Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Bay-Waveland Beach race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Mason Watkins M 16 17:55  37. Lori Wheeler F 44 33:03  
2. Landry Lemoine M 17 18:31  38. Gerald Miller M 75 33:04  
3. Lina May F 18 18:39  39. Jourdan Natale F 27 33:34  
4. Brooklyn Biancamano F 14 18:45  40. Mary Brocato F 49 33:46  
5. Josh Pittman M 31 19:02  41. Marshall Thornhill M 41 36:25  
6. Jonathan Haines M 29 19:22  42. Clayton Adams M 43 36:47  
7. Matt DeBlanc M 36 22:20  43. Adrian Dodson M 57 37:13  
8. Jeffrey Strickland M 40 22:38  44. Debra Love F 61 37:45  
9. Adam Snider M 25 22:46  45. Charlotte Carver F 65 38:29  
10. Ash Osness F 16 23:01  46. Tanner Jeanfreau M 16 39:38  
11. Doug Arena M 54 23:17  47. Dalhya Lusk F 32 40:30  
12. Micah Jones M 50 23:58  48. Allan Lusk M 26 40:31  
13. Todd Surla M 28 24:31  49. Colton Jeanfreau M 16 40:57  
14. Leo Raymond M 50 25:28  50. Buddy Hess M 75 41:43  
15. Matt Leary M 56 25:42  51. Janis Maillet F 41 42:52  
16. Danny Nowlin M 57 25:50  52. Tammy Bazor F 52 43:09  
17. Jeff Massien M 67 26:05  53. Bailey Abernathy M 82 43:13  
18. John Brocato M 58 26:19  54. Ben Bulot M 50 43:38  
19. Barry Favors M 54 26:26  55. Jill Adams F 40 43:39  
20. Nathan Drummond M 28 27:12  56. Viletta McCormick F 58 46:54  
21. Melissa Pittman F 51 27:26  57. Lori Brooks F 37 46:56  
22. Katie Osness F 15 27:37  58. April Hanley F 40 49:49  
23. Drew Kite M 35 28:11  59. Andrew Hanley M 6 49:54  
24. Rigo Vargas M 47 28:35  60. David Hanley M 8 51:06  
25. Jennifer Callais F 39 28:48  61. Renee Daspit F 30 51:23  
26. Delphine Dop F 13 29:35  62. Crystal Cuevas F 43 51:24  
27. Mike Deaton M 63 29:56  63. Nicole Jeanfreau F 39 51:24  
28. John Bosco M 52 30:20  64. Jennifer Parrish F 41 51:30  
29. Amy Johnson F 26 30:25  65. Yesenia Nelson F 41 51:30  
30. Robin Pickney F 43 30:29  66. Heather Melan F 39 55:14  
31. Bennett Carver M 67 30:59  67. Adam Klomp M 5 57:30  
32. Sebastian Dop M 9 31:24  68. Larry Holye M 11 58:24  
33. Adela Baker F 46 31:25  69. Lavonda Aldrich F 36 59:11  
34. Brittany Williams F 27 31:40  70. Sandi Necaise F 49 59:33  
35. Sophia Stockstill F 7 31:46  71. Joanne Ezell F 58 59:40  
36. Monique Favors F 48 32:21  
Overall male
Mason Watkins 17:55
Landry Lemoine 18:31
Josh Pittman 19:02
Masters male
Jeffrey Strickland 22:38
Grandmasters male
Doug Arena 23:17
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 26:05
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 33:04
Overall female
Lina May 18:39
Brooklyn Biancamano 18:45
Ash Osness 23:01
Masters female
Melissa Pittman 27:26
Grandmasters female
Debra Love 37:45
Seniors female
Charlotte Carver 38:29
Racewalkers female
Viletta McCormick 46:54
Lori Brooks 46:56
Renee Daspit 51:23
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Sebastian Dop 31:24
Andrew Hanley 49:54
David Hanley 51:06
13-18
Tanner Jeanfreau 39:38
Colton Jeanfreau 40:57
25-29
Jonathan Haines 19:22
Adam Snider 22:46
Todd Surla 24:31
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 22:20
Drew Kite 28:11
40-44
Marshall Thornhill 36:25
Clayton Adams 36:47
45-49
Rigo Vargas 28:35
50-54
Micah Jones 23:58
Leo Raymond 25:28
Barry Favors 26:26
55-59
Matt Leary 25:42
Danny Nowlin 25:50
John Brocato 26:19
60-64
Mike Deaton 29:56
65-69
Bennett Carver 30:59
70-over
Buddy Hess 41:43
Bailey Abernathy 43:13
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Sophia Stockstill 31:46
13-18
Katie Osness 27:37
Delphine Dop 29:35
25-29
Amy Johnson 30:25
Brittany Williams 31:40
Jourdan Natale 33:34
30-34
Dalhya Lusk 40:30
35-39
Jennifer Callais 28:48
Nicole Jeanfreau 51:24
Heather Melan 55:14
40-44
Robin Pickney 30:29
Lori Wheeler 33:03
Janis Maillet 42:52
45-49
Adela Baker 31:25
Monique Favors 32:21
Mary Brocato 33:46
50-54
Tammy Bazor 43:09
55-59
Joanne Ezell 59:40