Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2014 * Mississippi Coast Marathon race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Jacob Torgerson M 14 19:19  58. Dawn Hawkins F 44 31:15  
2. Mikayla Wheeler F 19 19:21  59. Harold Mitchell M 42 31:17  
3. Casey Robinson M 19 20:48  60. Renee Hendershot F 31 31:20  
4. Amber Koch F 15 20:52  61. Grace Langley F 56 31:25  
5. Andrea Wheeler F 14 21:04  62. London Harper M 10 31:26  
6. Jacob Robinson M 21 21:52  63. Olga Cooper F 47 31:31  
7. Mark Bridenbeck M 55 21:58  64. Vernon Dedeaux M 56 31:33  
8. Matt DeBlanc M 33 22:00  65. Brian Church M 45 31:48  
9. Jeremiah Trest M 14 22:33  66. Mariel Mohlor F 27 32:15  
10. Phillip Wedgeworth M 63 22:34  67. Rosalie Hagglund F 23 32:32  
11. Katie Wilson F 24 22:38  68. Patrick Posey M 54 33:02  
12. Paul Manzon M 28 23:58  69. Ann Carter Bloomfield F 26 33:10  
13. Caroline Hawkins F 12 23:59  70. Lisa Lott F 28 33:13  
14. Donny Davis M 9 24:24  71. Isabelle Wheeler F 11 33:58  
15. Lauren Torgerson F 11 24:25  72. Laura Deuitt F 32 34:42  
16. Maureen Koch F 51 24:31  73. Jennifer Reeves F 46 34:45  
17. Jeff Massien M 63 24:34  74. Bequi Fronczek F 45 34:47  
18. Gene Lewan M 55 24:41  75. Geraldo Alvarez M 40 35:52  
19. Amelia Prochnow F 13 25:18  76. Lisa Wagoner F 53 36:11  
20. Jennifer Shell F 31 25:32  77. Robby Trest M 38 36:15  
21. Fedele Marchioni M 51 25:42  78. Kathy Prochnow F 53 36:19  
22. William Pepperman M 65 25:46  79. Don Trest M 58 36:21  
23. Louise Reesor F 61 25:57  80. Tara Mitchell F 43 36:32  
24. Stephen Trest M 10 25:58  81. Peggy Willie F 56 36:49  
25. Larry Kogon M 65 25:59  82. Andreah Davis F 38 36:50  
26. Owen McNally M 27 26:42  83. Susan Lindsay F 57 36:51  
27. Walter Rodriguez M 51 26:53  84. Rachel Duncan F 28 36:53  
28. Elijah Ladner M 33 26:59  85. Pamela West F 31 37:53  
29. Katherine Prochnow F 15 27:00  86. Garry Blakeney M 41 38:01  
30. Lindsay McNally F 25 27:04  87. Lindsey Dena F 25 39:03  
31. Christian Poche M 17 27:07  88. Bobby Dueitt M 35 39:11  
32. Frank Lund M 49 27:31  89. Aidan Lewis M 12 39:35  
33. Brandi Palmer F 26 27:34  90. Brandon Versoza M 10 39:53  
34. Victor Owens M 46 27:49  91. Viet Versoza M 33 39:55  
35. Tyler Miles M 18 28:01  92. Ryan Posey M 26 40:12  
36. Ben Kratz M 37 28:01  93. Cole Wagoner M 14 40:38  
37. Callie McNally F 22 28:02  94. Patricia Anderson F 45 40:39  
38. Hannah Kratz F 13 28:03  95. Brandi Vogt F 27 40:46  
39. Randy Robinson M 56 28:06  96. Jeremy Robishaw M 35 40:47  
40. Mike Carter M 56 28:32  97. Mandy Bernund F 27 42:36  
41. Dwight Hollingsworth M 62 28:33  98. Meagan Marchioni F 23 43:06  
42. Laura Wilson F 20 28:52  99. Michelle Rockward F 47 43:26  
43. Cissie Breland F 49 29:08  100. Joy Mitchell M 34 43:29  
44. Louis Sirion M 18 29:10  101. Charlene Parker F 55 44:35  
45. Hannah Davis F 14 29:31  102. Eddie Parker M 57 44:36  
46. Karen Yates F 56 29:33  103. Annette Dunaway F 61 44:36  
47. Noah Hagglund M 28 29:34  104. Pamela Kennedy F 42 44:48  
48. Kyle Church M 12 29:37  105. Linda Bishop F 63 45:32  
49. Phillip Hanson M 59 30:01  106. Kayla Thigpen F 27 47:16  
50. Dickie Longo M 77 30:05  107. Cassie Patterson F 26 48:24  
51. Penelope Prochnow F 11 30:07  108. Poche Virginia F 50 50:01  
52. Jim Bloomfield M 56 30:23  109. Cathy Wilson F 55 50:03  
53. Lori Wheeler F 41 30:33  110. Barbara Patterson F 56 50:06  
54. Kim Hanson F 52 30:34  111. Brianna Dorricott F 23 01:43  
55. Lori Ferguson F 55 30:46  112. Gary Bussell M 56 11:20  
56. Lora Harper F 50 30:57  113. Joyce Bussell F 57 11:21  
57. Ron Reesor M 68 31:07  
Overall male
Jacob Torgerson 19:19
Masters male
Mark Bridenbeck 21:58
Grandmasters male
Phillip Wedgeworth 22:34
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 24:34
Racewalkers male
Eddie Parker 44:36
Overall female
Mikayla Wheeler 19:21
Masters female
Maureen Koch 24:31
Grandmasters female
Louise Reesor 25:57
Seniors female
Annette Dunaway 44:36
Racewalkers female
Kathy Prochnow 36:19
Peggy Willie 36:49
Charlene Parker 44:35
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Donny Davis 24:24
Stephen Trest 25:58
Kyle Church 29:37
13-18
Jeremiah Trest 22:33
Christian Poche 27:07
Tyler Miles 28:01
19-24
Casey Robinson 20:48
Jacob Robinson 21:52
25-29
Paul Manzon 23:58
Owen McNally 26:42
Noah Hagglund 29:34
30-34
Matt DeBlanc 22:00
Elijah Ladner 26:59
Viet Versoza 39:55
35-39
Ben Kratz 28:01
Robby Trest 36:15
Bobby Dueitt 39:11
40-44
Harold Mitchell 31:17
Geraldo Alvarez 35:52
Garry Blakeney 38:01
45-49
Frank Lund 27:31
Victor Owens 27:49
Brian Church 31:48
50-54
Fedele Marchioni 25:42
Walter Rodriguez 26:53
Patrick Posey 33:02
55-59
Gene Lewan 24:41
Randy Robinson 28:06
Mike Carter 28:32
60-64
Dwight Hollingsworth 28:33
65-69
William Pepperman 25:46
Larry Kogon 25:59
Ron Reesor 31:07
70-over
Dickie Longo 30:05
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Caroline Hawkins 23:59
Lauren Torgerson 24:25
Penelope Prochnow 30:07
13-18
Amber Koch 20:52
Andrea Wheeler 21:04
Amelia Prochnow 25:18
19-24
Katie Wilson 22:38
Callie McNally 28:02
Laura Wilson 28:52
25-29
Lindsay McNally 27:04
Brandi Palmer 27:34
Mariel Mohlor 32:15
30-34
Jennifer Shell 25:32
Renee Hendershot 31:20
Laura Deuitt 34:42
35-39
Andreah Davis 36:50
40-44
Lori Wheeler 30:33
Dawn Hawkins 31:15
Tara Mitchell 36:32
45-49
Cissie Breland 29:08
Olga Cooper 31:31
Jennifer Reeves 34:45
50-54
Kim Hanson 30:34
Lora Harper 30:57
Lisa Wagoner 36:11
55-59
Karen Yates 29:33
Lori Ferguson 30:46
Grace Langley 31:25
60-over
Linda Bishop 45:32