Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Stennis Space Center race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. John Waguespack M 60 20:29  62. Cole Watts M 9 37:05  
2. Michael Knowles M 39 21:34  63. Alica Campbell F 54 37:06  
3. Jay McKenzie M 56 21:52  64. Gaye McDaniel F 52 37:11  
4. Doug Arena M 55 22:51  65. Kristall Clark F 29 37:12  
5. Jacob Bond M 13 23:01  66. Charley Shelton F 9 37:23  
6. John Henry M 63 23:09  67. Joshua Watts M 37 37:24  
7. Logan Johnson M 15 23:15  68. Chris Bristol M 57 37:25  
8. Micah Jones M 51 23:25  69. Bailey Abernathy M 83 38:10  
9. Andy Spratley M 53 23:49  70. Logan Rayborn M 7 38:12  
10. Jalyn Fritz M 12 24:36  71. Kerri Lofton F 43 38:16  
11. Kevin Moore M 45 25:23  72. Dominick Vaccaro M 67 38:50  
12. Hank Willie M 62 25:29  73. Robin Crosby F 54 38:55  
13. Lori Gaston F 42 25:35  74. Kelly Allen F 50 39:03  
14. James Fritz M 42 25:48  75. Bonnie Ketterman F 62 39:38  
15. Luke Hammond M 14 26:07  76. Rhonda Smith F 51 39:44  
16. Manda Mowery F 48 26:12  77. Daniel Ploetz M 64 39:47  
17. Fred Wise M 70 26:13  78. Samule Blowes M 40 39:48  
18. Traci Beach F 51 26:19  79. Patrick Posey M 58 39:58  
19. Christian Robertson F 20 26:23  80. Fred Cloaninger M 52 40:24  
20. Ginger Kunkle F 35 26:26  81. Amy Knight F 50 40:30  
21. Charles Sargent M 48 26:28  82. Tammy Crosby F 57 40:37  
22. Jeff Massien M 67 26:39  83. Andrew Chapman M 8 40:43  
23. Adam Siebery M 13 26:52  84. Lawson Rayborn M 10 40:56  
24. Dennis Moffett M 65 27:20  85. Nathan Rayborn M 42 41:14  
25. Penny Behling F 44 27:22  86. Peggy Willie F 59 41:18  
26. Theo Rendahl M 17 28:03  87. Darrion Leslie M 20 41:32  
27. Lockley Shell M 44 28:05  88. Bonnie Impastato F 59 41:58  
28. Conner Holston M 19 28:21  89. Nyanthri Mohanram F 38 42:00  
29. Ty Outer M 12 28:21  90. Charles Thompson M 43 42:00  
30. Snowden Fritz M 9 28:22  91. Jennifer Shell F 35 43:37  
31. Lynn Sanburn F 42 28:35  92. Robyn Sargent F 12 43:38  
32. Jeremy Istre M 48 28:43  93. Rebecca Sargent F 37 43:40  
33. Eric Hammond M 45 29:22  94. Freddie Parker M 61 44:18  
34. Jesse Yarbrough M 31 29:29  95. Lisa Lott F 32 45:06  
35. John Bosco M 52 29:42  96. Charlene Parker F 59 45:18  
36. Amber Stampley F 27 29:51  97. Ben Lott M 32 45:21  
37. Wilson Carroll M 59 30:00  98. Duane Wilson M 61 45:52  
38. Monique Favors F 49 30:22  99. Terri Burns Nabile F 46 46:16  
39. Anna Christensen F 62 30:38  100. Christine Johns F 32 46:29  
40. Kara Hammond F 47 30:45  101. Leo Poche M 55 47:44  
41. Jeni Riddle F 32 30:47  102. Cathy Wilson F 59 48:57  
42. Walter Rodriguez M 55 31:38  103. Virginia Poche F 54 49:00  
43. Earle Pope M 73 31:41  104. Melissa Wilson F 28 49:01  
44. Laura Wilson F 24 31:44  105. Garrett Ouder M 12 49:26  
45. Katie Wilson F 28 31:44  106. Kelsey Fortenberry M 20 49:40  
46. Brittany Williams F 27 32:09  107. Maribeth Murphy F 59 51:00  
47. Vanessa Carr F 30 32:13  108. James Wolfe M 22 51:20  
48. Kyle Cary M 27 32:14  109. Kelli Blakney F 26 53:57  
49. Cindy Burnett F 52 32:36  110. Angela Blakeney F 46 53:59  
50. Jessica Sieiman F 29 33:13  111. Cary Ashton M 21 54:18  
51. Mitchell Poche M 18 33:22  112. Laura Hill F 29 55:30  
52. Jessica Griffin F 38 33:39  113. Tim Smith M 52 55:45  
53. Carolyn Fritz F 40 34:08  114. Anthony Chapman M 43 55:48  
54. Kristen Cockroft F 34 35:11  115. Zachary Chapman M 5 55:49  
55. Angie Crawford F 53 35:41  116. Daniel Zamora M 67 58:09  
56. Amy Ashley F 29 35:43  117. Ronald Wendt M 72 59:48  
57. Allison Wyatt F 50 35:44  118. Jessica Hanshaw F 33 02:11  
58. Gerald Miller M 75 35:51  119. Shawna Ouder F 41 02:12  
59. Kenneth LeSieur M 54 36:00  120. Mary Wolfe F 64 14:42  
60. Ashleigh Bristol F 26 36:29  121. Douglas Wolfe M 66 14:43  
61. Pam McIntire F 55 36:50  
Overall male
John Waguespack 20:29
Masters male
Jay McKenzie 21:52
Grandmasters male
Doug Arena 22:51
Seniors male
John Henry 23:09
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 35:51
Fred Cloaninger 40:24
Freddie Parker 44:18
Overall female
Lori Gaston 25:35
Masters female
Manda Mowery 26:12
Grandmasters female
Traci Beach 26:19
Seniors female
Anna Christensen 30:38
Racewalkers female
Pam McIntire 36:50
Kelly Allen 39:03
Bonnie Ketterman 39:38
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Jalyn Fritz 24:36
Ty Outer 28:21
Snowden Fritz 28:22
13-18
Jacob Bond 23:01
Logan Johnson 23:15
Luke Hammond 26:07
19-24
Conner Holston 28:21
Darrion Leslie 41:32
Kelsey Fortenberry 49:40
25-29
Kyle Cary 32:14
30-34
Jesse Yarbrough 29:29
Ben Lott 45:21
35-39
Michael Knowles 21:34
Joshua Watts 37:24
40-44
James Fritz 25:48
Lockley Shell 28:05
Samule Blowes 39:48
45-49
Kevin Moore 25:23
Charles Sargent 26:28
Jeremy Istre 28:43
50-54
Micah Jones 23:25
Andy Spratley 23:49
John Bosco 29:42
55-59
Wilson Carroll 30:00
Walter Rodriguez 31:38
Chris Bristol 37:25
60-64
Hank Willie 25:29
Daniel Ploetz 39:47
Duane Wilson 45:52
65-69
Jeff Massien 26:39
Dennis Moffett 27:20
Dominick Vaccaro 38:50
70-over
Fred Wise 26:13
Earle Pope 31:41
Bailey Abernathy 38:10
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Charley Shelton 37:23
Robyn Sargent 43:38
19-24
Christian Robertson 26:23
Laura Wilson 31:44
25-29
Amber Stampley 29:51
Katie Wilson 31:44
Brittany Williams 32:09
30-34
Jeni Riddle 30:47
Vanessa Carr 32:13
Kristen Cockroft 35:11
35-39
Ginger Kunkle 26:26
Jessica Griffin 33:39
Nyanthri Mohanram 42:00
40-44
Penny Behling 27:22
Lynn Sanburn 28:35
Carolyn Fritz 34:08
45-49
Monique Favors 30:22
Kara Hammond 30:45
Terri Burns Nabile 46:16
50-54
Cindy Burnett 32:36
Angie Crawford 35:41
Allison Wyatt 35:44
55-59
Tammy Crosby 40:37
Peggy Willie 41:18
Bonnie Impastato 41:58
60-over
Mary Wolfe 14:42