Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2013 Mississippi Coast Marathon race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Caleb Lewis M 15 18:45  89. Yvonne Thomas F 70 31:49  
2. Bill Price M 33 18:49  90. Duwayne Jones M 48 31:50  
3. Darren Cuevas M 18 19:08  91. Laura Stepro F 50 31:51  
4. Jacob Torgerson M 13 19:27  92. Kiana Jones F 30 31:52  
5. Lina May F 13 20:10  93. James Childs M 45 31:53  
6. Connor OKeefe M 12 20:42  94. Melissa Payne F 35 32:00  
7. Bethany Pigott F 26 20:45  95. Tommy Payne M 38 32:01  
8. Bill Wright M 59 20:55  96. Nancy Davis F 57 32:09  
9. Andrea Wheeler F 13 21:01  97. Matt McKey M 27 32:14  
10. Justin Pigott M 28 21:21  98. Cindy Nations F 45 32:20  
11. Lesli Toepfer F 32 21:41  99. Patrick Posey M 53 32:20  
12. Phillip Wedgeworth M 62 21:45  100. Rachel Bonney F 40 32:22  
13. Derek Carroll M 58 22:25  101. Alora Cuevas F 14 32:25  
14. Victor Owens M 45 22:44  102. Pac Jackson M 14 32:41  
15. Kevin Moore M 40 22:45  103. Cara Morano F 48 32:42  
16. Ashton Hourin F 20 23:00  104. Todd Holland M 49 32:44  
17. Will Breland M 48 23:02  105. Grace Bryant F 13 33:30  
18. Russ McClellan M 52 23:03  106. Robby Bryant M 42 33:32  
19. Luc Jackson M 12 23:24  107. Elisa LaFrance F 43 33:36  
20. Lauren Torgerson F 10 23:25  108. Ashley Corey F 10 33:41  
21. Miss DeBardeleben F 40 23:38  109. Tosin King F 33 34:06  
22. Cooper Grafe M 13 23:54  110. Emily Ingle F 10 34:06  
23. Lauren Waldrop F 36 23:58  111. Freddie Davis M 66 34:32  
24. Scott Kane M 47 23:59  112. Gene Bischoff M 58 34:43  
25. Jonathan Lewis M 24 24:01  113. Gina Stockstill F 38 34:49  
26. Stephen Torgerson M 45 24:04  114. Emily Fairchild F 37 34:55  
27. Amelia Prochnow F 12 24:13  115. Charles Payne M 53 35:09  
28. Bennett Holland M 19 24:16  116. Peggy Wedgeworth F 62 35:09  
29. Anna Taconi F 19 24:17  117. Cynthia Breland F 48 35:36  
30. Jamie Dowling M 41 24:29  118. Gavin Mitchell M 6 35:57  
31. Joseph Dill M 34 24:39  119. Riddle Kathy F 63 35:58  
32. Matthew Fobar M 32 24:48  120. Kathleen Cooper F 30 36:08  
33. Fiona Collins F 11 24:49  121. John Moore M 44 37:04  
34. Tanya Drake F 42 24:50  122. D Donivan F 54 37:17  
35. Jeff Massien M 62 25:01  123. Anna Yost F 31 37:37  
36. Allen Forsman M 44 25:04  124. Michael Boudreaux M 48 37:38  
37. Efelis Hayes M 18 25:15  125. Dominick Vaccaro M 62 38:21  
38. Rudy Smith M 71 25:19  126. Allison Stuart F 16 38:39  
39. Ruth Conn F 63 25:26  127. Pamela West F 30 38:56  
40. Fedele Marchioni M 50 25:40  128. Ronnie Smith M 70 39:00  
41. Jennifer Parker F 30 26:00  129. David Johnson M 43 39:01  
42. Janelle Johnson F 12 26:26  130. Kent Headrick M 66 39:11  
43. Paul Rose M 31 26:30  131. Robin Moore F 50 39:27  
44. Caitlin Hays F 9 26:41  132. Treuor Ingle M 8 39:32  
45. Greg Hays M 45 26:42  133. Katherine Prochnow F 14 39:58  
46. James Grafe M 19 26:52  134. Veleta Smith F 68 39:59  
47. John Coon M 63 27:10  135. Christie Tatum F 39 40:34  
48. Ron Flint M 67 27:14  136. Nick Gault M 50 40:38  
49. Spencer Jones M 10 27:20  137. Ted Morrison M 29 41:08  
50. Mark Bridnebeck M 53 27:21  138. Lisa Lott F 27 41:10  
51. Katherine Grafe F 17 27:30  139. Ben Lott M 27 41:27  
52. Sofia Taconi F 16 27:32  140. Rachel Tibbs F 14 41:53  
53. Brent Robinson M 39 27:38  141. Samuel Tibbs M 11 42:47  
54. Caroline Grafe F 15 27:50  142. Gerald Lyons M 74 43:18  
55. Elizabeth Grafe F 44 27:51  143. Stephaine Croff F 46 43:23  
56. Andrew Cooper M 14 27:53  144. Penelope Prochnow F 10 43:24  
57. Elaina Ingle F 14 27:54  145. Adele Holland F 13 43:55  
58. Belinda Maples F 44 27:59  146. Nancy Parker F 62 44:20  
59. Nicole Gibson F 21 28:00  147. Judith Kiser F 46 44:22  
60. Lisa Torperson F 39 28:03  148. Richard Kiser M 54 44:23  
61. April Corey F 40 28:14  149. Kathy Prochnow F 52 45:37  
62. Benny Collins M 57 28:25  150. Michele Neal F 45 45:39  
63. Dave Prochnow M 58 28:30  151. Meagan Marchinoi F 22 46:45  
64. Tom Quigley M 74 28:40  152. Joseph San Marco M 68 47:40  
65. Scott Gibson M 50 28:47  153. Hugh Jones M 74 47:54  
66. Lori Wheeler F 40 28:48  154. Freddie Parker M 56 47:55  
67. Brandi Palmer F 25 28:50  155. Charlene Parker F 54 48:09  
68. Lauren Kulikowski F 27 28:53  156. Stacey Johnson F 43 48:23  
69. Timothy Holland M 44 29:07  157. Meadow Cooper F 8 48:24  
70. Angela Penton F 42 29:11  158. Aaron Cooper M 34 48:26  
71. Bryan Crawford M 32 29:22  159. Della Morgan F 34 48:27  
72. Isabelle Wheeler F 10 29:27  160. Alyssa Morgan F 9 48:38  
73. Cody Johnson M 15 29:45  161. Lavada Duplain F 79 48:57  
74. Jessica Lewis F 21 29:50  162. Patricia Tibbs F 48 49:01  
75. Joanna Lewis F 21 29:51  163. Emma Holland F 16 49:22  
76. Kirk LaFrance M 42 29:54  164. Andrea Clopper F 74 49:25  
77. Jackson Ellisor M 52 30:09  165. Allie Gibson F 18 50:06  
78. Ashley Eubanks F 30 30:11  166. Amanda Rincke Tootle F 34 51:03  
79. Darla Parker F 29 30:22  167. Anna Grace Gibson F 11 51:41  
80. Judith Collins F 48 30:23  168. Katelyn McNeese F 17 52:42  
81. Tommy Payne M 65 30:24  169. Tammy Bridenbeck F 54 52:42  
82. Michael OConnor M 48 30:28  170. Brelin Wondergem M 10 54:52  
83. Robbie Headrick F 57 30:46  171. Danielle Morrison F 28 55:44  
84. Sylvia Seal F 51 30:54  172. Courtney Evans F 21 55:50  
85. Adrian Dodson M 53 31:01  173. Mary San Marco F 66 56:10  
86. Jeff Penton M 51 31:25  174. Alice McGrath F 62 56:12  
87. Ron Reesor M 67 31:30  175. Jacob Wondergem M 11 58:14  
88. Anne Hourin F 50 31:32  
Overall male
Caleb Lewis 18:45
Masters male
Bill Wright 20:55
Grandmasters male
Phillip Wedgeworth 21:45
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 25:01
Racewalkers male
Robby Bryant 33:32
David Johnson 39:01
Kent Headrick 39:11
Overall female
Lina May 20:10
Masters female
Miss DeBardeleben 23:38
Grandmasters female
Ruth Conn 25:26
Seniors female
Yvonne Thomas 31:49
Racewalkers female
Grace Bryant 33:30
Katherine Prochnow 39:58
Penelope Prochnow 43:24
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Connor OKeefe 20:42
Luc Jackson 23:24
Spencer Jones 27:20
13-18
Darren Cuevas 19:08
Jacob Torgerson 19:27
Cooper Grafe 23:54
19-24
Jonathan Lewis 24:01
Bennett Holland 24:16
James Grafe 26:52
25-29
Justin Pigott 21:21
Matt McKey 32:14
Ted Morrison 41:08
30-34
Bill Price 18:49
Joseph Dill 24:39
Matthew Fobar 24:48
35-39
Brent Robinson 27:38
Tommy Payne 32:01
40-44
Kevin Moore 22:45
Jamie Dowling 24:29
Allen Forsman 25:04
45-49
Victor Owens 22:44
Will Breland 23:02
Scott Kane 23:59
50-54
Russ McClellan 23:03
Fedele Marchioni 25:40
Mark Bridnebeck 27:21
55-59
Derek Carroll 22:25
Benny Collins 28:25
Dave Prochnow 28:30
60-64
John Coon 27:10
Dominick Vaccaro 38:21
65-69
Ron Flint 27:14
Tommy Payne 30:24
Ron Reesor 31:30
70-over
Rudy Smith 25:19
Tom Quigley 28:40
Ronnie Smith 39:00
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Lauren Torgerson 23:25
Amelia Prochnow 24:13
Fiona Collins 24:49
13-18
Andrea Wheeler 21:01
Katherine Grafe 27:30
Sofia Taconi 27:32
19-24
Ashton Hourin 23:00
Anna Taconi 24:17
Nicole Gibson 28:00
25-29
Bethany Pigott 20:45
Brandi Palmer 28:50
Lauren Kulikowski 28:53
30-34
Lesli Toepfer 21:41
Jennifer Parker 26:00
Ashley Eubanks 30:11
35-39
Lauren Waldrop 23:58
Lisa Torperson 28:03
Melissa Payne 32:00
40-44
Tanya Drake 24:50
Elizabeth Grafe 27:51
Belinda Maples 27:59
45-49
Judith Collins 30:23
Cindy Nations 32:20
Cara Morano 32:42
50-54
Sylvia Seal 30:54
Anne Hourin 31:32
Laura Stepro 31:51
55-59
Robbie Headrick 30:46
Nancy Davis 32:09
60-over
Peggy Wedgeworth 35:09
Riddle Kathy 35:58
Veleta Smith 39:59