Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Read, Write, Run for Renaissance race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Brennan Barlow M 25 17:49  61. Morgan McWilliams F 10 32:33  
2. Leah Watters F 35 19:04  62. Jillian Fisher F 26 32:34  
3. Matt DeBlanc M 35 20:03  63. Kristi Estay F 39 32:48  
4. Josh Lee M 36 21:00  64. Alijah Lee M 14 33:08  
5. Tom Pfleeger M 59 21:25  65. Frank McCardle M 55 33:47  
6. Danny Cook M 56 21:44  66. Gilda Seymour F 68 33:59  
7. Curtis Cotton M 33 21:55  67. Jared Smith M 11 36:53  
8. James Pipoly M 31 22:20  68. Emily Dedeaux F 11 36:55  
9. Evan Morel M 14 22:25  69. Amy Necaise F 38 37:24  
10. Cameron Dedeaux M 13 22:27  70. Kristine Necaise F 29 37:24  
11. Mark Bridenbeck M 57 22:30  71. Courtney Estay F 13 37:28  
12. Donny Bond M 42 22:59  72. Bailey Abernathy M 81 37:51  
13. Andrew Sessoms M 28 23:37  73. Alicia Martinez F 38 38:01  
14. Kelsie Dumont F 18 24:22  74. Randall Henderson M 47 39:21  
15. Yash Patel M 14 24:24  75. McKenna Smith F 8 39:31  
16. Jeff Massien M 66 24:25  76. Jackie McWilliams F 42 39:31  
17. Robert Carey M 41 24:29  77. Jonathan Carothers M 24 39:32  
18. Shye Bortz M 16 24:39  78. Joel Carothers M 27 39:32  
19. Tammy Hood F 48 24:47  79. Lauren Kulikowski F 30 40:32  
20. Kyle Foretich M 13 24:53  80. Braylynn King F 12 40:34  
21. Garvery Haines M 18 25:00  81. Chrissy Eruin F 28 40:43  
22. Deanna Logan F 25 25:09  82. Courtney Allen F 33 40:44  
23. Sean Benton M 36 25:21  83. Regina Bayer F 33 41:29  
24. Peggy Schloegel F 47 25:39  84. Nga Truong F 16 41:31  
25. Byron Johnson M 46 25:51  85. Angel Buchanan F 36 41:50  
26. Jeanne Quesenberry F 56 26:05  86. Jennifer Hoang F 18 41:59  
27. Ken Freeman M 67 26:11  87. Leslie Leyser F 46 41:59  
28. Amanda Seymour F 32 26:16  88. Carol Ladner F 55 44:22  
29. Hunter Wilson M 16 26:48  89. Sherra Dedeaux F 40 44:56  
30. Joey Tracy M 51 26:52  90. Carrie Robinson F 42 45:15  
31. Angela Pellegrin F 41 26:58  91. Taliah Swanier F 18 45:16  
32. Beth Bellipanni F 45 26:59  92. Heather Annolis F 46 45:55  
33. Jennifer Nelson F 27 27:17  93. Tricia Cox F 42 46:17  
34. Sam Williams M 40 27:26  94. Jazzalyn Gelinas F 13 46:30  
35. Larry Kogon M 67 27:27  95. Angel Reyer F 17 46:31  
36. Shanta Keyes F 44 28:16  96. Samantha Hoda F 45 46:49  
37. Janet Perry F 55 28:20  97. Jackie Odenwald F 48 46:49  
38. Mike Williams M 52 28:31  98. Bhavik Patel M 43 47:05  
39. Billy Buell M 55 28:40  99. Charlene Stephens F 54 47:17  
40. Cindy Coon F 51 28:52  100. Freda Dedeaux F 57 47:32  
41. Jacob Taylor M 15 29:07  101. Barbara Swilley F 55 47:33  
42. Sandra Vincent F 46 29:17  102. Deborah Dodge F 61 47:35  
43. Tracy Cade F 55 29:19  103. Fayne Dixon F 15 47:41  
44. Marti Ladner F 41 29:24  104. Jade Dixson F 18 47:41  
45. Heather Boyd F 41 29:52  105. Sean Bentz M 27 51:06  
46. Melissa Williams F 37 29:55  106. Keith Annulis M 50 52:17  
47. Earle Pope M 72 30:13  107. Alena Vu F 18 52:18  
48. Scott Samuel M 54 30:14  108. Julia Battles F 17 52:20  
49. Mandy Lacy F 36 30:37  109. Pat Driscoll F 63 52:22  
50. Lucy Herron F 17 30:41  110. Kenneth Wittmann M 50 52:27  
51. Thomas Gray M 69 30:57  111. Michele Bang F 52 52:30  
52. Jim Rusch M 59 31:08  112. Devon Carothers F 27 54:20  
53. Frank Catchings M 51 31:10  113. Debra Bebler F 56 54:21  
54. Eddie Holmes M 61 31:15  114. Jasmine King F 30 54:55  
55. Matt Bond M 10 31:18  115. Lien Beale F 51 55:27  
56. Jade Cappie F 17 31:20  116. Carla Evers F 47 55:30  
57. Deliliah Henderson F 47 31:26  117. Nikki Thompson F 55 55:40  
58. Adrian Dodson M 56 31:31  118. Thomas LaBeaud M 65 58:23  
59. Tina Oaks F 45 31:40  119. Robyn Holder F 43 04:13  
60. Kenitra Ezi F 36 32:14  120. Keli Lopez F 42 04:14  
1-MILE RUN
1. Milana Pipoly F 8 08:47  23. Marjorie Anderson F 35 12:46  
2. Luke Williams M 7 09:23  24. Patrick Anderson M 6 12:46  
3. Garrett Estay M 7 09:35  25. Logan Kreeger M 11 12:56  
4. Margaret Molvant F 7 09:44  26. Talan Lindmark M 10 14:02  
5. Kaleigh Duncan F 13 09:45  27. Cenica Barnes M 8 14:06  
6. Zachary Wagner M 27 09:50  28. Ryan Anderson M 10 14:58  
7. Jayden Creech M 6 10:24  29. Presley Wheat F 9 16:33  
8. Jay Quesenberry M 58 10:26  30. Bianca Guice F 45 16:35  
9. Martha LeBlanc F 17 10:37  31. Jayla Agee F 8 16:45  
10. No Name M 30 10:49  32. Asher Lindmark M 4 17:01  
11. Joey Duncan F 11 10:53  33. Dawn Necaise F 55 17:27  
12. Ryan Reiche M 41 11:16  34. Elissa Crosby F 24 17:34  
13. Mary Reiche F 6 11:16  35. Paige Cobb F 25 17:34  
14. Van Truong F 14 11:20  36. Amanda Whittington F 29 17:35  
15. Kaleyn Davis F 10 11:24  37. Patricia Tanner F 57 17:48  
16. Brian Vanbuskirk M 12 11:51  38. Kassie Overshon F 31 17:59  
17. Rylee Hinderberger F 6 12:14  39. Cael Fryer M 5 18:51  
18. TC Boyda F 27 12:15  40. Carisa Fryer F 38 18:52  
19. Maci Seymour F 5 12:29  41. Jacob Parker M 32 18:53  
20. Jeremy Anderson M 36 12:34  42. Keria Jefferson F 35 18:55  
21. Abigail Anderson F 8 12:34  43. Dianne Buell F 71 23:47  
22. Mason Fryer M 8 12:35  44. Rebecca Harrison F 41 23:49  
Overall male
Brennan Barlow 17:49
Matt DeBlanc 20:03
Josh Lee 21:00
Masters male
Tom Pfleeger 21:25
Grandmasters male
Danny Cook 21:44
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 24:25
Racewalkers male
Jim Rusch 31:08
Eddie Holmes 31:15
Bhavik Patel 47:05
One-mile boys
Luke Williams 09:23
Garrett Estay 09:35
Jayden Creech 10:24
Overall female
Leah Watters 19:04
Kelsie Dumont 24:22
Tammy Hood 24:47
Masters female
Peggy Schloegel 25:39
Grandmasters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 26:05
Seniors female
Gilda Seymour 33:59
Racewalkers female
Regina Bayer 41:29
Leslie Leyser 41:59
Tricia Cox 46:17
One-mile girls
Milana Pipoly 08:47
Margaret Molvant 09:44
Joey Duncan 10:53
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Matt Bond 31:18
Jared Smith 36:53
13-18
Evan Morel 22:25
Cameron Dedeaux 22:27
Yash Patel 24:24
19-24
Jonathan Carothers 39:32
25-29
Andrew Sessoms 23:37
Joel Carothers 39:32
Sean Bentz 51:06
30-34
Curtis Cotton 21:55
James Pipoly 22:20
35-39
Sean Benton 25:21
40-44
Donny Bond 22:59
Robert Carey 24:29
Sam Williams 27:26
45-49
Byron Johnson 25:51
Randall Henderson 39:21
50-54
Joey Tracy 26:52
Mike Williams 28:31
Scott Samuel 30:14
55-59
Mark Bridenbeck 22:30
Billy Buell 28:40
Adrian Dodson 31:31
65-69
Ken Freeman 26:11
Larry Kogon 27:27
Thomas Gray 30:57
70-over
Earle Pope 30:13
Bailey Abernathy 37:51
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Morgan McWilliams 32:33
Emily Dedeaux 36:55
McKenna Smith 39:31
13-18
Lucy Herron 30:41
Jade Cappie 31:20
Courtney Estay 37:28
25-29
Deanna Logan 25:09
Jennifer Nelson 27:17
Jillian Fisher 32:34
30-34
Amanda Seymour 26:16
Lauren Kulikowski 40:32
Courtney Allen 40:44
35-39
Melissa Williams 29:55
Mandy Lacy 30:37
Kenitra Ezi 32:14
40-44
Angela Pellegrin 26:58
Shanta Keyes 28:16
Marti Ladner 29:24
45-49
Beth Bellipanni 26:59
Sandra Vincent 29:17
Deliliah Henderson 31:26
50-54
Cindy Coon 28:52
Charlene Stephens 47:17
Michele Bang 52:30
55-59
Janet Perry 28:20
Tracy Cade 29:19
Carol Ladner 44:22
60-over
Deborah Dodge 47:35
Pat Driscoll 52:22