Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Chevron Charity Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Gerard Jarvis M 41 18:06  58. Melissa Pittman F 49 32:12  
2. Brent Watson M 33 18:32  59. Chris Stevens M 33 32:33  
3. Zach McNair M 25 18:55  60. Amiee Gautreaux F 38 32:34  
4. Josh Pittman M 30 19:13  61. Carrie Dennis F 39 32:42  
5. Brandon Daley M 23 19:38  62. Jack Dillard M 51 32:45  
6. Leonard Vergunst M 60 19:56  63. Shelly Lavender F 31 33:09  
7. Kevin Self M 41 20:10  64. John West M 36 33:14  
8. Jay McKenzie M 54 21:48  65. Shelley Radosta F 49 33:43  
9. Sidney Pickens M 28 22:04  66. Kanyon Dennis M 12 34:02  
10. Tommy Gayten M 53 23:06  67. Brady Dennis M 12 34:03  
11. Klaus Okkelberg M 27 23:09  68. Marcos Reynoso M 44 34:26  
12. Jessica Tanner F 24 23:21  69. John Meek M 52 34:43  
13. Joshua Myers M 39 23:43  70. Caleb West M 9 34:44  
14. Amelia Prochnow F 15 23:57  71. Ray Hughes M 50 34:45  
15. Katherine Prochnow F 16 23:58  72. Bob Clark M 67 34:50  
16. Alan Sudduth M 48 24:23  73. Roger Wiseman M 61 36:03  
17. Elisa Box F 28 24:39  74. Veronica Mitchell F 51 36:11  
18. Auburn Guild F 28 24:48  75. Debra Love F 59 36:35  
19. Brigette Myers F 44 24:54  76. Michael Harrison M 66 36:47  
20. Jonathan Tom M 34 25:10  77. Jon Gautreaux M 13 37:01  
21. Dana Nelson M 57 25:11  78. Kathy Daugherty F 34 37:17  
22. Ashlee Ladner F 34 25:22  79. Cliff Robinson M 39 37:29  
23. David Owens M 53 25:23  80. Julie Watkins F 45 37:37  
24. Scott Lang M 51 25:25  81. Kathy Prochnow F 54 37:47  
25. Penelope Prochnow F 13 25:34  82. Vicki Marshall F 56 37:49  
26. Andy Monet M 21 25:36  83. Billy Dycus M 39 37:49  
27. Jeff Massien M 65 25:58  84. Jessica Jones F 20 37:55  
28. Clint Martin M 38 26:02  85. Regina Posey F 35 38:02  
29. Doug White M 73 26:07  86. Darren Versiga M 52 38:03  
30. Ryan Jarvis M 12 26:10  87. Rod Simmons M 42 39:00  
31. Jodi Stoner F 50 26:11  88. Addison Dennis F 14 39:53  
32. Dave Prochnow M 61 26:14  89. James Blackwell M 55 40:16  
33. Danielle Mitchell F 29 26:24  90. Christy Easterly F 50 43:19  
34. Jimmy Krebs M 61 26:49  91. Katy Pittman F 25 43:31  
35. Elizabeth Armour F 22 26:57  92. Daniel Hoyt M 71 44:04  
36. Jacquelyn Modist F 24 26:57  93. Jessica Versiga F 39 44:12  
37. Stephanie Hopson F 31 26:58  94. Susan White F 62 45:47  
38. Mark Tures M 53 27:03  95. Grover Deville M 43 45:48  
39. Michelle Eubanks F 39 27:04  96. Annette Meek F 50 47:13  
40. Dan Seidel M 46 27:09  97. Jerry Hoag M 79 47:57  
41. Megan Morie F 30 27:15  98. Lindsay King F 30 49:40  
42. Mike Truett M 62 27:42  99. Donnie Smith M 57 50:05  
43. Patsy Watson F 58 27:55  100. Lindsey McCann F 35 50:35  
44. Andrew Sauer M 58 27:56  101. Stacy Robinson F 39 50:36  
45. Nathan Drummond M 27 27:58  102. Nicole Shavers F 41 50:37  
46. Cary Johnston F 30 27:59  103. Lavada Duplain F 81 52:01  
47. Mark Bounds M 51 28:00  104. Joyce Williams F 59 52:03  
48. Jennifer Costello F 25 28:59  105. Tammie Neely F 55 52:07  
49. Cory Meek M 15 29:16  106. Travis Morie M 33 52:08  
50. Patrick Guild M 33 29:20  107. Irene Smith F 45 53:34  
51. Sarah Hughes F 22 29:25  108. Nicole Shavers F 39 54:01  
52. Ernie Lebatard M 65 30:19  109. Cathy Morie F 59 59:20  
53. Alisha Dillard F 37 30:45  110. Keith Morie M 59 59:20  
54. Mike West M 34 31:05  111. Shannon Taylor F 39 05:37  
55. Barbara Sauer F 68 31:13  112. Olivia Eden F 21 10:46  
56. Adam Brewer M 33 31:29  113. Elyssa Okkelberg F 27 10:49  
57. Thomas Gray M 69 31:55  
1-MILE RUN
1. Jack Knowles M 8 11:10  5. Gene Stoner M 52 13:10  
2. Carole Irby Smith F 62 11:38  6. Nate West M 6 13:35  
3. Bill Knowles M 61 11:59  7. Jakob Reidy M 11 13:53  
4. Preston Allen M 6 13:09  
Overall male
Gerard Jarvis 18:06
Brent Watson 18:32
Zach McNair 18:55
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:56
Grandmasters male
Jay McKenzie 21:48
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 25:58
Racewalkers male
Roger Wiseman 36:03
Rod Simmons 39:00
Daniel Hoyt 44:04
One-mile boys
Jack Knowles 11:10
Preston Allen 13:09
Nate West 13:35
Overall female
Jessica Tanner 23:21
Amelia Prochnow 23:57
Katherine Prochnow 23:58
Masters female
Brigette Myers 24:54
Grandmasters female
Jodi Stoner 26:11
Seniors female
Barbara Sauer 31:13
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:35
Kathy Prochnow 37:47
Irene Smith 53:34
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Ryan Jarvis 26:10
Kanyon Dennis 34:02
Brady Dennis 34:03
13-18
Cory Meek 29:16
Jon Gautreaux 37:01
19-24
Brandon Daley 19:38
Andy Monet 25:36
25-29
Sidney Pickens 22:04
Klaus Okkelberg 23:09
Nathan Drummond 27:58
30-34
Josh Pittman 19:13
Jonathan Tom 25:10
Patrick Guild 29:20
35-39
Joshua Myers 23:43
Clint Martin 26:02
John West 33:14
40-44
Kevin Self 20:10
Marcos Reynoso 34:26
Grover Deville 45:48
45-49
Alan Sudduth 24:23
Dan Seidel 27:09
50-54
Tommy Gayten 23:06
David Owens 25:23
Scott Lang 25:25
55-59
Dana Nelson 25:11
Andrew Sauer 27:56
James Blackwell 40:16
60-64
Dave Prochnow 26:14
Jimmy Krebs 26:49
Mike Truett 27:42
65-69
Ernie Lebatard 30:19
Thomas Gray 31:55
Bob Clark 34:50
70-over
Doug White 26:07
Jerry Hoag 47:57
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Penelope Prochnow 25:34
Addison Dennis 39:53
19-24
Elizabeth Armour 26:57
Jacquelyn Modist 26:57
Sarah Hughes 29:25
25-29
Elisa Box 24:39
Auburn Guild 24:48
Danielle Mitchell 26:24
30-34
Ashlee Ladner 25:22
Stephanie Hopson 26:58
Megan Morie 27:15
35-39
Michelle Eubanks 27:04
Alisha Dillard 30:45
Amiee Gautreaux 32:34
40-44
Nicole Shavers 50:37
45-49
Melissa Pittman 32:12
Shelley Radosta 33:43
Julie Watkins 37:37
50-54
Veronica Mitchell 36:11
Christy Easterly 43:19
Annette Meek 47:13
55-59
Patsy Watson 27:55
Vicki Marshall 37:49
Joyce Williams 52:03
60-over
Susan White 45:47
Lavada Duplain 52:01