Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Chevron Charity Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Scott Hawkins M 43 18:01  52. Deven Busby F 34 30:01  
2. Josh Pittman M 32 18:25  53. Haley Broome F 22 30:11  
3. Parker Simkins M 13 19:32  54. Gerald MacDonald M 45 30:18  
4. Torian Brown M 24 19:41  55. Rhonda Nettles F 50 30:42  
5. Tyler Grissom M 17 19:47  56. Angela Henry F 38 30:52  
6. Leonard Vergunst M 63 20:02  57. Larry Kogon M 69 30:59  
7. Brandon Vo M 24 21:13  58. Sabrina Cockran F 56 31:03  
8. Calvin Lewis M 59 21:25  59. Bill McGough M 72 31:04  
9. Greyson Gray M 16 21:43  60. Kim Grifffitt F 41 31:49  
10. Timothy Switzer M 24 21:53  61. Maggie Eaves F 26 31:49  
11. Tommy Gayten M 56 21:55  62. Fernando Marquez Dela M 59 31:56  
12. Ricky Greer Jr M 34 22:16  63. Dickie Longo M 82 32:09  
13. Demont Mitchell M 38 22:29  64. Chris Powers M 39 32:35  
14. Shannon Redd M 27 22:36  65. Ellisa Brown F 48 33:05  
15. Graham Powell M 34 24:00  66. Willy Cohoon M 14 33:49  
16. Stephen Harris M 26 24:13  67. Gerald Miller M 76 33:55  
17. Marilyn Taylor F 31 24:14  68. Shannon Squires F 35 34:59  
18. Danny Cook M 58 24:40  69. Denise Longino F 65 35:13  
19. Alex McClantoc M 48 24:41  70. Stacy Moseley F 42 35:57  
20. Dana Tanner F 17 24:44  71. Doug Craig M 69 36:19  
21. Jessica Tanner F 27 24:52  72. Debra Love F 62 37:09  
22. Brigette Myers F 47 25:12  73. Elena Fairley F 44 37:37  
23. Robin Lund F 50 25:26  74. Shelby Vandergrift F 22 37:50  
24. Barry Favors M 55 25:42  75. Alexandria Dyer F 33 37:51  
25. Alan Sudduth M 51 26:00  76. Angela Minnis F 53 37:51  
26. Steven Brown M 56 26:05  77. Jessica Murphy F 37 37:51  
27. Ann Godfrey F 51 26:13  78. Mike Minnis M 52 37:52  
28. Catherine Rogers F 35 26:24  79. Joycelyn Craig F 63 38:14  
29. Ryan Adderholdt M 18 26:29  80. Brittany Kilman F 25 38:22  
30. Mary Cooper F 49 26:40  81. Bailey Abernathy M 83 38:45  
31. Stephen Cooper M 49 26:41  82. Pam McIntire F 56 39:36  
32. Jimmy Krebs M 64 26:45  83. Gene Bass M 71 40:28  
33. Kelly Platt F 35 27:09  84. Samantha Morley F 26 40:45  
34. Coby Turner M 41 27:32  85. Chris Reinweber M 27 40:45  
35. Paige Tucker F 57 27:34  86. Julie Watkins F 48 40:55  
36. George Long M 22 27:34  87. Nick Zeairs M 37 40:58  
37. Kristina Amacker F 37 27:34  88. Jonathan Schuler M 21 40:58  
38. Emily Callender F 18 27:40  89. Anna Sheffield F 22 40:58  
39. Michelle Brown F 13 28:03  90. Bonnie Ketterman F 63 41:20  
40. Matthew Shidler F 38 28:33  91. Linda Connealy F 70 42:01  
41. David Adderholdt M 49 28:39  92. Bruce Marschke M 9 42:33  
42. Stephanie Compton F 54 28:52  93. Megan Mast F 35 42:36  
43. Logan McDonald M 26 28:57  94. Clay McClinton M 49 44:17  
44. Jesse Dupin M 35 28:58  95. Ashton Shidler F 31 44:17  
45. Scott Lang M 54 28:58  96. Michael Truett M 65 44:41  
46. Kenda Mayfield F 11 29:00  97. Jerry Hoag M 81 47:33  
47. Kimberly Robertson F 29 29:05  98. Tammy Harris F 49 47:51  
48. Chris Strayhorn M 51 29:07  99. Daniel Hoyt M 74 47:59  
49. John Bosco M 53 29:10  100. Lee Stockman M 53 48:40  
50. Monique Favors F 49 29:45  101. Ryan Mast M 38 49:28  
51. Alisha Harris F 26 29:49  102. Keisha Lott F 41 50:21  
Overall male
Scott Hawkins 18:01
Josh Pittman 18:25
Parker Simkins 19:32
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 20:02
Grandmasters male
Calvin Lewis 21:25
Seniors male
Jimmy Krebs 26:45
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 33:55
Gene Bass 40:28
Jerry Hoag 47:33
Overall female
Marilyn Taylor 24:14
Dana Tanner 24:44
Jessica Tanner 24:52
Masters female
Brigette Myers 25:12
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 25:26
Seniors female
Denise Longino 35:13
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 37:09
Pam McIntire 39:36
Bonnie Ketterman 41:20
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Bruce Marschke 42:33
13-18
Tyler Grissom 19:47
Greyson Gray 21:43
Ryan Adderholdt 26:29
19-24
Torian Brown 19:41
Brandon Vo 21:13
Timothy Switzer 21:53
25-29
Shannon Redd 22:36
Stephen Harris 24:13
Logan McDonald 28:57
30-34
Ricky Greer Jr 22:16
Graham Powell 24:00
35-39
Demont Mitchell 22:29
Jesse Dupin 28:58
Chris Powers 32:35
40-44
Coby Turner 27:32
45-49
Alex McClantoc 24:41
Stephen Cooper 26:41
David Adderholdt 28:39
50-54
Alan Sudduth 26:00
Scott Lang 28:58
Chris Strayhorn 29:07
55-59
Tommy Gayten 21:55
Danny Cook 24:40
Barry Favors 25:42
65-69
Larry Kogon 30:59
Doug Craig 36:19
Michael Truett 44:41
70-over
Bill McGough 31:04
Dickie Longo 32:09
Bailey Abernathy 38:45
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Kenda Mayfield 29:00
13-18
Emily Callender 27:40
Michelle Brown 28:03
19-24
Haley Broome 30:11
Shelby Vandergrift 37:50
Anna Sheffield 40:58
25-29
Kimberly Robertson 29:05
Alisha Harris 29:49
Maggie Eaves 31:49
30-34
Deven Busby 30:01
Alexandria Dyer 37:51
Ashton Shidler 44:17
35-39
Catherine Rogers 26:24
Kelly Platt 27:09
Kristina Amacker 27:34
40-44
Kim Grifffitt 31:49
Stacy Moseley 35:57
Elena Fairley 37:37
45-49
Mary Cooper 26:40
Monique Favors 29:45
Ellisa Brown 33:05
50-54
Ann Godfrey 26:13
Stephanie Compton 28:52
Rhonda Nettles 30:42
55-59
Paige Tucker 27:34
Sabrina Cockran 31:03
60-over
Joycelyn Craig 38:14
Linda Connealy 42:01