Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Run for Relief race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 30 17:52  38. Noah Hernandez M 13 28:09  
2. Brennan Barlow M 25 18:07  39. Vincent Higginbotham M 61 28:11  
3. Miunael Seignious M 15 19:19  40. Ernie Labatard M 66 28:13  
4. Christopher Brown M 23 19:26  41. Peyton Boyd F 8 29:15  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 61 19:28  42. Frank Pavlov M 62 29:16  
6. Benny Volkmann M 36 20:00  43. Bennett Carver M 66 29:18  
7. Donavan Gregg M 35 20:12  44. Abby Williams F 15 29:29  
8. Zachary Eskew M 21 20:18  45. Jesse Dupin M 33 29:30  
9. Damon Westfaul M 44 20:20  46. Dustie Bond F 23 29:33  
10. Dana Vergunst F 34 20:30  47. Monica Williams F 44 29:41  
11. Wil Daniels M 35 20:58  48. Bill Pattinson M 67 30:09  
12. Noah Boyd M 9 21:19  49. Alice Huffman F 59 30:10  
13. Leon Perreault M 38 21:46  50. Chrissy Eruin F 29 30:55  
14. Jay McKenzie M 55 21:55  51. Mike Fredrichs M 67 30:59  
15. Osly Hernandez M 27 22:21  52. Heather Boyd F 39 31:14  
16. Jim Rusch M 59 22:21  53. David Baughman M 57 31:27  
17. Sean Necaise M 16 22:25  54. Richard Rickert M 31 31:39  
18. Skye Bortz M 16 22:29  55. Gerald Miller M 74 31:44  
19. Max Seignious M 17 22:32  56. Heather Cody F 49 31:57  
20. Ronan Perry M 12 22:34  57. Tina Duranko F 41 31:57  
21. Paul Byron M 29 22:36  58. Adrian Dodson M 57 32:03  
22. Josh Perry M 45 22:46  59. Star Higginbotham F 36 33:28  
23. Jack Gazzo M 46 23:33  60. Bailey Abernathy M 81 33:46  
24. Alexis Smith M 33 24:01  61. Amy Nacaise F 38 35:02  
25. Jeff Massien M 66 24:47  62. Courtney Allen F 33 35:02  
26. James Clement M 12 25:10  63. Nick Harmon M 12 35:47  
27. Haley Broome F 20 25:19  64. Sam Owens M 58 36:47  
28. Kyle Foretich M 14 25:30  65. Charlotte Reijo F 41 37:00  
29. Jacob Holland M 13 25:36  66. Rachel Albers F 26 37:01  
30. Greg Sorg M 51 25:37  67. Joan Gonzalez F 33 37:02  
31. Melissa Pittman F 50 25:42  68. Derek Reijo M 36 37:03  
32. Jimmy Krebs M 62 26:12  69. Dan Brody M 53 38:25  
33. Timothy Holland M 47 26:18  70. Cheryl Hamilton F 53 42:26  
34. Michael Bright M 57 26:34  71. Zoe Boyette F 14 44:01  
35. Scott Higginbotham M 33 27:10  72. Daniel Hoyt M 72 47:05  
36. Larry Kogon M 67 27:10  73. Catherine Sattlethight F 60 48:47  
37. Michael Truett M 63 27:35  
Overall male
Josh Pittman 17:52
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:28
Grandmasters male
Jay McKenzie 21:55
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 24:47
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 31:44
Overall female
Dana Vergunst 20:30
Masters female
Melissa Pittman 25:42
Grandmasters female
Alice Huffman 30:10
Racewalkers female
Cheryl Hamilton 42:26
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Noah Boyd 21:19
Ronan Perry 22:34
James Clement 25:10
13-18
Miunael Seignious 19:19
Sean Necaise 22:25
Skye Bortz 22:29
19-24
Christopher Brown 19:26
Zachary Eskew 20:18
25-29
Brennan Barlow 18:07
Osly Hernandez 22:21
Paul Byron 22:36
30-34
Alexis Smith 24:01
Scott Higginbotham 27:10
Jesse Dupin 29:30
35-39
Benny Volkmann 20:00
Donavan Gregg 20:12
Wil Daniels 20:58
40-44
Damon Westfaul 20:20
45-49
Josh Perry 22:46
Jack Gazzo 23:33
Timothy Holland 26:18
50-54
Greg Sorg 25:37
Dan Brody 38:25
55-59
Jim Rusch 22:21
Michael Bright 26:34
David Baughman 31:27
60-64
Jimmy Krebs 26:12
Michael Truett 27:35
Vincent Higginbotham 28:11
65-69
Larry Kogon 27:10
Ernie Labatard 28:13
Bennett Carver 29:18
70-over
Bailey Abernathy 33:46
Daniel Hoyt 47:05
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Peyton Boyd 29:15
13-18
Abby Williams 29:29
Zoe Boyette 44:01
19-24
Haley Broome 25:19
Dustie Bond 29:33
25-29
Chrissy Eruin 30:55
Rachel Albers 37:01
30-34
Courtney Allen 35:02
Joan Gonzalez 37:02
35-39
Heather Boyd 31:14
Star Higginbotham 33:28
Amy Nacaise 35:02
40-44
Monica Williams 29:41
Tina Duranko 31:57
Charlotte Reijo 37:00
45-49
Heather Cody 31:57
60-over
Catherine Sattlethight 48:47