Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 YMCA Winter Classic race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Brennan Barlow M 25 0:37:10  47. Alexis Williams F 38 0:59:02  
2. Nick Padrnos M 24 0:39:43  48. Mike Deaton M 62 0:59:06  
3. Allen Stanfield M 36 0:39:56  49. Trent Pike M 25 1:00:04  
4. Leah Watters F 34 0:40:09  50. Landon McCarty M 40 1:00:33  
5. Josh Pittman M 30 0:40:21  51. Johnna Freiman F 46 1:00:54  
6. Grayson Frieze M 15 0:40:43  52. Ellisa Brown F 45 1:01:20  
7. Grace Carroll F 23 0:41:40  53. James Wader M 31 1:02:06  
8. Mark Koch M 56 0:41:52  54. Marissa Wader F 27 1:02:08  
9. Katya Karpitskaya F 39 0:42:19  55. Anna Carver F 38 1:02:09  
10. Gerry Cross M 53 0:42:53  56. Cindy Coon F 51 1:02:11  
11. Andrea Wheeler F 16 0:44:05  57. Joe Griffitt M 41 1:02:27  
12. Isabelle Wheeler F 13 0:44:06  58. Larry Kogon M 67 1:02:59  
13. Dallas Stricker M 10 0:44:52  59. Toni Jones F 34 1:04:01  
14. Gabby Osness F 10 0:45:38  60. Nova Cross F 53 1:04:43  
15. Tim Sayers M 31 0:45:44  61. Gerald Miller M 74 1:04:55  
16. Rick Osness M 38 0:45:53  62. Erin Prisk F 48 1:05:11  
17. Alex McClantoc M 45 0:46:00  63. Stephanie Roberts F 43 1:06:14  
18. Cooper Poylhak M 13 0:46:21  64. Brian Dixon M 38 1:06:16  
19. Mikayla Walters F 21 0:46:31  65. Eddie Holmes M 61 1:06:40  
20. Alun Phillips M 40 0:46:47  66. Chelsea Parrish F 26 1:07:39  
21. Brian Walters M 27 0:47:21  67. Michael Harrison M 66 1:07:50  
22. Doug Arena M 53 0:47:39  68. Nichole Rankin F 31 1:08:38  
23. Kathleen Sheffield F 31 0:48:52  69. John Bosco M 51 1:09:28  
24. Joey Barthes M 46 0:48:59  70. JoAnna Bosco F 46 1:09:28  
25. Paul Kirkpatrick M 45 0:49:24  71. Whitney Stone F 25 1:10:03  
26. Joshua Myers M 40 0:49:31  72. Gerald Brooks M 44 1:10:27  
27. David Hoffman M 62 0:50:08  73. Daniel Griggs M 23 1:10:41  
28. Donny Bond M 42 0:50:42  74. Sis Burlison F 60 1:10:47  
29. Brigette Myers F 45 0:50:51  75. Jessica Norwood F 36 1:11:26  
30. Jeff Massien M 65 0:51:08  76. Debra Love F 60 1:14:08  
31. Ashley Rector F 36 0:51:14  77. Hazel Camagoung F 39 1:14:39  
32. Vicky Phillips F 37 0:53:25  78. Miranda Rogers F 35 1:15:11  
33. Haley Broome F 19 0:53:47  79. Hugh Moore M 43 1:17:07  
34. Nicolas Johnson M 14 0:53:55  80. Misty Michael F 42 1:17:39  
35. Allison Coon F 25 0:54:14  81. Cyndi Kowalski F 37 1:18:09  
36. Dana Nelson M 57 0:54:15  82. Madison Wiltz F 16 1:19:34  
37. Melissa Pittman F 50 0:55:36  83. Gilda Seymour F 67 1:20:50  
38. William Lyon M 36 0:56:04  84. Jessica Rankin F 34 1:21:21  
39. Jimmy Krebs M 61 0:56:42  85. Barry Favors M 52 1:23:16  
40. Stephen Jones M 50 0:57:08  86. Monique Favors F 47 1:23:16  
41. Nick Kinderman M 38 0:57:16  87. John Mitchell M 55 1:26:21  
42. Paige Hutchinson F 27 0:57:44  88. Wanda Barone F 55 1:35:59  
43. Kristy Spurlock F 42 0:58:09  89. Michael Cooper M 17 1:44:58  
44. Sonia Blackledge F 47 0:58:13  90. Gay Camagong F 40 1:46:11  
45. Chong Hoffman F 63 0:58:14  91. Bonnie Sing F 56 1:46:35  
46. Ken Freeman M 67 0:58:30  
1-MILE RUN
1. Noah Boyd M 9 06:28  12. Moises Calambas M 42 10:43  
2. Joseph Agler M 12 06:51  13. Liam Lyon M 5 10:56  
3. Michelle Brown F 10 07:11  14. Jamison Rankin M 5 10:59  
4. Petyon Boyd F 8 07:20  15. Nehemiah Rankin M 34 14:23  
5. Paxton LaBella M 10 07:56  16. Vivianne Rodgers F 5 14:24  
6. Bayleigh DeLaTorre F 9 08:45  17. Reina Osness F 3 14:46  
7. Amarina LaBella F 8 08:48  18. Gloria Roberts F 60 17:07  
8. Pallas LaBella F 10 09:10  19. Jeannie Rankin F 62 17:15  
9. Tuscany LaBella F 12 09:51  20. Emma Kate Young F 9 19:52  
10. Heather Boyd F 39 09:56  21. Juliette Young F 4 19:57  
11. Jade Agler F 9 10:39  22. Richard Young M 53 19:58  
Overall male
Brennan Barlow 0:37:10
Nick Padrnos 0:39:43
Allen Stanfield 0:39:56
Masters male
Mark Koch 0:41:52
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 0:42:53
Seniors male
David Hoffman 0:50:08
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 1:04:55
Eddie Holmes 1:06:40
One-mile boys
Noah Boyd 0:06:28
Joseph Agler 0:06:51
Paxton LaBella 0:07:56
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:40:09
Grace Carroll 0:41:40
Katya Karpitskaya 0:42:19
Masters female
Brigette Myers 0:50:51
Grandmasters female
Melissa Pittman 0:55:36
Seniors female
Chong Hoffman 0:58:14
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:14:08
Wanda Barone 1:35:59
One-mile girls
Michelle Brown 0:07:11
Petyon Boyd 0:07:20
Bayleigh DeLaTorre 0:08:45
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 0:44:52
13-18
Grayson Frieze 0:40:43
Cooper Poylhak 0:46:21
Nicolas Johnson 0:53:55
19-24
Daniel Griggs 1:10:41
25-29
Brian Walters 0:47:21
Trent Pike 1:00:04
30-34
Josh Pittman 0:40:21
Tim Sayers 0:45:44
James Wader 1:02:06
35-39
Rick Osness 0:45:53
William Lyon 0:56:04
Nick Kinderman 0:57:16
40-44
Alun Phillips 0:46:47
Joshua Myers 0:49:31
Donny Bond 0:50:42
45-49
Alex McClantoc 0:46:00
Joey Barthes 0:48:59
Paul Kirkpatrick 0:49:24
50-54
Doug Arena 0:47:39
Stephen Jones 0:57:08
John Bosco 1:09:28
55-59
Dana Nelson 0:54:15
John Mitchell 1:26:21
60-64
Jimmy Krebs 0:56:42
Mike Deaton 0:59:06
65-69
Jeff Massien 0:51:08
Ken Freeman 0:58:30
Larry Kogon 1:02:59
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 0:45:38
13-18
Andrea Wheeler 0:44:05
Isabelle Wheeler 0:44:06
Madison Wiltz 1:19:34
19-24
Mikayla Walters 0:46:31
Haley Broome 0:53:47
25-29
Allison Coon 0:54:14
Paige Hutchinson 0:57:44
Marissa Wader 1:02:08
30-34
Kathleen Sheffield 0:48:52
Toni Jones 1:04:01
Nichole Rankin 1:08:38
35-39
Ashley Rector 0:51:14
Vicky Phillips 0:53:25
Alexis Williams 0:59:02
40-44
Kristy Spurlock 0:58:09
Stephanie Roberts 1:06:14
Misty Michael 1:17:39
45-49
Sonia Blackledge 0:58:13
Johnna Freiman 1:00:54
Ellisa Brown 1:01:20
50-54
Cindy Coon 1:02:11
Nova Cross 1:04:43
55-59
Bonnie Sing 1:46:35
60-over
Sis Burlison 1:10:47
Gilda Seymour 1:20:50