Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Run for Relief race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Gerard Jarvis M 41 17:35  54. Jonathan Buss M 34 26:03  
2. Zach McNair M 25 17:53  55. Roman Perry M 11 26:09  
3. Alexander Whyte M 14 18:10  56. Crystal Shields F 33 27:01  
4. Stephen Jones M 17 18:20  57. Tim Burchett M 38 27:37  
5. Leandro Morales M 45 18:43  58. Logan McDonald M 23 28:19  
6. Justin Lessel M 33 18:51  59. Beth Victoriano F 35 28:20  
7. Benny Volkmann M 35 18:58  60. Bennett Carver M 65 28:30  
8. Benjamin Waite M 36 18:59  61. Megan Morie F 30 28:35  
9. Ryker Miles M 43 19:23  62. Cheryl Berry Smith F 57 28:37  
10. Mitchell Coyle M 24 19:40  63. Larry Kogon M 66 28:59  
11. Aaron Bell M 33 19:46  64. Frank Pavlov M 61 29:20  
12. Zachary Eskew M 23 19:54  65. Robert Tappen M 42 29:24  
13. Gerry Cross M 53 19:55  66. Sonya Long F 49 29:32  
14. Jorge Cuadros M 48 19:58  67. Julie Bishop F 42 29:32  
15. Donavan Gregg M 34 20:21  68. Ryan Jarvis M 12 29:35  
16. Andrea Wheeler F 16 20:43  69. Gini Fellows F 69 29:48  
17. Jay McKenzie M 54 20:47  70. Alyscia Dantes F 23 30:07  
18. Michael Seignious M 14 21:01  71. Kyrstal Price F 23 30:08  
19. Abigail Chek F 24 21:03  72. David Baughman M 56 30:42  
20. Ash Osness F 14 21:05  73. Deanna Sorg F 45 31:17  
21. Isabelle Wheeler F 13 21:07  74. Mason Goldin M 9 31:46  
22. Abboss Rezale M 23 21:20  75. Shelley Radosta F 49 31:50  
23. Dana Kinderman F 33 21:29  76. Thomas Gray M 69 31:58  
24. Patrick Mitchell M 40 21:35  77. Cissie Breland F 51 32:02  
25. Joseph Daniel M 41 21:44  78. Vicki Saucier F 55 32:11  
26. Bryan Smith M 53 21:49  79. Gerald Miller M 73 32:16  
27. Jennifer Page F 41 21:59  80. Joe Eades M 52 32:27  
28. Will Breland M 51 21:59  81. Lynn Burwell F 57 32:43  
29. Joshua Belcourt M 23 22:13  82. Keli George F 8 33:11  
30. Joshua Perry M 44 22:15  83. Clint George M 44 33:18  
31. Ryan Webb M 37 22:20  84. Shanna Berryhill F 36 33:19  
32. Brandon Machora M 23 22:36  85. Kara Boyer F 33 33:46  
33. Rick Osness M 37 23:21  86. Francine Cruz F 37 33:52  
34. Michael Pritt M 28 23:26  87. Teresa Busmann F 43 33:53  
35. Brian Larousse M 55 23:27  88. Michael Harrison M 66 34:58  
36. Gabby Osness F 9 23:32  89. Bailey Abernathy M 80 36:31  
37. Tina Fritz F 43 23:33  90. Charlotte Carver F 64 37:16  
38. John Bateson M 53 23:36  91. Wayne Mangiardi M 40 40:10  
39. Christopher Butler M 28 23:37  92. Tiffany Dupin F 37 44:04  
40. Britt Mooney M 35 23:54  93. Beth Whitson F 29 44:58  
41. Joshua Monroe M 24 23:55  94. Kaleena Davis F 32 44:59  
42. Ryan Porche M 44 24:12  95. Daniel Hoyt M 71 46:11  
43. Greg Sorg M 50 24:27  96. Regina Reinsvold Osness F 33 47:12  
44. Elisa Box F 28 24:28  97. Jacie George F 11 47:39  
45. Helen Daniel F 39 24:30  98. Sirera George F 43 47:42  
46. Kenfra Lauer F 23 24:54  99. Liz Burchett F 65 48:25  
47. Phillip Wedgeworth M 64 24:59  100. Yolanda Gant F 45 48:35  
48. Rachael Cross F 20 25:03  101. Rachel Fenton F 54 48:35  
49. Richard West M 45 25:15  102. Christy Floyd F 49 50:15  
50. David Manasco M 38 25:21  103. Kamala Stone F 41 50:22  
51. Lorri Reviere F 39 25:25  104. Maya Goldin F 7 56:36  
52. Katie Osness F 13 25:31  105. Gene Roberts M 43 04:10  
53. Danielle Mitchell F 29 25:51  106. Lovettte Burris F 40 04:12  
Overall male
Gerard Jarvis 17:35
Masters male
Leandro Morales 18:43
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 19:55
Seniors male
Phillip Wedgeworth 24:59
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:16
Overall female
Andrea Wheeler 20:43
Masters female
Jennifer Page 21:59
Grandmasters female
Cheryl Berry Smith 28:37
Seniors female
Gini Fellows 29:48
Racewalkers female
Regina Reinsvold Osness 47:12
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Roman Perry 26:09
Ryan Jarvis 29:35
Mason Goldin 31:46
13-18
Alexander Whyte 18:10
Stephen Jones 18:20
Michael Seignious 21:01
19-24
Mitchell Coyle 19:40
Zachary Eskew 19:54
Abboss Rezale 21:20
25-29
Zach McNair 17:53
Michael Pritt 23:26
Christopher Butler 23:37
30-34
Justin Lessel 18:51
Aaron Bell 19:46
Donavan Gregg 20:21
35-39
Benny Volkmann 18:58
Benjamin Waite 18:59
Ryan Webb 22:20
40-44
Ryker Miles 19:23
Patrick Mitchell 21:35
Joseph Daniel 21:44
45-49
Jorge Cuadros 19:58
Richard West 25:15
50-54
Jay McKenzie 20:47
Bryan Smith 21:49
Will Breland 21:59
55-59
Brian Larousse 23:27
David Baughman 30:42
60-64
Frank Pavlov 29:20
65-69
Bennett Carver 28:30
Larry Kogon 28:59
Thomas Gray 31:58
70-over
Bailey Abernathy 36:31
Daniel Hoyt 46:11
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 23:32
Keli George 33:11
Jacie George 47:39
13-18
Ash Osness 21:05
Isabelle Wheeler 21:07
Katie Osness 25:31
19-24
Abigail Chek 21:03
Kenfra Lauer 24:54
Rachael Cross 25:03
25-29
Elisa Box 24:28
Danielle Mitchell 25:51
Beth Whitson 44:58
30-34
Dana Kinderman 21:29
Crystal Shields 27:01
Megan Morie 28:35
35-39
Helen Daniel 24:30
Lorri Reviere 25:25
Beth Victoriano 28:20
40-44
Tina Fritz 23:33
Julie Bishop 29:32
Teresa Busmann 33:53
45-49
Sonya Long 29:32
Deanna Sorg 31:17
Shelley Radosta 31:50
50-54
Cissie Breland 32:02
Rachel Fenton 48:35
55-59
Vicki Saucier 32:11
Lynn Burwell 32:43
60-over
Charlotte Carver 37:16
Liz Burchett 48:25