Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Thumbs Up for Bill race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Michael Seignious M 16 18:00  49. Dave Prochnow M 62 26:09  
2. Brennan Barlow M 26 18:03  50. Dave Estorge M 43 26:17  
3. Josh Pittman M 31 18:32  51. Sarah Weaver F 30 26:21  
4. Leah Watters F 35 18:37  52. Cecilia Jones F 63 27:02  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 62 18:59  53. Mike Truett M 64 28:12  
6. Andre Morgan M 25 19:36  54. Meredith Carr F 30 28:23  
7. Andy Spratley M 52 19:41  55. John Bosco M 51 29:04  
8. Owen Skelton M 15 19:47  56. Lola Hernandez F 57 29:56  
9. Jason Weaver M 36 20:06  57. Sophia F 6 30:01  
10. Donavan Gregg M 36 20:11  58. Charla Doucet F 50 30:02  
11. Dana Vergunst F 35 20:13  59. Earle Pope M 72 30:11  
12. Dallas Stricker M 11 20:28  60. Charlotte Reijo F 41 30:13  
13. Ryker Miles M 45 20:31  61. Lucy Mellen F 14 30:19  
14. Tim Sayers M 32 20:48  62. Abby Collier F 9 30:21  
15. Skye Bortz M 16 20:51  63. Michael Harrison M 68 30:25  
16. Zachary Rhynehardt M 12 21:12  64. Bill McGough M 70 30:28  
17. Phillip Mellen M 42 21:13  65. Amy Gasparrini F 32 30:37  
18. Georgia Salloum F 43 21:19  66. Adrian Dodson M 57 31:16  
19. Jay McKenzie M 55 21:25  67. Gerald Miller M 74 31:29  
20. Tom Pfleeger M 60 21:33  68. April Hanley F 40 31:49  
21. Amelia Prochnow F 16 21:50  69. Thomas Mallini M 38 31:53  
22. Ryan Webb M 39 21:52  70. Glenda Jones F 44 32:10  
23. Megan Davis F 33 21:59  71. Linda Buford F 51 33:04  
24. Ash Osness F 16 22:25  72. William Huffman M 12 34:01  
25. Will Breland M 52 22:28  73. Boby Sillow M 36 34:02  
26. Katherine Prochnow F 18 22:46  74. Michael Bright M 57 34:03  
27. Gabby Osness F 11 22:47  75. Misty Perry F 56 34:13  
28. Mark Bridenbeck M 57 23:06  76. Kathy Krammer F 60 34:20  
29. Guy Truett M 61 23:08  77. Patty Reed F 64 34:21  
30. Teal Salloum M 15 23:41  78. Debra Lovelace F 63 34:22  
31. David Manasco M 34 23:45  79. Brooke Robbins F 38 34:23  
32. Nina Casteel F 37 23:53  80. Amanda Huffman F 38 34:34  
33. Penelope Prochnow F 14 23:54  81. Alice Huffman F 59 34:39  
34. Robert Carey M 41 23:56  82. Gina Stockstill F 42 35:39  
35. Spencer Jones M 14 24:05  83. Naomi Stockstill F 9 35:40  
36. Graham Smith M 15 24:37  84. Debra Love F 61 36:04  
37. Dawn Gregory F 55 24:41  85. Cheryl Hamilton F 54 36:44  
38. Brandon Dixon M 24 24:44  86. Ariel Overstreet F 24 36:45  
39. Katie Osness F 14 24:54  87. Kathy Prochnow F 56 37:31  
40. Jeff Massien M 66 24:58  88. Dana Lamey F 32 40:06  
41. Brigette Myers F 46 25:14  89. Brandi Ladner F 33 40:07  
42. Kaylee Collier F 11 25:16  90. Rhonda Smith F 50 41:46  
43. Ed Wheeler M 64 25:17  91. Lily Skelton F 13 46:27  
44. Jamie Miller M 44 25:19  92. Tara Skelton F 46 46:41  
45. Bethany Rayburn F 7 25:25  93. Daniel Hoyt M 73 47:56  
46. Michael Flora M 58 25:44  94. Casey Wheeler M 31 51:35  
47. Catherine Rogers F 33 25:50  95. Rachel DeCelle F 31 51:39  
48. Melissa Pittman F 51 25:58  96. Tristan Wicks M 13 55:13  
1-MILE RUN
1. Taylor Henley F 7 07:31  12. No Name M 6 10:58  
2. Mary Istre F 7 08:15  13. No Name F 6 11:04  
3. Brock Henley M 6 08:16  14. Abigail Ward F 17 11:12  
4. Jayden Creech M 6 08:27  15. Audrey Cowan F 5 11:19  
5. Jeanne Quesenberry F 56 08:28  16. Isabelle Ward F 7 11:20  
6. Luke Fisher M 6 08:55  17. Joshua Ward M 37 11:22  
7. Sophia Gregg F 6 09:13  18. Greyson Meisteri M 4 14:48  
8. Blake Henley M 9 09:27  19. Andrew Hanley M 5 16:08  
9. Braxton Weaver M 4 09:32  20. David Hanley M 7 16:47  
10. Will Mellen M 12 10:18  21. Reina Osness F 4 17:33  
11. Thompson Ford M 4 10:56  
Overall male
Michael Seignious 18:00
Brennan Barlow 18:03
Josh Pittman 18:32
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 18:59
Grandmasters male
Andy Spratley 19:41
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 21:33
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 31:29
Daniel Hoyt 47:56
One-mile boys
Brock Henley 08:16
Jayden Creech 08:27
Luke Fisher 08:55
Overall female
Leah Watters 18:37
Dana Vergunst 20:13
Georgia Salloum 21:19
Masters female
Dawn Gregory 24:41
Grandmasters female
Melissa Pittman 25:58
Seniors female
Cecilia Jones 27:02
Racewalkers female
Kathy Krammer 34:20
Debra Love 36:04
Kathy Prochnow 37:31
One-mile girls
Taylor Henley 07:31
Mary Istre 08:15
Sophia Gregg 09:13
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 20:28
Zachary Rhynehardt 21:12
William Huffman 34:01
13-18
Owen Skelton 19:47
Skye Bortz 20:51
Teal Salloum 23:41
19-24
Brandon Dixon 24:44
25-29
Andre Morgan 19:36
30-34
Tim Sayers 20:48
David Manasco 23:45
Casey Wheeler 51:35
35-39
Jason Weaver 20:06
Donavan Gregg 20:11
Ryan Webb 21:52
40-44
Phillip Mellen 21:13
Robert Carey 23:56
Jamie Miller 25:19
45-49
Ryker Miles 20:31
50-54
Will Breland 22:28
John Bosco 29:04
55-59
Jay McKenzie 21:25
Mark Bridenbeck 23:06
Michael Flora 25:44
60-64
Guy Truett 23:08
Ed Wheeler 25:17
Dave Prochnow 26:09
65-69
Jeff Massien 24:58
Michael Harrison 30:25
70-over
Earle Pope 30:11
Bill McGough 30:28
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 22:47
Kaylee Collier 25:16
Bethany Rayburn 25:25
13-18
Amelia Prochnow 21:50
Ash Osness 22:25
Katherine Prochnow 22:46
19-24
Ariel Overstreet 36:45
30-34
Megan Davis 21:59
Catherine Rogers 25:50
Sarah Weaver 26:21
35-39
Nina Casteel 23:53
Brooke Robbins 34:23
Amanda Huffman 34:34
40-44
Charlotte Reijo 30:13
April Hanley 31:49
Glenda Jones 32:10
45-49
Brigette Myers 25:14
Tara Skelton 46:41
50-54
Charla Doucet 30:02
Linda Buford 33:04
Cheryl Hamilton 36:44
55-59
Lola Hernandez 29:56
Misty Perry 34:13
Alice Huffman 34:39
60-over
Patty Reed 34:21
Debra Lovelace 34:22