Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Bay-Waveland Beach race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Bo Henderson M 16 20:16  35. Sis Burlison F 60 31:45  
2. Doug Arena M 52 21:21  36. Robyn Johnson F 46 31:57  
3. Isabelle Wheeler F 12 22:38  37. Lyle Montgomery F 57 32:00  
4. Joseph Tamporello M 37 22:54  38. Gerald Miller M 73 32:05  
5. Reeves Flint M 56 23:04  39. Demonica Brown F 33 33:21  
6. Lisa Horn F 49 23:28  40. Michael Reso M 45 33:23  
7. Adam Snider M 23 23:49  41. Dickie Longo M 78 33:50  
8. Brian Larousse M 55 24:50  42. Stephanie Anderson F 50 34:03  
9. Chris Chatham M 21 25:21  43. Ken Stocks M 57 34:10  
10. Arthur Young M 29 25:24  44. Jenn Krump F 41 34:49  
11. Joel Flint M 10 25:28  45. Cecile Saucier F 25 34:49  
12. Karen Tamporello F 41 25:41  46. Jennifer Henderson F 42 35:13  
13. Terry Eddinger M 51 25:53  47. Demetrius Brown M 10 35:18  
14. Macey Jones F 14 26:10  48. Logan McDonald M 23 35:22  
15. Rachel Cross F 20 26:25  49. Kai Tacki M 19 35:23  
16. Erin Leist F 14 26:31  50. Andrew Mason M 51 35:32  
17. Eric Brumbalow M 26 27:55  51. Debra Love F 59 35:36  
18. Jason Windham M 36 27:56  52. Peggy Wedgeworth F 64 37:15  
19. Travis Coakley M 40 28:48  53. Tasha Gardner F 42 38:28  
20. Mike Truett M 62 29:03  54. Stephanie Williams F 45 38:28  
21. Garcia Aquilino M 42 29:32  55. Matthew Stockmeyer M 32 38:53  
22. Mike Deaton M 61 29:35  56. Ashlyn Henderson F 11 39:24  
23. Jenni Giroux F 41 29:38  57. Dominick Vaccaro M 64 40:12  
24. Joe Giroux M 43 29:40  58. Latricica Griffin F 39 44:07  
25. Elizabeth Martin F 46 29:42  59. Destiny Brown F 10 44:56  
26. Mikka DeLoach F 26 29:46  60. Yashica Bass F 45 45:39  
27. Bill Bowman M 72 29:49  61. Kati Collins F 26 45:39  
28. Cade Tracy F 54 29:57  62. Daniel Hoyt M 71 45:48  
29. Kevin Coggin M 57 30:33  63. Jill Huebschen F 64 57:44  
30. Sue Frith F 69 30:40  64. Ellie Hamilton F 64 57:44  
31. Gini Fellows F 69 30:56  65. Sandy Clayton F 58 57:45  
32. Mason Gobble M 7 31:21  66. Michele Richard F 57 57:45  
33. Nancy Lestrade F 54 31:25  67. Chuck Clayton M 61 57:46  
34. Candance Mittlesdorf F 31 31:33  
Overall male
Bo Henderson 20:16
Doug Arena 21:21
Joseph Tamporello 22:54
Masters male
Reeves Flint 23:04
Grandmasters male
Brian Larousse 24:50
Seniors male
Mike Truett 29:03
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:05
Ken Stocks 34:10
Daniel Hoyt 45:48
Overall female
Isabelle Wheeler 22:38
Lisa Horn 23:28
Karen Tamporello 25:41
Masters female
Jenni Giroux 29:38
Grandmasters female
Cade Tracy 29:57
Seniors female
Sue Frith 30:40
Racewalkers female
Stephanie Anderson 34:03
Jennifer Henderson 35:13
Debra Love 35:36
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joel Flint 25:28
Mason Gobble 31:21
Demetrius Brown 35:18
19-24
Adam Snider 23:49
Chris Chatham 25:21
Logan McDonald 35:22
25-29
Arthur Young 25:24
Eric Brumbalow 27:55
30-34
Matthew Stockmeyer 38:53
35-39
Jason Windham 27:56
40-44
Travis Coakley 28:48
Garcia Aquilino 29:32
Joe Giroux 29:40
45-49
Michael Reso 33:23
50-54
Terry Eddinger 25:53
Andrew Mason 35:32
55-59
Kevin Coggin 30:33
60-64
Mike Deaton 29:35
Dominick Vaccaro 40:12
Chuck Clayton 57:46
70-over
Bill Bowman 29:49
Dickie Longo 33:50
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Ashlyn Henderson 39:24
Destiny Brown 44:56
13-18
Macey Jones 26:10
Erin Leist 26:31
19-24
Rachel Cross 26:25
25-29
Mikka DeLoach 29:46
Cecile Saucier 34:49
Kati Collins 45:39
30-34
Candance Mittlesdorf 31:33
Demonica Brown 33:21
35-39
Latricica Griffin 44:07
40-44
Jenn Krump 34:49
Tasha Gardner 38:28
45-49
Elizabeth Martin 29:42
Robyn Johnson 31:57
Stephanie Williams 38:28
50-54
Nancy Lestrade 31:25
55-59
Lyle Montgomery 32:00
Sandy Clayton 57:45
Michele Richard 57:45
60-over
Gini Fellows 30:56
Sis Burlison 31:45
Peggy Wedgeworth 37:15