Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Read, Write & Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Allen Stanfield M 37 18:14  64. Amy Ashley F 29 36:39  
2. Josh Pittman M 31 18:20  65. Jessica Sleiman F 28 38:10  
3. Zach McNair M 27 18:51  66. Alyssa Foster F 14 38:25  
4. Leah Watters F 36 18:53  67. Katherine Foster F 46 38:29  
5. Matt DeBlanc M 36 20:31  68. Bailey Abernathy M 82 39:47  
6. Kevin Preston M 54 20:32  69. Makenna Smith F 9 39:59  
7. Damon Westfaul M 45 20:49  70. Larry Kogon M 68 40:02  
8. James Miller M 55 21:06  71. Tricia Cox F 45 40:06  
9. Adam Snider M 25 21:22  72. Haley Ladner F 26 40:27  
10. Nick Walrod M 17 21:37  73. Emily Dedeaux F 12 40:38  
11. Skye Bortz M 17 22:26  74. Cassy House F 12 40:56  
12. Guy Truett M 61 23:08  75. Leslie Leyser F 47 44:30  
13. Robert Blanchard M 54 23:11  76. Sherra Dedeaux F 41 44:46  
14. Yash Patel M 15 23:36  77. Bob Boucher M 73 45:09  
15. Kyle Foretich M 14 23:47  78. Patricia Pierce F 39 45:28  
16. Jeanne Quesenberry F 57 24:17  79. Wendy Luscy F 51 45:30  
17. Timothy Holland M 48 24:54  80. Josef Smith M 32 45:30  
18. Jeff Massien M 67 25:03  81. Emily Snell F 41 45:38  
19. Sam Williams M 41 25:39  82. Kalyn Vanbuskirk F 9 45:39  
20. Kal Lizana M 17 26:13  83. Kimberly Wells F 38 45:56  
21. Amy Stanfield F 42 26:18  84. Stefen King M 40 45:59  
22. Richard Wagner M 34 26:24  85. Laurie Johnson F 56 46:39  
23. Johnny Weber M 44 26:32  86. Julius Grady M 14 46:40  
24. Tom Wagner M 33 27:21  87. Judy Bradshaw F 63 46:56  
25. Noelle Cooper F 15 27:22  88. Paula Ingram F 57 46:59  
26. Armando Delgado M 28 27:29  89. Lisa Wilbourn F 53 47:55  
27. Beth Bellipanni F 46 27:34  90. Daniel Hoyt M 73 47:59  
28. John Walrod M 52 27:41  91. Barbara Swilley F 57 48:33  
29. Elisah Norwood M 13 27:53  92. Linda Truett F 62 48:43  
30. Angelica Baker F 24 28:55  93. Anna Dodge F 32 48:59  
31. Melissa Williams F 38 29:11  94. Megan Williams F 32 48:59  
32. Nga Truong F 17 29:22  95. Rick Hudson M 55 49:18  
33. Rick Graham M 58 29:27  96. Alison Pace F 34 49:19  
34. Mallory Williams F 14 29:29  97. Joan Hudson F 53 49:20  
35. McKenzie Frederick F 17 29:48  98. Mark Murray M 43 49:24  
36. Jolie Robison F 44 29:59  99. Breyton Moran M 17 49:39  
37. Laura Murray F 12 30:01  100. Smita Patel F 45 50:30  
38. Earle Pope M 73 30:04  101. Barbara Walrod F 74 50:40  
39. Amy Johnson F 26 30:15  102. Tanner Jeanfreau M 14 50:44  
40. Angela Pellegrin F 42 30:46  103. Nicole Jeanfreau F 39 50:44  
41. Evan Morel M 15 31:04  104. Freda Dedeaux F 58 53:00  
42. Molly Wilson F 48 31:05  105. Collin Grady M 8 53:00  
43. Cameron Dedeaux M 14 31:28  106. Christy Grady M 37 53:03  
44. Gerald Miller M 75 31:35  107. Mason Townsend M 10 53:03  
45. Jake Battles M 14 31:39  108. Matthew Townsend M 6 53:25  
46. Van Truong F 15 31:45  109. Mike Townsend M 47 53:25  
47. Jourdan Natale F 27 31:53  110. Mackenzie Lacy F 14 53:29  
48. Trista Necaise F 10 32:07  111. Mandy Lacy F 37 53:29  
49. Craig Necaise M 33 32:08  112. Melissa Wagner F 34 53:40  
50. Heidi Byrd F 42 32:12  113. No Name F 30 53:41  
51. Marti Ladner F 42 32:12  114. No Name F 30 53:52  
52. Kristi Estay F 40 32:23  115. Cristel Hudson F 56 53:55  
53. Jared Smith M 12 32:31  116. Andrew Murray M 8 54:10  
54. Chrissy Ervin F 29 32:50  117. Stefen King M 9 54:10  
55. Layton Markwood M 24 33:03  118. Samuel King M 7 54:30  
56. Gonzalo Esobedo M 47 34:04  119. Meghan Smith F 33 55:12  
57. Bill Matheny M 75 34:09  120. Larry Murray F 43 56:04  
58. Adrian Dodson M 57 34:12  121. Elizabeth Farrell F 30 56:48  
59. Cheryl Hamilton F 54 34:27  122. Krystal Clark F 29 57:00  
60. Brian Vanbuskirk M 13 34:51  123. Patty Cooper F 40 03:52  
61. Michael Necaise M 12 34:52  124. Carla Evers F 48 03:55  
62. Courtney Allen F 34 35:16  125. Wilson Saunders M 70 04:44  
63. Roger Hudson M 58 36:08  
1-MILE RUN
1. Brandon Anderson M 18 07:08  18. Addy Lawery F 7 11:12  
2. Gonzalo Escobedo M 12 08:11  19. Madison Fitts F 7 11:15  
3. Ariel Crawford M 12 09:13  20. Kate Needham F 7 11:27  
4. Garrett Estay M 8 09:19  21. Mary Blum F 13 12:40  
5. Mia Lacy F 7 09:21  22. Sofia Escobedo F 9 12:55  
6. Luke Williams M 8 09:33  23. Cecilia Escobedo F 12 13:01  
7. Natalia Escobedo F 11 09:36  24. Abigail Anderson F 9 13:09  
8. Adrian Crawford M 8 09:46  25. Marjorie Anderson F 36 13:10  
9. Morgan McWilliam F 11 10:02  26. Jude Watters M 4 14:09  
10. Hailey Jones F 7 10:04  27. Zoe Crump F 9 14:12  
11. Kaleya Davis F 11 10:05  28. Ryan Anderson M 11 14:13  
12. Hannah Jones F 10 10:07  29. Emmah Crump F 5 14:16  
13. Mary Reiche F 7 10:08  30. Lillian Crump F 14 14:36  
14. Ryan Reiche M 42 10:09  31. Tara Foretich F 43 17:50  
15. Patrick Anderson M 7 10:24  32. Kisa Lanier F 39 17:51  
16. Shanila Lee F 16 10:40  33. Graham M 13 18:17  
17. Andrew Haynes M 9 11:02  34. Jodie Akindo F 38 18:22  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 18:14
Josh Pittman 18:20
Zach McNair 18:51
Masters male
Kevin Preston 20:32
Grandmasters male
James Miller 21:06
Seniors male
Guy Truett 23:08
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 31:35
Larry Kogon 40:02
Bob Boucher 45:09
One-mile boys
Gonzalo Escobedo 08:11
Ariel Crawford 09:13
Garrett Estay 09:19
Overall female
Leah Watters 18:53
Jeanne Quesenberry 24:17
Amy Stanfield 26:18
Masters female
Beth Bellipanni 27:34
Grandmasters female
Cheryl Hamilton 34:27
Seniors female
Judy Bradshaw 46:56
Racewalkers female
Leslie Leyser 44:30
Emily Snell 45:38
Kalyn Vanbuskirk 45:39
One-mile girls
Mia Lacy 09:21
Natalia Escobedo 09:36
Morgan McWilliam 10:02
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Jared Smith 32:31
Michael Necaise 34:52
Collin Grady 53:00
13-18
Nick Walrod 21:37
Skye Bortz 22:26
Yash Patel 23:36
19-24
Layton Markwood 33:03
25-29
Adam Snider 21:22
Armando Delgado 27:29
30-34
Richard Wagner 26:24
Tom Wagner 27:21
Craig Necaise 32:08
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 20:31
Christy Grady 53:03
40-44
Sam Williams 25:39
Johnny Weber 26:32
Stefen King 45:59
45-49
Damon Westfaul 20:49
Timothy Holland 24:54
Gonzalo Esobedo 34:04
50-54
Robert Blanchard 23:11
John Walrod 27:41
55-59
Rick Graham 29:27
Adrian Dodson 34:12
Roger Hudson 36:08
65-69
Jeff Massien 25:03
70-over
Earle Pope 30:04
Bill Matheny 34:09
Bailey Abernathy 39:47
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Laura Murray 30:01
Trista Necaise 32:07
Makenna Smith 39:59
13-18
Noelle Cooper 27:22
Nga Truong 29:22
Mallory Williams 29:29
19-24
Angelica Baker 28:55
25-29
Amy Johnson 30:15
Jourdan Natale 31:53
Chrissy Ervin 32:50
30-34
Courtney Allen 35:16
Megan Williams 48:59
Anna Dodge 48:59
35-39
Melissa Williams 29:11
Patricia Pierce 45:28
Kimberly Wells 45:56
40-44
Jolie Robison 29:59
Angela Pellegrin 30:46
Marti Ladner 32:12
45-49
Molly Wilson 31:05
Katherine Foster 38:29
Tricia Cox 40:06
50-54
Wendy Luscy 45:30
Lisa Wilbourn 47:55
Joan Hudson 49:20
55-59
Laurie Johnson 46:39
Paula Ingram 46:59
Barbara Swilley 48:33
60-over
Linda Truett 48:43
Barbara Walrod 50:40