Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Diamondhead 5K & Rotary Walk to Da Feet Hunger race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Connor OKeefe M 15 19:20  50. Michael Burgess M 58 31:16  
2. Brennan Barlow M 24 19:37  51. Zonai Sierra F 53 31:16  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 60 20:19  52. Dan Seliga M 78 31:28  
4. James Miller M 53 20:46  53. Tracy Cade F 54 31:32  
5. Tom Pfleeter M 59 20:56  54. Kerry Bundrick M 67 32:06  
6. William McLaughlin M 37 21:21  55. Shani Bourn F 49 32:10  
7. Ash Osness F 15 21:27  56. Thomas Gray M 69 32:11  
8. Amelia Prochnow F 15 21:43  57. Cindy Holland F 52 32:22  
9. Katherine Prochnow F 16 21:56  58. Stacey Kreher F 33 32:31  
10. Dana Kinderman F 33 22:02  59. Lindsay McNally F 27 32:37  
11. Penelope Prochnow F 13 22:10  60. Gerald Miller M 73 32:51  
12. Natalie Dixon F 31 22:20  61. Taylor Robichaux F 26 33:21  
13. Chris Johnas M 32 22:30  62. Bob Clark M 67 34:28  
14. Matt Garman M 29 22:38  63. Michael Harrison M 67 34:42  
15. Matt DeBlanc M 34 22:44  64. Wes Pace M 58 34:43  
16. Gabby Osness F 9 23:32  65. Misti Freeman F 32 35:07  
17. Danny Cook M 55 23:38  66. Miranda Smith F 22 35:16  
18. Ron Miller M 40 23:41  67. Larry Perry M 51 35:16  
19. Robert Taconi M 57 23:47  68. Peggy Weston F 34 35:32  
20. Bill Burnett M 51 24:45  69. Jim Shows M 70 35:44  
21. Jeanne Quesenberry F 55 24:57  70. Victor Camacho M 52 35:45  
22. Joe Higginbotham M 47 25:14  71. Mandy Scafidi F 29 35:47  
23. Dustin Smith M 15 25:18  72. David Baughman M 56 36:07  
24. James Miller M 43 25:20  73. Monica Howze F 53 36:30  
25. Evan Standish M 29 25:33  74. Jeffrey Mathews M 46 36:31  
26. Dave Prochnow M 61 26:10  75. Kathy Prochnow F 54 37:28  
27. Jeff Massien M 65 26:17  76. Todd Holland M 52 37:29  
28. Seth Wells M 40 26:25  77. Lindsay Graham F 30 37:41  
29. Ed Wheeler M 63 26:30  78. Sadie Slocum F 29 37:42  
30. Tim Burchett M 38 26:59  79. Angie Crawford F 51 37:56  
31. Garret Monchet M 14 27:57  80. Lionel Clark M 41 37:58  
32. Larry Kogon M 66 27:57  81. Larry Garner M 51 39:47  
33. Julie Teater F 52 28:01  82. Nancy Ladner F 63 39:50  
34. Andrew Garman M 23 28:18  83. Dominick Vaccaro M 65 40:51  
35. Terry Eddinger M 51 28:22  84. Minerva Alonso F 17 41:01  
36. Michael Truett M 62 28:33  85. Tiffany Kinchen F 28 41:55  
37. Pat Reyna F 65 28:35  86. Melinda Carlisle F 47 41:58  
38. Brian Fortin M 54 28:40  87. Joe Calhoun M 57 42:01  
39. Janel Mumme F 56 29:26  88. Minerva Iytepan F 51 42:51  
40. Brennan Edmonds M 16 29:30  89. Cindy Burnett F 50 43:24  
41. JD Lee F 56 29:50  90. Manuel Alonso M 46 44:48  
42. Melissa Ebinger F 29 29:54  91. Karime Alonso F 13 44:48  
43. Damian Virgilio M 42 30:08  92. Daniel Hoyt M 71 45:35  
44. Mike Deaton M 61 30:15  93. Paula Wells F 42 45:35  
45. Ashlen Bissell F 26 30:18  94. Liz Burchett F 66 47:01  
46. Earle Pope M 71 30:34  95. Hailee Ladner F 23 48:01  
47. Claudia Landry F 28 30:46  96. Ken Overstreet M 58 48:55  
48. Adrian Dodson M 56 30:57  97. Louis Meyer M 59 49:00  
49. David Matheson M 39 31:05  98. Jennifer Corso F 43 49:51  
1-MILE RUN
1. Daxx Dodson M 12 07:50  6. Terrie Garrett F 59 19:44  
2. Jayden Ware F 8 10:14  7. Reina Osness F 2 21:27  
3. Patrick Wells M 5 13:39  8. Madison Williams F 1 22:01  
4. Hattie Wells F 8 13:42  9. Nassiah Steno M 2 22:02  
5. Robert Garrett M 62 15:00  
Overall male
Connor OKeefe 19:20
Brennan Barlow 19:37
Leonard Vergunst 20:19
Masters male
James Miller 20:46
Grandmasters male
Tom Pfleeter 20:56
Seniors male
Dave Prochnow 26:10
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:51
Larry Perry 35:16
Daniel Hoyt 45:35
One-mile boys
Daxx Dodson 07:50
Patrick Wells 13:39
Nassiah Steno 22:02
Overall female
Ash Osness 21:27
Amelia Prochnow 21:43
Katherine Prochnow 21:56
Masters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 24:57
Grandmasters female
Julie Teater 28:01
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 28:35
Racewalkers female
Kathy Prochnow 37:28
Liz Burchett 47:01
One-mile girls
Jayden Ware 10:14
Hattie Wells 13:42
Reina Osness 21:27
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Dustin Smith 25:18
Garret Monchet 27:57
Brennan Edmonds 29:30
19-24
Andrew Garman 28:18
25-29
Matt Garman 22:38
Evan Standish 25:33
30-34
Chris Johnas 22:30
Matt DeBlanc 22:44
35-39
William McLaughlin 21:21
Tim Burchett 26:59
David Matheson 31:05
40-44
Ron Miller 23:41
James Miller 25:20
Seth Wells 26:25
45-49
Joe Higginbotham 25:14
Jeffrey Mathews 36:31
Manuel Alonso 44:48
50-54
Bill Burnett 24:45
Terry Eddinger 28:22
Brian Fortin 28:40
55-59
Danny Cook 23:38
Robert Taconi 23:47
Adrian Dodson 30:57
60-64
Ed Wheeler 26:30
Michael Truett 28:33
Mike Deaton 30:15
65-69
Jeff Massien 26:17
Larry Kogon 27:57
Kerry Bundrick 32:06
70-over
Earle Pope 30:34
Dan Seliga 31:28
Jim Shows 35:44
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 23:32
13-18
Penelope Prochnow 22:10
Minerva Alonso 41:01
Karime Alonso 44:48
19-24
Miranda Smith 35:16
Hailee Ladner 48:01
25-29
Melissa Ebinger 29:54
Ashlen Bissell 30:18
Claudia Landry 30:46
30-34
Dana Kinderman 22:02
Natalie Dixon 22:20
Stacey Kreher 32:31
40-44
Paula Wells 45:35
Jennifer Corso 49:51
45-49
Shani Bourn 32:10
Melinda Carlisle 41:58
50-54
Zonai Sierra 31:16
Tracy Cade 31:32
Cindy Holland 32:22
55-59
Janel Mumme 29:26
JD Lee 29:50
60-over
Nancy Ladner 39:50