Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 5K Race of Discovery race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Mike Brown M 45 18:29  34. Alexis Stockton F 33 28:14  
2. Josh Pittman M 30 18:31  35. John Bosco M 51 28:24  
3. Catherine Williams F 35 19:57  36. Jessica Harden F 32 28:31  
4. Grayson Frieze M 16 20:15  37. Pamela LaBella F 53 28:40  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 61 20:41  38. Larry Kogon M 67 28:41  
6. Andy Spratley M 51 20:54  39. Tricia Aultman F 47 29:46  
7. David Bond M 15 22:00  40. Jeff Massien M 66 29:47  
8. Tommy Gayten M 54 22:11  41. Joanna Bosco F 46 29:49  
9. Katherine Weathers F 28 22:13  42. Melanie Downs F 41 29:51  
10. Dallas Stricker M 10 22:17  43. Noah Hernandez M 13 30:33  
11. Osly Hernandez M 27 22:30  44. Peyton Boyd F 8 31:19  
12. Noah Boyd M 9 23:10  45. Bill Pattinson M 67 32:06  
13. Donny Bond M 42 23:16  46. Brad Wheeler M 47 32:21  
14. Jeff May M 42 23:17  47. Gerald Miller M 74 32:42  
15. Nathan Prescott M 38 23:31  48. Heather Boyd F 39 33:27  
16. Kyle Miller M 32 23:34  49. Heather Bond F 38 33:49  
17. Mikayla Walters F 22 23:39  50. Ken Stocks M 58 34:38  
18. Wesley Alspaugh M 33 24:35  51. Sis Burlison F 61 35:34  
19. Pete Decoteau M 39 25:49  52. Bailey Abernathy M 81 36:17  
20. Paxton LaBella M 10 26:51  53. Debra Love F 60 36:27  
21. Ricky Greer M 54 26:53  54. Cole Picou M 9 40:12  
22. Michael Flora M 57 26:57  55. Jae Billiot F 74 40:25  
23. Stephanie Lappin Chen F 47 27:00  56. Cheryl Hamilton F 53 41:52  
24. Kevin Greene M 60 27:15  57. Amy Fishbaugh F 41 42:15  
25. Nicole Lipscomb F 44 27:18  58. Katherine Duke F 45 42:16  
26. Gene OHara M 53 27:23  59. Jane Phelps F 70 42:22  
27. Will Picou M 12 27:28  60. Bill Phelps M 72 42:23  
28. Matt Treadway M 34 27:34  61. Alicia Cleary F 34 42:26  
29. Heather Denison F 40 27:38  62. Jodi Picou F 48 42:27  
30. Caden Alspaugh M 7 27:52  63. Angela Roybal F 29 49:39  
31. Kristy Alspaugh F 33 27:53  64. Jennifer Andrus F 33 49:40  
32. Justin Harden M 32 28:00  65. Robyn Blackwell F 35 50:18  
33. Vincent Higginbotham M 61 28:08  66. Matt Blackwell M 39 50:19  
Overall male
Mike Brown 18:29
Josh Pittman 18:31
Grayson Frieze 20:15
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 20:41
Grandmasters male
Andy Spratley 20:54
Seniors male
Kevin Greene 27:15
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:42
Ken Stocks 34:38
Bill Phelps 42:23
Overall female
Catherine Williams 19:57
Katherine Weathers 22:13
Mikayla Walters 23:39
Masters female
Stephanie Lappin Chen 27:00
Grandmasters female
Pamela LaBella 28:40
Seniors female
Sis Burlison 35:34
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:27
Amy Fishbaugh 42:15
Jane Phelps 42:22
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 22:17
Noah Boyd 23:10
Paxton LaBella 26:51
13-18
David Bond 22:00
Noah Hernandez 30:33
25-29
Osly Hernandez 22:30
30-34
Kyle Miller 23:34
Wesley Alspaugh 24:35
Matt Treadway 27:34
35-39
Nathan Prescott 23:31
Pete Decoteau 25:49
Matt Blackwell 50:19
40-44
Donny Bond 23:16
Jeff May 23:17
45-49
Brad Wheeler 32:21
50-54
Tommy Gayten 22:11
Ricky Greer 26:53
Gene OHara 27:23
55-59
Michael Flora 26:57
60-64
Vincent Higginbotham 28:08
65-69
Larry Kogon 28:41
Jeff Massien 29:47
Bill Pattinson 32:06
70-over
Bailey Abernathy 36:17
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Peyton Boyd 31:19
25-29
Angela Roybal 49:39
30-34
Kristy Alspaugh 27:53
Alexis Stockton 28:14
Jessica Harden 28:31
35-39
Heather Boyd 33:27
Heather Bond 33:49
Robyn Blackwell 50:18
40-44
Nicole Lipscomb 27:18
Heather Denison 27:38
Melanie Downs 29:51
45-49
Tricia Aultman 29:46
Joanna Bosco 29:49
Katherine Duke 42:16
50-54
Cheryl Hamilton 41:52
60-over
Jae Billiot 40:25