Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Bay-Waveland Beach race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10-Mile RUN
1. Brennan Barlow M 25 1:02:39  33. Sarah Taylor F 38 1:30:58  
2. Josh Pittman M 30 1:05:31  34. Dana Nelson M 58 1:31:27  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 61 1:06:16  35. Gabrielle Lewis F 24 1:31:45  
4. Jason Wheat M 37 1:06:47  36. Jeff Massien M 66 1:32:02  
5. Brian Rowan M 55 1:08:15  37. Gabby Osness F 10 1:32:35  
6. Mark Koch M 56 1:08:37  38. Melissa Pittman F 50 1:33:19  
7. Dallas Stricker M 10 1:10:26  39. Pat Reyna F 65 1:33:35  
8. Anthony Stricker M 23 1:10:51  40. Jimmy Krebs M 62 1:33:40  
9. Gerry Cross M 53 1:12:55  41. Heather Ramey F 29 1:34:52  
10. Deven Berthelson M 27 1:12:59  42. Lisa Reilly F 56 1:36:10  
11. Dannie Skrmetta M 54 1:13:09  43. Chrystal Gary F 35 1:36:22  
12. Andrea Wheeler F 17 1:13:52  44. Allan Arguello M 37 1:36:33  
13. Dana Vergunst F 34 1:14:08  45. Chris Grantham M 36 1:37:16  
14. John Waguespack M 58 1:15:20  46. Lindsey Grantham F 34 1:37:27  
15. Kevin Verrett M 48 1:15:31  47. Lynne Leonard F 53 1:39:30  
16. Isabelle Wheeler F 13 1:15:56  48. Michael Carter M 59 1:40:32  
17. Bill McLaughlin M 38 1:16:10  49. Cindy Coon F 51 1:40:43  
18. Mikayla Walters F 21 1:16:18  50. Kimberly Robertson F 27 1:41:45  
19. Tom Pfleeger M 59 1:18:30  51. Nova Cross F 53 1:42:55  
20. Matt Garman M 29 1:19:16  52. Karen Ruffin F 47 1:45:29  
21. Kenneth Hall M 53 1:22:06  53. Randy Kimbrough M 63 1:46:16  
22. Brian Walters M 27 1:22:30  54. Lynda Stinson F 58 1:50:09  
23. Mark Bridenbeck M 57 1:23:05  55. Debbie Golden F 56 1:50:12  
24. Elliot Brown M 41 1:23:31  56. Audra Degan F 45 1:52:09  
25. Bill Burnett M 52 1:24:55  57. Michael Harrison M 67 1:54:54  
26. Kyle Craig M 36 1:25:47  58. Janel Mumme F 56 1:57:17  
27. Donny Bond M 42 1:26:19  59. Cliff Weems M 33 1:58:36  
28. Haley Broome F 19 1:26:50  60. Sarah Weems F 31 1:58:38  
29. Dawn Gregory F 54 1:28:16  61. Cheryl Berry Smith F 58 1:59:02  
30. Mitch Kaiser M 34 1:29:24  62. Kerry Bundrick M 67 2:03:44  
31. Sherman Ban M 59 1:29:42  63. Dolores Roberts F 61 2:04:34  
32. Sarah Bernhard F 36 1:30:24  64. Jim Moulds M 82 2:09:01  
Overall male
Brennan Barlow 1:02:39
Josh Pittman 1:05:31
Leonard Vergunst 1:06:16
Masters male
Brian Rowan 1:08:15
Grandmasters male
Mark Koch 1:08:37
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 1:32:02
Overall female
Andrea Wheeler 1:13:52
Dana Vergunst 1:14:08
Isabelle Wheeler 1:15:56
Masters female
Dawn Gregory 1:28:16
Grandmasters female
Melissa Pittman 1:33:19
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 1:33:35
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 1:10:26
19-24
Anthony Stricker 1:10:51
25-29
Deven Berthelson 1:12:59
Matt Garman 1:19:16
Brian Walters 1:22:30
30-34
Mitch Kaiser 1:29:24
Cliff Weems 1:58:36
35-39
Jason Wheat 1:06:47
Bill McLaughlin 1:16:10
Kyle Craig 1:25:47
40-44
Elliot Brown 1:23:31
Donny Bond 1:26:19
45-49
Kevin Verrett 1:15:31
50-54
Gerry Cross 1:12:55
Dannie Skrmetta 1:13:09
Kenneth Hall 1:22:06
55-59
John Waguespack 1:15:20
Tom Pfleeger 1:18:30
Mark Bridenbeck 1:23:05
60-64
Jimmy Krebs 1:33:40
Randy Kimbrough 1:46:16
65-69
Michael Harrison 1:54:54
Kerry Bundrick 2:03:44
70-over
Jim Moulds 2:09:01
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 1:32:35
19-24
Mikayla Walters 1:16:18
Haley Broome 1:26:50
Gabrielle Lewis 1:31:45
25-29
Heather Ramey 1:34:52
Kimberly Robertson 1:41:45
30-34
Lindsey Grantham 1:37:27
Sarah Weems 1:58:38
35-39
Sarah Bernhard 1:30:24
Sarah Taylor 1:30:58
Chrystal Gary 1:36:22
45-49
Karen Ruffin 1:45:29
Audra Degan 1:52:09
50-54
Lynne Leonard 1:39:30
Cindy Coon 1:40:43
Nova Cross 1:42:55
55-59
Lisa Reilly 1:36:10
Lynda Stinson 1:50:09
Debbie Golden 1:50:12
60-over
Dolores Roberts 2:04:34