Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 YMCA Winter Classic race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Matthew Mestayer M 16 0:37:34  62. Michael Cooper M 28 0:56:30  
2. Zach McNair M 27 0:38:57  63. Robert Brooks M 60 0:56:41  
3. Josh Pittman M 31 0:41:09  64. Kelly Platt F 34 0:56:59  
4. Gerry Cross M 54 0:41:26  65. Kim Rayborn F 36 0:57:21  
5. David Bond M 16 0:41:46  66. Mary Cooper F 48 0:57:37  
6. Amber Koch F 18 0:42:20  67. Stephen Cooper M 48 0:57:37  
7. Matt Storr M 40 0:42:28  68. Chelsea Lewis F 27 0:57:56  
8. Dana Vergunst F 35 0:42:44  69. Jeff Priegnitz M 59 0:58:06  
9. Gunnar Olson M 50 0:42:53  70. Cullen Hawkins M 25 0:58:14  
10. Spencer Jones M 14 0:42:57  71. William Lyon M 37 0:58:16  
11. Alexandra Trigg F 12 0:42:58  72. Mike Deaton M 63 0:58:32  
12. Nicholas Trigg M 11 0:43:25  73. Ann Godfrey F 50 0:58:40  
13. Mark Koch M 57 0:43:49  74. Ashley Walters F 28 0:58:57  
14. Tom Pfleeger M 60 0:43:59  75. Stephen Jones M 51 0:59:03  
15. Isabelle Wheeler F 14 0:44:32  76. Bob League M 48 0:59:09  
16. Noah Boyd M 10 0:44:49  77. John Mitchell M 56 0:59:37  
17. Donavan Gregg M 36 0:45:07  78. Nick Kinderman M 39 0:59:43  
18. Brian Walters M 28 0:45:15  79. George Purvines M 68 0:59:53  
19. Jay McKenzie M 55 0:45:55  80. Michael Harrison M 68 0:59:56  
20. Tommy Gayten M 54 0:46:36  81. Susan Linn F 55 1:00:24  
21. Dannie Skrmetta M 55 0:46:37  82. Elijah Brown M 19 1:00:50  
22. Donny Bond M 43 0:46:44  83. Cissy Hare F 52 1:00:57  
23. Joe Riojas M 51 0:46:54  84. Monica Williams F 45 1:00:59  
24. Adam Snider M 25 0:47:10  85. Onnie Gazzo F 48 1:01:22  
25. Doug Arena M 54 0:47:21  86. Nova Cross F 54 1:01:28  
26. Jack Gazzo M 46 0:47:34  87. Randy Kimbrough M 64 1:02:00  
27. Amelia Prochnow F 16 0:47:55  88. Michelle Sekul F 45 1:02:18  
28. Brad Cross M 31 0:48:06  89. Kelley Smith F 30 1:02:40  
29. Steven Kariker M 27 0:48:13  90. Deborah Capdepon F 56 1:03:07  
30. Anthony Kippes M 28 0:48:28  91. Jacob Bond M 12 1:03:59  
31. Thomas Davis M 22 0:48:29  92. Matthew Bond M 11 1:04:35  
32. Ashlee Ladner F 35 0:48:46  93. Wesley Strickland M 36 1:04:41  
33. Amy Stanfield F 42 0:49:17  94. Susan Partin F 34 1:04:42  
34. Mike Steward M 48 0:49:24  95. Peyton Boyd F 9 1:04:47  
35. Randy Gurley M 36 0:49:28  96. Beth Jones F 44 1:04:57  
36. Jeffrey Strickland M 40 0:49:37  97. John Bosco M 52 1:06:09  
37. Dana Nelson M 58 0:50:19  98. David Baughman M 58 1:06:41  
38. Paul Kirkpatrick M 46 0:51:29  99. Sarah Weems F 32 1:07:58  
39. John Bateson M 55 0:51:31  100. Cliff Weems M 34 1:07:58  
40. Janelle Johnson F 16 0:51:37  101. Stephen Campbell M 53 1:08:41  
41. Leonil Mijares M 49 0:51:49  102. Heather Boyd F 40 1:08:44  
42. Penelope Prochnow F 14 0:52:16  103. Jim Rusch M 60 1:08:48  
43. Maureen Koch F 55 0:52:24  104. Gerald Miller M 75 1:08:59  
44. Stephen Smith M 51 0:52:53  105. Joanna Bosco F 47 1:09:16  
45. Patrick Mason M 33 0:53:06  106. Holley Schiel F 36 1:09:26  
46. Carol Blackwell F 50 0:53:52  107. Stephanie Roberts F 44 1:09:42  
47. Ritchie Paris M 45 0:54:20  108. Chrissy Ervin F 29 1:11:29  
48. Katie Brown F 16 0:54:22  109. Debra Love F 61 1:15:14  
49. Derreck Potter M 34 0:54:26  110. Richard Young M 54 1:15:48  
50. Dave Prochnow M 62 0:54:33  111. Joshua Young M 24 1:15:49  
51. Jessica Jenne F 35 0:54:42  112. Kathy Prochnow F 56 1:18:13  
52. Michael Fithian M 22 0:54:51  113. Natalie Bourg F 48 1:18:41  
53. Catherine Rogers F 33 0:54:54  114. Heather Bond F 39 1:19:07  
54. Cecilia Jones F 63 0:55:31  115. Joe Blackwell M 57 1:23:14  
55. Scott Cave M 41 0:55:39  116. Lauren Drummond F 57 1:31:02  
56. Megan Brown F 18 0:55:48  117. Laurie Snow F 42 1:32:26  
57. Timothy Holland M 48 0:55:49  118. Daniel Hoyt M 73 1:37:58  
58. Brian Dixon M 39 0:56:04  119. Jessica Parker F 36 1:45:51  
59. Barry Favors M 53 0:56:06  120. Dana Okeuso F 45 1:45:52  
60. Jimmy Krebs M 62 0:56:10  121. Attaya Antoine F 36 1:49:26  
61. Scott Lang M 53 0:56:12  122. Asia Antoine F 10 1:49:26  
1-MILE RUN
1. Kylee Cross F 7 08:30  10. Kim Aflague F 61 13:21  
2. Lauren DiSalvo F 12 08:52  11. Reef Potter M 0 13:41  
3. Colin McPhearson M 10 09:55  12. Nathaniel Tony M 5 13:58  
4. Abigail Young F 12 10:30  13. Jacob Cross M 5 13:59  
5. Rowan McPhearson M 10 10:59  14. Courtney Waest F 32 14:33  
6. Richard McPhearson M 56 11:01  15. Venture Potter M 3 14:47  
7. Emily Tony F 40 11:27  16. Kimberly Potter M 30 15:26  
8. Jonathan Tony M 39 11:28  17. Jacqueline Ward F 33 15:27  
9. Donna DiSalvo F 48 11:53  18. Latoya Jones F 32 16:42  
Overall male
Matthew Mestayer 0:37:34
Zach McNair 0:38:57
Josh Pittman 0:41:09
Masters male
Gerry Cross 0:41:26
Grandmasters male
Gunnar Olson 0:42:53
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 0:43:59
Racewalkers male
Jim Rusch 1:08:48
Gerald Miller 1:08:59
Daniel Hoyt 1:37:58
One-mile boys
Colin McPhearson 0:09:55
Rowan McPhearson 0:10:59
Reef Potter 0:13:41
Overall female
Amber Koch 0:42:20
Dana Vergunst 0:42:44
Alexandra Trigg 0:42:58
Masters female
Amy Stanfield 0:49:17
Grandmasters female
Maureen Koch 0:52:24
Seniors female
Cecilia Jones 0:55:31
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:15:14
Kathy Prochnow 1:18:13
One-mile girls
Kylee Cross 0:08:30
Lauren DiSalvo 0:08:52
Abigail Young 0:10:30
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Nicholas Trigg 0:43:25
Noah Boyd 0:44:49
Jacob Bond 1:03:59
13-18
David Bond 0:41:46
Spencer Jones 0:42:57
19-24
Thomas Davis 0:48:29
Michael Fithian 0:54:51
Elijah Brown 1:00:50
25-29
Brian Walters 0:45:15
Adam Snider 0:47:10
Steven Kariker 0:48:13
30-34
Brad Cross 0:48:06
Patrick Mason 0:53:06
Derreck Potter 0:54:26
35-39
Donavan Gregg 0:45:07
Randy Gurley 0:49:28
Brian Dixon 0:56:04
40-44
Matt Storr 0:42:28
Donny Bond 0:46:44
Jeffrey Strickland 0:49:37
45-49
Jack Gazzo 0:47:34
Mike Steward 0:49:24
Paul Kirkpatrick 0:51:29
50-54
Tommy Gayten 0:46:36
Joe Riojas 0:46:54
Doug Arena 0:47:21
55-59
Mark Koch 0:43:49
Jay McKenzie 0:45:55
Dannie Skrmetta 0:46:37
60-64
Dave Prochnow 0:54:33
Jimmy Krebs 0:56:10
Robert Brooks 0:56:41
65-69
George Purvines 0:59:53
Michael Harrison 0:59:56
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Peyton Boyd 1:04:47
Asia Antoine 1:49:26
13-18
Isabelle Wheeler 0:44:32
Amelia Prochnow 0:47:55
Janelle Johnson 0:51:37
25-29
Chelsea Lewis 0:57:56
Ashley Walters 0:58:57
Chrissy Ervin 1:11:29
30-34
Catherine Rogers 0:54:54
Kelly Platt 0:56:59
Kelley Smith 1:02:40
35-39
Ashlee Ladner 0:48:46
Jessica Jenne 0:54:42
Kim Rayborn 0:57:21
40-44
Beth Jones 1:04:57
Heather Boyd 1:08:44
Stephanie Roberts 1:09:42
45-49
Mary Cooper 0:57:37
Monica Williams 1:00:59
Onnie Gazzo 1:01:22
50-54
Carol Blackwell 0:53:52
Ann Godfrey 0:58:40
Cissy Hare 1:00:57
55-59
Susan Linn 1:00:24
Deborah Capdepon 1:03:07
Lauren Drummond 1:31:02