton F 47 1:05:10  
33. Jacob Bond M 13 0:50:38  111. Candice Savage F 45 1:05:12  
34. Gary Thornton M 60 0:50:39  112. Lynda Stinson F 60 1:05:21  
35. Gabby Osness F 12 0:50:57  113. Larry Kincaid M 43 1:05:29  
36. Ryan Webb M 40 0:50:58  114. Ron Bingham M 65 1:05:44  
37. Jack Gazzo M 47 0:51:02  115. Sheila Brachear F 36 1:05:47  
38. Sarah Taylor F 39 0:51:21  116. Anthony Brachear M 36 1:05:48  
39. Toby Dufrene M 44 0:51:44  117. Danielle Mucci F 32 1:05:53  
40. Brigette Myers F 47 0:51:51  118. Ethan Wise M 31 1:06:02  
41. Armando Delgado M 29 0:51:55  119. Kari Bailen F 39 1:06:06  
42. Jacob Holland M 15 0:52:00  120. Raeline Mcintyre F 43 1:06:08  
43. William Andry M 64 0:52:10  121. Brittany Livingston F 22 1:06:14  
44. Leslie Avarez F 36 0:52:13  122. Marie Massey F 20 1:06:15  
45. Robert Taconi M 59 0:52:19  123. Gerald Miller M 75 1:06:24  
46. Russell Kenworthy M 50 0:52:28  124. Sanra Reeves F 50 1:06:58  
47. Paul Imm M 33 0:52:32  125. Brittany Williams F 27 1:07:01  
48. Bobby Carey M 42 0:52:57  126. Candance Sumrall F 35 1:07:12  
49. Ciji Dufrene F 33 0:53:14  127. Michelle Wilson F 49 1:07:19  
50. Julia Hansen F 16 0:53:31  128. Mike Deaton M 64 1:07:51  
51. David Burchinal M 55 0:53:31  129. Earle Pope M 73 1:07:53  
52. Chuong Nguyen M 43 0:53:41  130. Jason Bankston M 47 1:07:55  
53. Jeff May M 43 0:54:01  131. Robert Smith M 58 1:07:59  
54. Ed Wheeler M 65 0:54:14  132. Michele Lafontaine F 39 1:08:03  
55. Brian Rolison M 45 0:54:19  133. Sarah Weems F 33 1:08:30  
56. Timothy Holland M 49 0:54:32  134. Cliff Weems M 35 1:08:47  
57. Rhodes Walker M 19 0:54:35  135. Veronica Torres F 55 1:09:23  
58. David Sawyer M 67 0:55:17  136. Debra Love F 62 1:12:38  
59. Stephen Pater M 47 0:55:31  137. Eva Hernandez F 32 1:12:46  
60. Paraskeva Bruton F 22 0:55:43  138. Pamela Williams F 47 1:12:58  
61. Barry Favor M 54 0:55:44  139. Kristy Edwards F 50 1:13:05  
62. Jeanne Quesenberry F 57 0:55:50  140. Jordan Bermond F 28 1:15:03  
63. Christopher Fitzpatrick M 39 0:56:14  141. Mandy Scafidi F 31 1:15:26  
64. Donna Snow F 42 0:56:18  142. Audra Degan F 47 1:15:56  
65. Kelly Platt F 34 0:56:25  143. Cynthia Hanford F 63 1:16:28  
66. Angelica Baker F 25 0:56:35  144. Deidra Fussell F 31 1:16:36  
67. Lisa Jones F 39 0:56:39  145. Pam McIntire F 56 1:16:40  
68. Cliff Burris M 45 0:56:40  146. Jon Sumrall M 36 1:20:16  
69. Katherine Chibbaro F 34 0:56:41  147. Fred Cloaninger M 52 1:20:40  
70. Missy Mitchell F 39 0:56:43  148. Archae Laubmeier F 54 1:21:37  
71. Pat Reyna F 67 0:56:51  149. Leanne Murray F 32 1:23:05  
72. Scott Strickland M 41 0:57:13  150. Marsha Bankston F 46 1:25:13  
73. Robin Lund F 49 0:57:15  151. Buddy Hess M 75 1:27:19  
74. Melissa Pittman F 52 0:57:22  152. Elaina Lynch F 33 1:27:20  
75. Sarah Dowdell F 37 0:57:51  153. John Lee M 69 1:27:21  
76. Chris Dowdell M 38 0:57:54  154. Daniel Hoyt M 74 1:38:48  
77. Brian Dixon M 40 0:58:37  155. Robert Dean M 65 1:44:22  
78. Cena Wright F 39 0:58:45  
1-MILE RUN
1. Brock Henley M 7 08:22  5. Blake Henley M 10 10:12  
2. Taylor Henley F 9 08:34  6. Ella Mattison F 7 10:22  
3. Cooper Cross M 9 08:37  7. Gilda Seymour F 69 10:26  
4. Andrew Mattison M 6 08:50  
Overall male
Royce Garcia 0:37:40
Josh Pittman 0:37:47
Spencer Jones 0:39:30
Masters male
Gerry Cross 0:42:01
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:42:41
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 0:48:14
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 1:03:51
Gerald Miller 1:06:24
Fred Cloaninger 1:20:40
One-mile boys
Brock Henley 0:08:22
Cooper Cross 0:08:37
Andrew Mattison 0:08:50
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:39:33
Amy Stanfield 0:44:04
Isabelle Wheeler 0:44:51
Masters female
Brigette Myers 0:51:51
Grandmasters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 0:55:50
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 0:56:51
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:12:38
Pam McIntire 1:16:40
One-mile girls
Taylor Henley 0:08:34
Ella Mattison 0:10:22
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 0:44:31
13-18
Michael Seignious 0:41:24
David Bond 0:41:54
Sean Necaise 0:43:13
19-24
Charles Miller 0:42:48
Rhodes Walker 0:54:35
25-29
Jesse Earl 0:44:47
Armando Delgado 0:51:55
30-34
Ryan Warner 0:44:12
Paul Imm 0:52:32
Ryan Swiger 1:03:57
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 0:42:30
Ryan Goldin 0:42:36
Mike Knowles 0:45:45
40-44
Donny Bond 0:47:48
Ryan Webb 0:50:58
Toby Dufrene 0:51:44
45-49
Kevin Flynn 0:48:02
Jeremy Summerlin 0:50:21
Joe Higginbotham 0:50:34
50-54
Russell Kenworthy 0:52:28
Barry Favor 0:55:44
Luke Davidson 1:00:31
55-59
Mark Koch 0:43:59
Tommy Gayten 0:46:09
James Miller 0:46:42
60-64
Gary Thornton 0:50:39
William Andry 0:52:10
Jimmy Krebs 0:59:32
65-69
Ed Wheeler 0:54:14
David Sawyer 0:55:17
Jeff Massien 0:58:57
70-over
Earle Pope 1:07:53
Buddy Hess 1:27:19
Daniel Hoyt 1:38:48
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 0:50:57
Abby Collier 0:59:25
13-18
Ash Osness 0:48:21
Julia Hansen 0:53:31
19-24
Paraskeva Bruton 0:55:43
Tiffany Anderson 1:01:07
Cheyenne Chesman 1:02:19
25-29
Angelica Baker 0:56:35
Amanda Parsons 1:04:55
Brittany Williams 1:07:01
30-34
Megan Davis 0:45:27
Ciji Dufrene 0:53:14
Kelly Platt 0:56:25
35-39
Dana Vergunst 0:45:33
Sarah Taylor 0:51:21
Leslie Avarez 0:52:13
40-44
Donna Snow 0:56:18
Geraldine Johnson 1:03:01
Elizabeth Williams 1:03:09
45-49
Robin Lund 0:57:15
Alice Walker 1:00:10
Apryl Ready 1:01:14
50-54
Melissa Pittman 0:57:22
Ann Godfrey 0:59:15
Sanra Reeves 1:06:58
55-59
Nova Cross 0:59:52
Debra Golden 1:02:00
Veronica Torres 1:09:23
60-over
Alice Huffman 1:02:34
Lynda Stinson 1:05:21
Cynthia Hanford 1:16:28