Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Thumbs Up for Bill race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 30 18:24  36. Annette Knowles F 47 28:51  
2. Leonard Vergunst M 61 18:56  37. Larry Kogon M 67 29:08  
3. Donavan Gregg M 35 19:40  38. Adrian Dodson M 56 29:21  
4. Leah Watters F 34 19:40  39. Matt Riggins M 34 29:31  
5. Jason Weaver M 35 19:51  40. Michael Bright M 56 29:43  
6. Nick Vanni M 34 19:55  41. Beth Martin F 47 29:52  
7. Terrance Shaw M 15 21:13  42. Andy Ratcliffe M 40 30:02  
8. Will Daniels M 35 21:32  43. John Bosco M 50 30:52  
9. Leo Perreault M 38 21:34  44. Brad Barlow M 32 30:53  
10. Will Breland M 51 21:52  45. Tom Gray M 69 31:06  
11. Alex Chandler M 13 21:56  46. Jim Rusch M 59 31:16  
12. Tom Pfleeger M 59 22:41  47. Gerald Miller M 73 31:23  
13. Matt Leary M 54 22:57  48. Karen Peters F 50 31:28  
14. Jack Gazzo M 45 23:00  49. Amy Gasparrini F 31 32:16  
15. Jeff Hahn M 49 23:12  50. Cissie Breland F 51 32:40  
16. Donny Bond M 42 23:19  51. Haley Fairley F 20 32:52  
17. Dawn Gregory F 54 23:38  52. Michael Harrison M 67 33:34  
18. Philip Mellen M 41 23:40  53. Brandi Ladner F 32 34:35  
19. Dave Estorge M 42 24:25  54. Shawnessy Hill F 26 34:35  
20. Mariana Strawn F 15 24:30  55. Patrice Viverette F 30 35:20  
21. Jacob Chandler M 39 24:32  56. April Goacher F 35 35:22  
22. Andrew Ratcliffe M 13 24:49  57. Shirley Dakin F 56 36:42  
23. Ed Wheeler M 63 24:51  58. Debra Love F 60 36:48  
24. David Tuminello M 53 24:53  59. Brooke Robbins F 37 37:22  
25. Sarah Weaver F 29 25:04  60. Roger Wiseman M 61 37:35  
26. Sugar McCormick F 42 25:53  61. Nancy Phillips F 60 42:38  
27. Steve Martin M 51 26:16  62. Dan Brody M 52 42:45  
28. Mike Truett M 63 26:41  63. Karen Stovall F 59 44:04  
29. Alice Huffman F 58 27:06  64. Brooke Moran F 14 45:26  
30. Beaux McCormick M 42 27:23  65. Liliy Paulk F 15 45:36  
31. Angela Stevenson F 45 27:28  66. Daniel Hoyt M 72 46:24  
32. Frank Pavlov M 62 27:43  67. Jeffrey OKeefe M 60 48:50  
33. Cindy Barber F 39 28:34  68. Anna Smith F 54 50:23  
34. Onnie Gazzo F 46 28:37  69. Craig Smith M 42 50:23  
35. Earle Pope M 71 28:45  
1-MILE RUN
1. Carson Mathews M 8 08:28  4. Braxton Weaver M 4 12:15  
2. Baylee Baker F 5 10:18  5. Audrey Cowen F 4 12:59  
3. Sophia Gregg F 5 10:30  6. Eli Rivera M 9 14:33  
Overall male
Josh Pittman 18:24
Leonard Vergunst 18:56
Donavan Gregg 19:40
Masters male
Will Breland 21:52
Grandmasters male
Tom Pfleeger 22:41
Seniors male
Ed Wheeler 24:51
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 31:23
Roger Wiseman 37:35
Daniel Hoyt 46:24
One-mile boys
Carson Mathews 08:28
Braxton Weaver 12:15
Eli Rivera 14:33
Overall female
Leah Watters 19:40
Dawn Gregory 23:38
Mariana Strawn 24:30
Masters female
Sugar McCormick 25:53
Grandmasters female
Alice Huffman 27:06
Seniors female
Nancy Phillips 42:38
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:48
Anna Smith 50:23
One-mile girls
Baylee Baker 10:18
Sophia Gregg 10:30
Audrey Cowen 12:59
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Terrance Shaw 21:13
Alex Chandler 21:56
Andrew Ratcliffe 24:49
30-34
Nick Vanni 19:55
Matt Riggins 29:31
Brad Barlow 30:53
35-39
Jason Weaver 19:51
Will Daniels 21:32
Leo Perreault 21:34
40-44
Donny Bond 23:19
Philip Mellen 23:40
Dave Estorge 24:25
45-49
Jack Gazzo 23:00
Jeff Hahn 23:12
50-54
Matt Leary 22:57
David Tuminello 24:53
Steve Martin 26:16
55-59
Adrian Dodson 29:21
Michael Bright 29:43
Jim Rusch 31:16
60-64
Mike Truett 26:41
Frank Pavlov 27:43
Jeffrey OKeefe 48:50
65-69
Larry Kogon 29:08
Tom Gray 31:06
Michael Harrison 33:34
70-over
Earle Pope 28:45
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Brooke Moran 45:26
Liliy Paulk 45:36
19-24
Haley Fairley 32:52
25-29
Sarah Weaver 25:04
Shawnessy Hill 34:35
30-34
Amy Gasparrini 32:16
Brandi Ladner 34:35
Patrice Viverette 35:20
35-39
Cindy Barber 28:34
April Goacher 35:22
Brooke Robbins 37:22
45-49
Angela Stevenson 27:28
Onnie Gazzo 28:37
Annette Knowles 28:51
50-54
Karen Peters 31:28
Cissie Breland 32:40
55-59
Shirley Dakin 36:42
Karen Stovall 44:04