Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Bay-Waveland Beach race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10-Mile RUN
1. Zach McNair M 25 1:05:27  41. Jeff Priegnitz M 57 1:32:26  
2. Jason Wheat M 36 1:05:32  42. Claudia Cuadros F 49 1:32:58  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 60 1:05:44  43. Dan Seidal M 45 1:33:21  
4. Nolan Thompson M 30 1:05:54  44. Sam Seidel M 11 1:33:21  
5. Mark Koch M 55 1:08:46  45. Justin Heaton M 24 1:33:22  
6. Andy Spratley M 50 1:09:30  46. Pat Reyna F 64 1:33:36  
7. Andre Miller M 32 1:10:25  47. Donny Bond M 41 1:34:10  
8. Joe Mitchell M 52 1:11:07  48. Cliff Williams M 37 1:34:10  
9. Gerry Cross M 52 1:13:09  49. Joyce Moody F 44 1:35:10  
10. Tom Pfleeger M 58 1:13:34  50. Jeff Vail M 61 1:35:23  
11. Jorge Cuadros M 48 1:14:11  51. David Sallis M 51 1:35:44  
12. Jeff Hasty M 42 1:14:16  52. Dennis Moffett M 62 1:36:25  
13. Jay McKenzie M 53 1:16:56  53. Anthony Pace M 45 1:36:55  
14. Reagan Jones F 9 1:18:43  54. Sherrid Griffin M 42 1:37:23  
15. Kenneth Hall M 52 1:18:47  55. Ashley Jerrell F 29 1:38:00  
16. Mark Bridenbeck M 56 1:18:53  56. Lori Wheeler F 42 1:38:02  
17. Randy Frint M 68 1:19:14  57. Janel Mumme F 55 1:39:16  
18. Dana Kinderman F 33 1:19:22  58. Jill Ellis F 37 1:39:33  
19. Lee Mitchell M 43 1:19:45  59. Jeffrey Brewer M 35 1:39:55  
20. Bridgette Myers F 44 1:20:51  60. Brad Wheeler M 46 1:42:41  
21. Ray Henderson M 45 1:21:25  61. Lynn Hebert F 45 1:42:54  
22. Jeanne Quesenberry F 55 1:21:37  62. Willy Cohoon M 11 1:42:54  
23. Dallas Stricker M 9 1:22:36  63. Paige Hutchinson F 26 1:43:03  
24. Gabby Osness F 9 1:22:37  64. Jackson Randall M 37 1:44:02  
25. Rick Osness M 37 1:22:56  65. Nova Cross F 52 1:44:06  
26. Tina Fritz F 43 1:23:13  66. Larry Kogon M 66 1:47:15  
27. Chris Frizzell M 43 1:23:48  67. Angie Penton F 45 1:47:22  
28. Rick Chatham M 51 1:24:42  68. Rachael Thompson F 31 1:48:17  
29. Olivia Girouard F 43 1:25:28  69. Deidra Fussell F 48 1:48:28  
30. Phillip Wedgeworth M 64 1:25:51  70. Eddie Holmes M 60 1:49:31  
31. Leah Watters F 34 1:26:09  71. Jim Moulds M 80 1:51:56  
32. Bill Burnett M 50 1:26:15  72. Mavis Mason F 43 1:52:48  
33. Nicole Musselwhite F 31 1:26:21  73. Erin Prisk F 48 1:53:20  
34. MiKayla Walters F 20 1:27:35  74. Brad Sweeting M 29 1:54:09  
35. Matt Powell M 33 1:27:37  75. Ursula Hicks F 58 1:54:45  
36. Nestor Raul Anzola M 51 1:28:30  76. Erwin Shaw M 34 1:56:10  
37. Linda Fox F 55 1:28:50  77. Deborah Jackson F 27 1:57:27  
38. Jeff Massien M 65 1:28:58  78. Angie Holmes F 61 2:05:24  
39. Curtis Zeigler M 38 1:29:58  79. Frank Fischer M 54 2:12:38  
40. David Manasco M 37 1:31:23  
Overall male
Zach McNair 1:05:27
Jason Wheat 1:05:32
Leonard Vergunst 1:05:44
Masters male
Mark Koch 1:08:46
Grandmasters male
Andy Spratley 1:09:30
Seniors male
Randy Frint 1:19:14
Overall female
Reagan Jones 1:18:43
Dana Kinderman 1:19:22
Bridgette Myers 1:20:51
Masters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 1:21:37
Grandmasters female
Linda Fox 1:28:50
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 1:33:36
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 1:22:36
Sam Seidel 1:33:21
Willy Cohoon 1:42:54
19-24
Justin Heaton 1:33:22
25-29
Brad Sweeting 1:54:09
30-34
Nolan Thompson 1:05:54
Andre Miller 1:10:25
Matt Powell 1:27:37
35-39
Rick Osness 1:22:56
Curtis Zeigler 1:29:58
David Manasco 1:31:23
40-44
Jeff Hasty 1:14:16
Lee Mitchell 1:19:45
Chris Frizzell 1:23:48
45-49
Jorge Cuadros 1:14:11
Ray Henderson 1:21:25
Dan Seidal 1:33:21
50-54
Joe Mitchell 1:11:07
Gerry Cross 1:13:09
Jay McKenzie 1:16:56
55-59
Tom Pfleeger 1:13:34
Mark Bridenbeck 1:18:53
Jeff Priegnitz 1:32:26
60-64
Phillip Wedgeworth 1:25:51
Jeff Vail 1:35:23
Dennis Moffett 1:36:25
65-69
Jeff Massien 1:28:58
Larry Kogon 1:47:15
70-over
Jim Moulds 1:51:56
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 1:22:37
19-24
MiKayla Walters 1:27:35
25-29
Ashley Jerrell 1:38:00
Paige Hutchinson 1:43:03
Deborah Jackson 1:57:27
30-34
Leah Watters 1:26:09
Nicole Musselwhite 1:26:21
Rachael Thompson 1:48:17
35-39
Jill Ellis 1:39:33
40-44
Tina Fritz 1:23:13
Olivia Girouard 1:25:28
Joyce Moody 1:35:10
45-49
Claudia Cuadros 1:32:58
Lynn Hebert 1:42:54
Angie Penton 1:47:22
50-54
Nova Cross 1:44:06
55-59
Janel Mumme 1:39:16
Ursula Hicks 1:54:45
60-over
Angie Holmes 2:05:24