Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Mayor's Cup race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Joe Uhan M 39 17:32  61. Billy Buell M 55 26:18  
2. Brandon Daley M 24 17:33  62. Ken Freeman M 67 26:19  
3. Josh Pittman M 30 18:07  63. Patrick Guild M 34 26:22  
4. Allen Stanfield M 36 18:14  64. Lori Wheeler F 43 26:25  
5. Brennan Barlow M 25 18:18  65. Paul Domingue M 59 26:27  
6. Gavin Carter M 28 18:27  66. Jody Miles M 48 26:37  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 61 18:50  67. Melissa Pittman F 50 26:38  
8. Stephen Jones M 18 19:19  68. Russell Craft M 56 26:57  
9. Kevin Preston M 53 19:27  69. JD Lee F 56 26:57  
10. Bo Smith M 53 19:31  70. Jeff Priegnitz M 58 27:04  
11. Jonathan Haines M 28 19:43  71. Landon McCarty M 40 27:38  
12. Dominic Patino M 13 19:47  72. Ernie LeBartard M 66 27:41  
13. Drew Blake M 27 19:51  73. Wendy Muths F 53 27:46  
14. Greg Patino M 41 19:54  74. Bill McGough M 69 28:00  
15. Gerry Cross M 53 19:59  75. Cindy Coon F 51 28:38  
16. John OKeefe M 45 20:14  76. Michael Skrmetti M 66 28:41  
17. Katya Karpitskaya F 39 20:23  77. Stephanie McAuliffe F 26 28:49  
18. McKenzie Lott M 27 20:33  78. Alden Johnson F 29 28:52  
19. Andrea Wheeler F 16 20:34  79. Earle Pope M 71 28:54  
20. Jay McKenzie M 54 20:35  80. Adrian Dodson M 56 28:56  
21. Dannie Skrmetta M 54 20:49  81. Nicholas Sonnier M 47 29:00  
22. Dallas Sticker M 10 20:51  82. Mackenzie Jenkins F 13 29:02  
23. Dana Vergunst F 34 21:02  83. Sarah Weems F 31 29:14  
24. Owen Skelton M 14 21:04  84. Cliff Weems M 31 29:14  
25. Noah Boyd M 9 21:10  85. Gabrielle Lewis F 23 29:18  
26. Isabelle Wheeler F 13 21:15  86. Amanda Seymour F 31 29:25  
27. Kevin Verrett M 47 21:23  87. Blakeley Roberts F 27 29:29  
28. Will Breland M 51 21:28  88. Paige Hutchinson F 27 29:39  
29. Wayne Graham M 54 21:55  89. Brad Wheeler M 46 29:58  
30. Zachary Rhynehardt M 11 22:06  90. Joanna Bosco F 46 30:30  
31. Jim Rusch M 59 22:12  91. John Bosco M 56 30:30  
32. Amy Hunt F 41 22:27  92. Brandi Blake F 28 30:47  
33. Mark Bridenbeck M 56 22:31  93. Ursula Hicks F 58 31:05  
34. Mike Steward M 46 22:32  94. Thomas Gray M 69 31:18  
35. Maissie Jenkins F 31 22:43  95. Sis Burlison F 60 31:29  
36. Katherine Prochnow F 17 22:48  96. Mary Graham F 52 31:53  
37. Vernon Napp M 57 22:52  97. Heather Boyd F 38 31:58  
38. Donny Bond M 42 23:08  98. Cissie Breland F 51 32:06  
39. Penelope Prochnow F 13 23:19  99. Gerald Miller M 73 32:13  
40. Spencer Jones M 13 23:22  100. Glenda Jones F 43 32:27  
41. Patrick Mason M 32 23:30  101. Kristi Warren F 50 33:32  
42. Amelia Prochnow F 15 24:08  102. Michael Harrison M 67 33:38  
43. Paul Kirkpatrick M 45 24:20  103. Nancy Jones F 50 33:40  
44. Dave Prochnow M 61 24:26  104. Karen Korn F 55 33:46  
45. Daniel Sonnier M 48 24:26  105. Lorraine Whitaker F 73 34:42  
46. Auburn Guild F 28 24:32  106. Nikki Edelen F 30 34:59  
47. Dana Nelson M 57 24:34  107. Jeff Moore M 54 35:26  
48. Michael Flora M 57 24:36  108. Debra Love F 60 35:41  
49. Brady Johnson M 14 24:47  109. Gilda Seymour F 67 35:43  
50. Ed Wheeler M 63 24:57  110. Kathy Prochnow F 55 35:57  
51. Robert Brooks M 59 25:08  111. Lee Seymour M 32 36:07  
52. Fedele Marchioni M 53 25:10  112. Cyndi Mallette F 36 37:05  
53. Dawn Gregory F 54 25:22  113. Jae Billiot F 73 37:54  
54. Michael Johnson M 32 25:31  114. Buddy Hess M 73 38:00  
55. Mike Deaton M 61 25:33  115. Dominick Vaccaro M 65 39:12  
56. Lynne Leonard F 53 25:41  116. Tom Freeman M 76 43:04  
57. Jimmy Krebs M 61 25:43  117. Karen Stovall F 59 43:18  
58. Allison Coon F 25 25:56  118. Tom Whitaker M 75 45:42  
59. Kevin Greene M 59 25:59  119. Patty Tanner F 56 50:13  
60. Sedley Josserand F 63 26:05  
1-MILE RUN
1. Jacob Melnick M 31 04:46  17. Dawn Gregory F 54 06:50  
2. Joe Uhan M 39 05:00  18. Jared Harvey M 24 07:09  
3. Allen Stanfield M 36 05:07  19. Jim Rusch M 59 07:15  
4. Connor OKeefe M 15 05:09  20. Ken Freeman M 67 07:18  
5. Josh Pittman M 30 05:10  21. Lynne Leonard F 53 07:23  
6. Brennan Barlow M 25 05:18  22. James Krebs M 61 07:24  
7. Drew Blake M 27 05:22  23. Peyton Boyd F 8 07:33  
8. Leonard Vergunst M 61 05:29  24. Melissa Pittman F 50 07:39  
9. Bo Smith M 53 05:37  25. Larry Kogon M 66 07:42  
10. Amelia Prochnow F 15 05:59  26. Ed Wheeler M 63 07:55  
11. Katherine Prochnow F 17 06:05  27. Sedley Josserand F 63 08:02  
12. Dana Vergunst F 34 06:07  28. Allie Jenkins F 8 08:30  
13. Dallas Stricker M 10 06:26  29. Brandi Blake F 28 08:32  
14. Penelope Prochnow F 13 06:36  30. Maci Seymour F 4 11:54  
15. Maissie Jenkins F 31 06:37  31. Carole Irby Smith F 62 13:58  
16. Cindy Pitler F 37 06:46  
Overall male
Joe Uhan 17:32
Brandon Daley 17:33
Josh Pittman 18:07
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 18:50
Grandmasters male
Kevin Preston 19:27
Seniors male
Dave Prochnow 24:26
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:13
Tom Freeman 43:04
One-mile boys
Dallas Stricker 06:26
Overall female
Katya Karpitskaya 20:23
Andrea Wheeler 20:34
Dana Vergunst 21:02
Masters female
Amy Hunt 22:27
Grandmasters female
Dawn Gregory 25:22
Seniors female
Sedley Josserand 26:05
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 35:41
Kathy Prochnow 35:57
Patty Tanner 50:13
One-mile girls
Peyton Boyd 07:33
Allie Jenkins 08:30
Maci Seymour 11:54
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Sticker 20:51
Noah Boyd 21:10
Zachary Rhynehardt 22:06
13-18
Stephen Jones 19:19
Dominic Patino 19:47
Owen Skelton 21:04
25-29
Brennan Barlow 18:18
Gavin Carter 18:27
Jonathan Haines 19:43
30-34
Patrick Mason 23:30
Michael Johnson 25:31
Patrick Guild 26:22
35-39
Allen Stanfield 18:14
40-44
Greg Patino 19:54
Donny Bond 23:08
Landon McCarty 27:38
45-49
John OKeefe 20:14
Kevin Verrett 21:23
Mike Steward 22:32
50-54
Bo Smith 19:31
Gerry Cross 19:59
Jay McKenzie 20:35
55-59
Jim Rusch 22:12
Mark Bridenbeck 22:31
Vernon Napp 22:52
60-64
Ed Wheeler 24:57
Mike Deaton 25:33
Jimmy Krebs 25:43
65-69
Ken Freeman 26:19
Ernie LeBartard 27:41
Bill McGough 28:00
70-over
Earle Pope 28:54
Buddy Hess 38:00
Tom Whitaker 45:42
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Isabelle Wheeler 21:15
Katherine Prochnow 22:48
Penelope Prochnow 23:19
19-24
Gabrielle Lewis 29:18
25-29
Auburn Guild 24:32
Allison Coon 25:56
Stephanie McAuliffe 28:49
30-34
Maissie Jenkins 22:43
Sarah Weems 29:14
Amanda Seymour 29:25
35-39
Heather Boyd 31:58
Cyndi Mallette 37:05
40-44
Lori Wheeler 26:25
Glenda Jones 32:27
45-49
Joanna Bosco 30:30
50-54
Lynne Leonard 25:41
Melissa Pittman 26:38
Wendy Muths 27:46
55-59
JD Lee 26:57
Ursula Hicks 31:05
Karen Korn 33:46
60-over
Sis Burlison 31:29
Lorraine Whitaker 34:42
Gilda Seymour 35:43