Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Run for Relief race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Allen Stanfield M 37 18:19  61. Earle Pope M 73 30:37  
2. Josh Pittman M 31 18:23  62. Jesse Dupin M 34 30:42  
3. Joshua Temple M 26 19:13  63. Mike Minnis M 51 30:43  
4. Billy Mays M 15 19:17  64. Michael Heindl M 44 30:44  
5. Matt Storr M 40 19:36  65. Angela Minnis F 52 30:49  
6. Leonard Vergunst M 62 19:57  66. Stephanie Roberts F 44 30:52  
7. Jay Meadows M 43 20:26  67. Tiffany Hancock F 47 30:53  
8. David Bond M 16 20:45  68. Monique Favors F 48 31:08  
9. James Miller M 55 20:53  69. Tara Loper F 40 31:18  
10. Damon Westfaul M 45 21:14  70. Anna Sloat F 26 31:20  
11. Spencer Jones M 14 21:24  71. Shelby Seal F 27 31:21  
12. Dana Vergunst F 35 21:26  72. Kaleigh Holifield F 13 31:43  
13. Donavan Gregg M 36 21:32  73. Mallory Loe F 20 31:45  
14. Wil Daniels M 36 21:37  74. David Baughman M 58 31:54  
15. Scott Strickland M 40 22:09  75. Gerald Miller M 75 31:59  
16. Brad Cross M 31 22:14  76. Juli Bocek F 54 32:12  
17. Garrin Sauer M 24 22:16  77. Rachael Robinson F 39 32:19  
18. Donny Bond M 43 22:42  78. Bill Pattinson M 68 32:23  
19. Adam Snider M 25 22:55  79. April Goacher F 36 32:29  
20. Guy Truett M 61 23:07  80. Jeremy Goacher M 38 32:30  
21. Brandon Winkelmann M 28 23:17  81. Kylee Cross F 7 32:36  
22. Derick Williams M 44 23:24  82. Anthony Moyer M 12 32:37  
23. Ashlee Ladner F 35 23:34  83. Stephen Campbell M 53 33:10  
24. Tom Pfleeger M 60 24:02  84. Tristin Austin M 22 33:19  
25. Robert Taconi M 58 24:20  85. Jennifer Read F 39 33:34  
26. Larry Price M 67 24:26  86. Katherine Austin F 25 33:35  
27. Eddy Myers M 61 24:35  87. Deanna Sorg F 47 33:35  
28. Bobby Carey M 42 24:39  88. Laryy Kineaid M 42 33:36  
29. Leonil Mijares M 49 24:46  89. Ken Stocks M 59 33:45  
30. Robert Kaiwi M 33 24:51  90. Cheryl Hamilton F 54 33:46  
31. Jeanne Quesenberry F 57 24:53  91. Nicole Elliott F 37 33:51  
32. Doug Hancock M 47 25:07  92. Kristina Amacker F 56 33:57  
33. Michael Flora M 58 25:10  93. Stacy Moseley F 40 34:43  
34. Timothy Holland M 46 25:26  94. Jenn Krump F 43 35:32  
35. Russell Smith M 43 25:28  95. Sandra Strohmeier F 50 35:36  
36. Haliegh Wilson F 15 25:30  96. Helene Price F 72 37:08  
37. Jeff Massien M 67 25:33  97. Weldon Glockzin M 74 37:50  
38. Brigette Myers F 46 25:38  98. Larry Kogon M 68 38:06  
39. Hannah Lucero F 31 25:49  99. Todd Holland M 54 38:18  
40. Jennifer Smth F 43 25:50  100. Kayci James F 16 39:50  
41. Greg Sorg M 52 26:10  101. Lauren Puzz F 20 41:51  
42. Jimmy Krebs M 63 26:15  102. Slvia Richards F 9 41:52  
43. Jazmin Port F 27 26:41  103. Gavin Richards M 7 41:53  
44. Mark Bounds M 53 27:17  104. Valerie Richards F 39 41:59  
45. Dale Clark M 40 27:33  105. Porsche Giles F 30 42:47  
46. Mike Truett M 64 27:42  106. Shirley Rojas F 30 42:48  
47. Sarah Goff F 37 27:48  107. Dan Brody M 53 43:41  
48. Chad Goff M 41 27:49  108. Bailey Abernathy M 82 43:58  
49. Frank Pavlov M 63 28:52  109. John McKee M 56 43:59  
50. Leslie Ann Dayhoff F 43 28:53  110. Wendy Moyer F 38 44:22  
51. Karen Villanueva F 37 29:00  111. Alyssa Moyer F 11 44:24  
52. Kristina Byrd F 29 29:07  112. Ann Glockzin F 74 44:48  
53. Amelia Biddle F 26 29:18  113. Rachel Fenton F 56 45:48  
54. Katherine Chibbaro F 33 29:46  114. Judy Bradshaw F 63 46:17  
55. Charlotte Reijo F 42 29:59  115. Pauyla Ingram F 57 46:18  
56. Frank Chibbaro M 31 30:13  116. Linda Truett F 62 46:24  
57. John Sigler M 25 30:13  117. Janie Miller F 37 47:49  
58. Willy Cohoon M 13 30:13  118. Drake Miller M 11 47:53  
59. Beth Victoriano F 37 30:14  119. Daniel Hoyt M 73 54:09  
60. Glenda Jones F 44 30:36  
HALF-MILE RUN
Elizabeth Geertsema F 6 03:39   Hadley Campbell F 3 06:59  
Anaa Geertsema F 7 03:59   Bentley Taylor M 3 07:05  
Audrianna Emmert F 9 04:40   Killian Port F 3 09:31  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 18:19
Josh Pittman 18:23
Joshua Temple 19:13
Masters male
Matt Storr 19:36
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:57
Seniors male
Guy Truett 23:07
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 31:59
Ken Stocks 33:45
Larry Kogon 38:06
Half-mile boys
Bentley Taylor 07:05
Overall female
Dana Vergunst 21:26
Ashlee Ladner 23:34
Jeanne Quesenberry 24:53
Masters female
Brigette Myers 25:38
Grandmasters female
Angela Minnis 30:49
Seniors female
Helene Price 37:08
Racewalkers female
Rachel Fenton 45:48
Half-mile girls
Elizabeth Geertsema 03:39
Anaa Geertsema 03:59
Audrianna Emmert 04:40
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Anthony Moyer 32:37
Gavin Richards 41:53
Drake Miller 47:53
13-18
Billy Mays 19:17
David Bond 20:45
Spencer Jones 21:24
19-24
Garrin Sauer 22:16
Tristin Austin 33:19
25-29
Adam Snider 22:55
Brandon Winkelmann 23:17
John Sigler 30:13
30-34
Brad Cross 22:14
Robert Kaiwi 24:51
Frank Chibbaro 30:13
35-39
Donavan Gregg 21:32
Wil Daniels 21:37
Jeremy Goacher 32:30
40-44
Jay Meadows 20:26
Scott Strickland 22:09
Donny Bond 22:42
45-49
Damon Westfaul 21:14
Leonil Mijares 24:46
Doug Hancock 25:07
50-54
Greg Sorg 26:10
Mark Bounds 27:17
Mike Minnis 30:43
55-59
James Miller 20:53
Robert Taconi 24:20
Michael Flora 25:10
60-64
Tom Pfleeger 24:02
Eddy Myers 24:35
Jimmy Krebs 26:15
65-69
Larry Price 24:26
Jeff Massien 25:33
Bill Pattinson 32:23
70-over
Earle Pope 30:37
Weldon Glockzin 37:50
Bailey Abernathy 43:58
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Kylee Cross 32:36
Slvia Richards 41:52
Alyssa Moyer 44:24
13-18
Haliegh Wilson 25:30
Kaleigh Holifield 31:43
Kayci James 39:50
19-24
Mallory Loe 31:45
Lauren Puzz 41:51
25-29
Jazmin Port 26:41
Kristina Byrd 29:07
Amelia Biddle 29:18
30-34
Hannah Lucero 25:49
Katherine Chibbaro 29:46
Porsche Giles 42:47
35-39
Sarah Goff 27:48
Karen Villanueva 29:00
Beth Victoriano 30:14
40-44
Jennifer Smth 25:50
Leslie Ann Dayhoff 28:53
Charlotte Reijo 29:59
45-49
Tiffany Hancock 30:53
Monique Favors 31:08
Deanna Sorg 33:35
50-54
Juli Bocek 32:12
Cheryl Hamilton 33:46
Sandra Strohmeier 35:36
55-59
Kristina Amacker 33:57
Pauyla Ingram 46:18
60-over
Ann Glockzin 44:48
Judy Bradshaw 46:17
Linda Truett 46:24