Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 (rescheduled, truncated due to storms) race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

3-mile RUN
1. James Harsch M 17 17:12  29. Kevin Schriffer M 47 25:35  
2. Allen Stanfield M 37 17:20  30. Robin Stephens Lund F 48 25:44  
3. Caleb Earhart M 25 17:30  31. Don Davis M 60 25:45  
4. Josh Pittman M 31 17:40  32. Mellissa Pittman F 51 25:50  
5. Mike Brown M 45 17:50  33. Andy Primeaux M 42 25:53  
6. Robert Scott M 48 18:11  34. Ashton Rubio M 14 26:01  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 61 19:14  35. Ann Godfrey F 50 26:10  
8. Matt Storr M 39 19:30  36. Jimmy Krebs M 62 26:21  
9. Craig Earhart M 47 19:41  37. Gabby Osness F 10 26:36  
10. Josh Lee M 37 19:53  38. Jennifer Covington F 53 26:37  
11. Glynn Maulden M 40 20:13  39. Matthew Seal M 37 27:21  
12. Stuart Rubio M 40 20:31  40. Katie Osness F 14 27:28  
13. Vince Beebe M 37 20:33  41. Michael Flora M 57 27:31  
14. Gerry Cross M 54 20:48  42. Rock Earhart M 70 27:59  
15. Rick Osnss M 38 22:15  43. Janet Earhart F 66 28:31  
16. Mike Heneghan M 51 22:27  44. Ellisa Brown F 46 28:42  
17. Scott Blair M 36 22:37  45. Anna Cannington F 49 28:55  
18. Russell Parker M 42 23:03  46. Annette Knowles F 47 29:03  
19. Ciji Dufrene F 31 23:12  47. Frank Lund M 52 29:10  
20. Yvonne Nollmann F 42 23:16  48. Nova Cross F 54 29:27  
21. Mike Steward M 47 23:23  49. Missy Mitchell F 38 29:31  
22. Evan Gossell M 30 23:47  50. Kimberly Robertson F 28 29:37  
23. Toby Dufrene M 42 24:02  51. Earle Pope M 72 29:57  
24. Ed Wheeler M 64 24:16  52. Rocky Hilton M 51 31:57  
25. Chrystal Gary F 35 24:31  53. Bill Pattinson M 67 32:12  
26. Steven Brown M 54 24:50  54. Michael Harrison M 67 32:24  
27. Stephanie Lamppin Chen F 47 25:07  55. Lauren Drummond F 57 41:40  
28. Peggy Schloegel F 47 25:28  
29. Kevin Schriffer M 47 25:35  
Overall male
James Harsch 17:12
Allen Stanfield 17:20
Caleb Earhart 17:30
Overall female
Ciji Dufrene 23:12
Yvonne Nollmann 23:16
Chrystal Gary 24:31
Masters male
Mike Brown 17:50
Masters female
Stephanie Lamppin Chen 25:07
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:14
Grandmasters female
Mellissa Pittman 25:50
Seniors male
Ed Wheeler 24:16
Seniors female
Janet Earhart 28:31
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Ashton Rubio 26:01
30-34
Josh Pittman 17:40
Evan Gossell 23:47
35-39
Matt Storr 19:30
Josh Lee 19:53
Vince Beebe 20:33
40-44
Glynn Maulden 20:13
Stuart Rubio 20:31
Russell Parker 23:03
45-49
Robert Scott 18:11
Craig Earhart 19:41
Mike Steward 23:23
50-54
Gerry Cross 20:48
Mike Heneghan 22:27
Steven Brown 24:50
55-59
Michael Flora 27:31
60-64
Don Davis 25:45
Jimmy Krebs 26:21
65-69
Bill Pattinson 32:12
Michael Harrison 32:24
70-over
Rock Earhart 27:59
Earle Pope 29:57
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 26:36
13-18
Katie Osness 27:28
25-29
Kimberly Robertson 29:37
35-39
Missy Mitchell 29:31
45-49
Peggy Schloegel 25:28
Robin Stephens Lund 25:44
Ellisa Brown 28:42
50-54
Ann Godfrey 26:10
Jennifer Covington 26:37
Nova Cross 29:27
55-59
Lauren Drummond 41:40