Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Arbor Day race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Zach McNair M 27 18:45  87. Monique Favors F 48 32:16  
2. Josh Pittman M 31 18:54  88. Charlotte Reijo F 42 32:19  
3. Allen Stanfield M 37 19:26  89. Glenda Jones F 44 32:20  
4. Jonathan Haines M 29 19:43  90. Sierra Baxter F 14 32:22  
5. Billy Mays M 15 19:49  91. Peri Mitchell F 13 32:25  
6. David Bond M 16 19:51  92. Angela Minnis F 52 32:31  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 62 19:57  93. Derek Reijo M 36 32:32  
8. Matt Storr M 40 20:09  94. Mack DeMarco M 45 32:33  
9. Spencer Jones M 14 20:18  95. Leslie White F 42 32:40  
10. Gerry Cross M 54 20:20  96. Emily Chaistian F 65 32:44  
11. John Waguespack M 59 20:52  97. Kristin Greger F 41 32:55  
12. Damon Westfaul M 45 20:59  98. Sis Burlison F 62 32:57  
13. James Miller M 55 21:26  99. Brandon Gousset M 39 32:59  
14. Dannie Skrmetta M 55 21:31  100. Sarah Weems F 32 33:03  
15. Adam Snider M 25 22:10  101. Cliff Weems M 34 33:05  
16. Donny Bond M 43 22:15  102. Jacob White M 31 33:19  
17. Dana Vergunst F 35 22:22  103. Kelly Powall F 54 33:19  
18. Zachary Rhynehardt M 12 22:28  104. Stephen Campbell M 53 33:26  
19. Brad Cross M 31 22:30  105. Steve Spesard M 52 33:41  
20. Scott Strickland M 40 22:38  106. Heather Bond F 39 33:50  
21. Rick Osness M 39 22:59  107. Jennifer Heindl F 43 34:30  
22. Ashlee Ladner F 35 23:18  108. Stephanie Roberts F 44 34:30  
23. Charles Shultis M 48 23:25  109. Katie Mounie F 33 34:32  
24. Doug Arena M 54 23:42  110. Perry Eveland M 48 35:36  
25. Maureen OHiggins F 58 24:04  111. Gabe Meister M 12 35:37  
26. Brian Bone M 31 24:50  112. Beverly Showes F 44 35:43  
27. Jeff Massien M 67 25:01  113. Joseph Reiling M 31 35:44  
28. Bobby Carey M 42 25:09  114. Deanna Sorg F 47 35:44  
29. Anthony Wilmot M 47 25:11  115. Lynn Hebert F 47 35:44  
30. Leonil Mijares M 49 25:20  116. Walt Rode M 47 35:46  
31. Gabby Osness F 11 25:24  117. Steven Reiling M 58 35:46  
32. Derick Williams M 43 25:34  118. Chris Morningstar M 23 35:46  
33. Danny Nowlin M 57 25:39  119. Jesse Dupin M 34 35:49  
34. Amy Stanfield F 42 25:41  120. Barbara Fett F 53 35:53  
35. Robert Kaiwi M 33 25:44  121. Timothy Todd M 52 35:54  
36. Ed Wheeler M 64 25:58  122. Gini Fellows F 71 36:03  
37. Jason Burgdorf M 38 26:00  123. Richard Stickler M 51 36:19  
38. Russell Smith M 43 26:13  124. Peggy Schloegel F 48 36:30  
39. Sedley Josserand F 64 26:14  125. Alex Sepuluado M 11 36:35  
40. Beth Victoriano F 37 26:22  126. Mendy Sepulvado F 39 36:36  
41. Michael Flora M 58 26:25  127. Debra Love F 61 36:40  
42. Jennifer Smith F 43 26:37  128. Jennifer Mitchell F 47 36:43  
43. Drew Kite M 35 26:39  129. Eddie Hughes M 54 36:51  
44. Haleigh Wilson F 15 26:41  130. Adrienne Manasco F 38 37:02  
45. Barry Favors M 54 26:44  131. Sarah Gousset F 33 37:04  
46. Curtis Boyte M 47 26:53  132. Philip Kmack M 39 37:05  
47. Jennifer Wilmot F 37 27:02  133. Tish Collier F 38 37:06  
48. Laura Grace Warren F 16 27:03  134. No Name F 30 37:09  
49. Mike Steward M 48 27:05  135. No Name M 30 37:14  
50. Katie Osness F 15 27:09  136. Michelle Bryant F 37 37:17  
51. Amy Evans F 37 27:11  137. Misty Perry F 56 37:17  
52. Shanta Keyes F 45 27:23  138. Kyle Clark M 32 37:24  
53. Robert Brooks M 61 27:46  139. Michelle Smith F 11 37:55  
54. Ken Freeman M 68 27:47  140. Kristina Amacker F 36 38:07  
55. Greg Sorg M 52 27:59  141. Shelley Parker F 38 38:28  
56. Steven Burton M 37 28:01  142. Edward Riddle M 33 38:54  
57. Wadya Kohut F 9 28:02  143. Bocek F 55 39:45  
58. Sara Smith F 38 28:05  144. Kim Aflague F 61 40:09  
59. Brian Dixon M 39 28:12  145. Kim Duffy F 54 40:21  
60. Bonnie Meister F 37 28:17  146. Dominick Vaccaro M 66 41:09  
61. Ronald Mason M 52 28:29  147. Wendy Luscy F 51 41:52  
62. Rick Eades M 71 28:41  148. Bonnie Ketterman F 61 42:11  
63. Kelley Smith F 30 29:11  149. Bailey Abernathy M 82 42:24  
64. Monica Shultis F 50 29:13  150. Shawn McRight M 15 43:58  
65. Rick Graham M 58 29:31  151. Gilda Seymour F 68 44:41  
66. Jonah Ludlow M 14 29:56  152. John Moran M 68 45:02  
67. Earle Pope M 73 30:10  153. Amy Porter F 55 45:12  
68. Gerald MacDonald M 43 30:16  154. Tom Freeman M 77 45:20  
69. Mike Deaton M 63 30:24  155. Larry Hoyle M 11 46:11  
70. Michelle Sekul F 45 30:26  156. Jessica Cross F 33 46:11  
71. Bill McGough M 71 30:39  157. Deanna Johnannsen F 38 46:12  
72. Amiee Gautreaux F 41 30:45  158. Adam Klomp M 5 46:15  
73. Jacob Bond M 12 30:51  159. Noah Duffy M 17 46:26  
74. Paige Hutchinson F 29 30:54  160. Daniel Hoyt M 73 46:28  
75. Talor Harlow F 29 30:58  161. Ann Wheeler F 64 48:21  
76. Fernando Marquez M 58 31:02  162. Stephanie Bowers F 34 48:39  
77. Monica Williams F 45 31:07  163. Julie Shavers F 44 49:44  
78. Ralph Hanegan M 69 31:10  164. Caden Hughes M 8 49:45  
79. Shirley Stoker F 52 31:23  165. Etta Boyte F 44 50:14  
80. Eddie Holmes M 62 31:31  166. Nicole Sanchez F 34 51:50  
81. Spencer Prockman M 30 31:34  167. Neill Porter M 55 52:26  
82. James Hill M 69 31:42  168. Amber Harper F 30 54:25  
83. Stern Pope M 42 31:49  169. Donna Southern F 51 54:30  
84. Levi Eveland M 10 31:51  170. Joanne Ezell F 58 55:50  
85. Gerald Miller M 75 31:59  171. Victoria Jennings F 22 56:22  
86. Matthew Bond M 11 32:01  172. David Hoyt M 70 56:23  
1-MILE RUN
1. Kylee Cross F 7 08:15  11. Shuronda Scott F 35 13:54  
2. Lauren Eveland F 12 08:22  12. Joseph Peters M 40 15:45  
3. Jayden Creech M 6 09:01  13. Vanessa Peters F 46 15:45  
4. Jeanne Quesenberry F 57 09:03  14. Lavada Duplain F 83 19:29  
5. Tyrus Stanton M 13 10:25  15. Kinyatta Anderson F 58 19:36  
6. Tavarus Stanton M 12 10:26  16. Tiffany Cartwright F 40 19:37  
7. Ariana Rogers F 9 10:26  17. Autumn Williams F 40 19:39  
8. Stephanie Adams M 30 10:30  18. Jill Thibodaux F 43 19:40  
9. Anniston Robinson F 5 11:04  19. Reina Osness F 4 20:17  
10. Chancy Robinson F 8 11:28  20. Dale Seymour M 56 21:42  
Overall male
Zach McNair 18:45
Josh Pittman 18:54
Allen Stanfield 19:26
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:57
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 20:20
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 25:01
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 31:31
Gerald Miller 31:59
Tom Freeman 45:20
One-mile boys
Jayden Creech 09:01
Tavarus Stanton 10:26
Overall female
Dana Vergunst 22:22
Ashlee Ladner 23:18
Maureen OHiggins 24:04
Masters female
Amy Stanfield 25:41
Grandmasters female
Sedley Josserand 26:14
Seniors female
Emily Chaistian 32:44
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:40
Kim Aflague 40:09
Bonnie Ketterman 42:11
One-mile girls
Kylee Cross 08:15
Lauren Eveland 08:22
Ariana Rogers 10:26
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Zachary Rhynehardt 22:28
Jacob Bond 30:51
Levi Eveland 31:51
13-18
Billy Mays 19:49
David Bond 19:51
Spencer Jones 20:18
19-24
Chris Morningstar 35:46
25-29
Jonathan Haines 19:43
Adam Snider 22:10
30-34
Brad Cross 22:30
Brian Bone 24:50
Robert Kaiwi 25:44
35-39
Rick Osness 22:59
Jason Burgdorf 26:00
Drew Kite 26:39
40-44
Matt Storr 20:09
Donny Bond 22:15
Scott Strickland 22:38
45-49
Damon Westfaul 20:59
Charles Shultis 23:25
Anthony Wilmot 25:11
50-54
Doug Arena 23:42
Barry Favors 26:44
Greg Sorg 27:59
55-59
John Waguespack 20:52
James Miller 21:26
Dannie Skrmetta 21:31
60-64
Ed Wheeler 25:58
Robert Brooks 27:46
Mike Deaton 30:24
65-69
Ken Freeman 27:47
Ralph Hanegan 31:10
James Hill 31:42
70-over
Rick Eades 28:41
Earle Pope 30:10
Bill McGough 30:39
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 25:24
Wadya Kohut 28:02
Michelle Smith 37:55
13-18
Haleigh Wilson 26:41
Laura Grace Warren 27:03
Katie Osness 27:09
19-24
Victoria Jennings 56:22
25-29
Paige Hutchinson 30:54
Talor Harlow 30:58
30-34
Kelley Smith 29:11
Sarah Weems 33:03
Katie Mounie 34:32
35-39
Beth Victoriano 26:22
Jennifer Wilmot 27:02
Amy Evans 27:11
40-44
Jennifer Smith 26:37
Amiee Gautreaux 30:45
Charlotte Reijo 32:19
45-49
Shanta Keyes 27:23
Michelle Sekul 30:26
Monica Williams 31:07
50-54
Monica Shultis 29:13
Shirley Stoker 31:23
Angela Minnis 32:31
55-59
Misty Perry 37:17
Bocek 39:45
Amy Porter 45:12
60-over
Sis Burlison 32:57
Gini Fellows 36:03
Gilda Seymour 44:41