Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Chevron Charity Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Bryan Tanner M 28 18:48  54. Larry Kogon M 68 31:01  
2. Josh Pittman M 31 18:58  55. Nova Cross F 54 31:02  
3. Mike Brown M 46 19:15  56. Sun Ankeny F 58 31:24  
4. Owen Skelton M 16 19:48  57. Randy Kimbrough M 64 31:24  
5. Matt McLendon M 32 20:09  58. Anna Sloat F 26 31:29  
6. Gerry Cross M 55 20:27  59. Alicia Ellis F 40 31:32  
7. Mark Koch M 58 20:44  60. Angela Broadus F 41 31:58  
8. Leah Johnson F 18 20:49  61. Tom Ankney M 64 31:59  
9. Calvin Lewis M 58 20:54  62. Kaylee Collier F 11 32:00  
10. Spencer Jones M 15 21:12  63. Carmen DeFazio F 33 32:02  
11. Mikayla Walters F 23 21:14  64. Peyton Boyd F 9 32:02  
12. Eirain Narvaez M 54 21:51  65. Kelvin Powell M 31 32:29  
13. Aliyah Kline F 17 21:54  66. Gerald Miller M 75 32:32  
14. Isabelle Wheeler F 15 21:57  67. Anne Peterson F 64 33:12  
15. Brad Cross M 31 22:24  68. Abby Collier F 10 33:20  
16. Monty Smith M 26 23:01  69. Brent Mason M 31 33:29  
17. Ash Osness F 17 23:21  70. Tina Collier F 44 33:32  
18. Kyle Paulk M 22 23:24  71. Monque Favors F 48 33:58  
19. Travis Rogers M 39 23:45  72. Brian Kelly M 55 34:04  
20. James Trichell M 47 24:39  73. Kelly Cannan F 34 34:21  
21. Guy Truett M 62 24:45  74. Sky Paulk M 14 34:39  
22. Alan Sudduth M 50 25:12  75. Kelley Smtih F 30 35:33  
23. Jeanne Quesenberry F 57 25:15  76. Jason Clayton M 45 35:36  
24. Dana Nelson M 59 25:22  77. Kim Griffitt F 40 35:38  
25. Dalla Stricker M 12 26:19  78. Kevin Egan M 59 36:48  
26. Gabby Osness F 11 26:32  79. Sam Owens M 59 37:17  
27. Chris Strayhorn M 51 26:34  80. Jayden Ellis M 10 37:17  
28. Barry Favors M 54 26:40  81. Debra Love F 61 37:42  
29. Shelby Vandergrift F 37 26:51  82. Jantzen Oliver F 28 37:54  
30. Jesse Dupin M 34 26:52  83. Heather Boyd F 40 38:47  
31. Ken Freeman M 69 26:55  84. Ashton Anderson M 15 38:49  
32. Greg Sorg M 52 27:04  85. Jeff Matthews M 49 39:18  
33. James Krebs M 63 27:07  86. Bailey Abernathy M 82 39:19  
34. Scott Lang M 53 27:09  87. Bonnie Ketterman F 62 39:43  
35. Cecilia Jones F 64 27:27  88. Gilda Seymour F 69 40:10  
36. Jeff Massien M 67 27:32  89. Francine Nicholson M 47 40:56  
37. Mark Tures M 55 27:33  90. Wendy Connely F 41 41:46  
38. Michael Bolstad M 55 27:34  91. Patti Weiss F 71 41:47  
39. Whitney Armond M 55 27:51  92. Paige Hutchinson F 28 41:52  
40. David Dixon M 57 28:08  93. Lucy Faust F 53 43:06  
41. Robert Steiner M 38 28:23  94. Jerry Hoag M 80 46:45  
42. Shanta Keyes F 45 28:27  95. Daniel Hoyt M 73 47:43  
43. Alisha Ford F 25 28:42  96. Paula Dumond F 44 49:08  
44. Susan Linn F 56 28:52  97. Sarah Hruska F 9 49:08  
45. Zayne Demond M 51 29:34  98. Kaleigh Seaman F 24 50:15  
46. Lori Wheeler F 45 29:44  99. David Deforrest M 47 50:25  
47. Katie Osness F 15 29:44  100. Jackie Skelton F 53 50:26  
48. Deven Bosby F 33 29:50  101. Wyley Paulk F 15 50:27  
49. Haleigh Wilson F 15 30:21  102. Fredrick Nicholson M 51 51:31  
50. William Weaver M 38 30:23  103. Katherine Boyers F 55 52:09  
51. Glenda Jones F 45 30:44  104. Allen Walker M 42 52:12  
52. Maggie Eaves F 25 30:49  105. Valerie Cohonn F 38 52:12  
53. Bill McGouch M 71 30:53  106. Charlton Barnes M 76 52:43  
1-MILE RUN
1. Reina Osness F 4 15:02  
Overall male
Bryan Tanner 18:48
Josh Pittman 18:58
Mike Brown 19:15
Masters male
Gerry Cross 20:27
Grandmasters male
Mark Koch 20:44
Seniors male
Guy Truett 24:45
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:32
Daniel Hoyt 47:43
Fredrick Nicholson 51:31
Overall female
Leah Johnson 20:49
Mikayla Walters 21:14
Aliyah Kline 21:54
Masters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 25:15
Grandmasters female
Cecilia Jones 27:27
Seniors female
Anne Peterson 33:12
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 37:42
Bonnie Ketterman 39:43
Wyley Paulk 50:27
One-mile girls
Reina Osness 15:02
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dalla Stricker 26:19
Jayden Ellis 37:17
13-18
Owen Skelton 19:48
Spencer Jones 21:12
Sky Paulk 34:39
19-24
Kyle Paulk 23:24
25-29
Monty Smith 23:01
30-34
Matt McLendon 20:09
Brad Cross 22:24
Jesse Dupin 26:52
35-39
Travis Rogers 23:45
Robert Steiner 28:23
William Weaver 30:23
40-44
Allen Walker 52:12
45-49
James Trichell 24:39
Jason Clayton 35:36
Jeff Matthews 39:18
50-54
Eirain Narvaez 21:51
Alan Sudduth 25:12
Chris Strayhorn 26:34
55-59
Calvin Lewis 20:54
Dana Nelson 25:22
Mark Tures 27:33
60-64
James Krebs 27:07
Randy Kimbrough 31:24
Tom Ankney 31:59
65-69
Ken Freeman 26:55
Jeff Massien 27:32
Larry Kogon 31:01
70-over
Bill McGouch 30:53
Bailey Abernathy 39:19
Jerry Hoag 46:45
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 26:32
Kaylee Collier 32:00
Peyton Boyd 32:02
13-18
Isabelle Wheeler 21:57
Ash Osness 23:21
Katie Osness 29:44
19-24
Kaleigh Seaman 50:15
25-29
Alisha Ford 28:42
Maggie Eaves 30:49
Anna Sloat 31:29
30-34
Deven Bosby 29:50
Carmen DeFazio 32:02
Kelly Cannan 34:21
35-39
Shelby Vandergrift 26:51
Valerie Cohonn 52:12
40-44
Alicia Ellis 31:32
Angela Broadus 31:58
Tina Collier 33:32
45-49
Shanta Keyes 28:27
Lori Wheeler 29:44
Glenda Jones 30:44
50-54
Nova Cross 31:02
Lucy Faust 43:06
Jackie Skelton 50:26
55-59
Susan Linn 28:52
Sun Ankeny 31:24
Katherine Boyers 52:09
60-over
Gilda Seymour 40:10
Patti Weiss 41:47