Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Summer Beach race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Brent Watson M 33 18:10  92. Earle Pope M 71 29:54  
2. Chris McNeece M 34 18:21  93. Adrian Dodson M 56 29:58  
3. Mike Brown M 44 18:44  94. Bill Bowman M 72 30:02  
4. Brennan Barlow M 24 19:13  95. Cheri McQueen F 47 30:13  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 60 19:17  96. Cheryl Berry Smith F 58 30:22  
6. Michael Filibeck M 17 19:27  97. David Sallis M 52 30:25  
7. Collin Johnson M 40 19:28  98. Miranda Smith F 22 30:26  
8. Jason Wheat M 36 19:42  99. Kerry Bundrick M 67 30:50  
9. Austin Gill M 17 20:03  100. Grant Herring M 37 31:05  
10. James Miller M 53 20:09  101. Brad Barlow M 31 31:15  
11. Tom Berres M 44 20:11  102. Ralph Hanegan M 67 31:19  
12. Ryan Schiro M 31 20:17  103. Brandy Cunha F 34 31:28  
13. Craig Earhart M 46 20:22  104. Tracy Cade F 54 31:29  
14. Edie Gage F 14 20:25  105. Maddux Carver M 7 31:30  
15. Tom Pfleeger M 59 20:27  106. Bennett Carver M 66 31:31  
16. Leah Watters F 34 20:36  107. John Walrod M 51 31:32  
17. Anthony Williams M 32 20:54  108. Patricia Lopez F 9 31:49  
18. Jamie Ducote M 31 20:57  109. Charlie Ray M 36 31:50  
19. Ash Osness F 15 21:14  110. Thomas Gray M 69 31:58  
20. Jay McKenzie M 54 21:23  111. Terrance Shaw M 15 32:02  
21. Natalia Pribytkova F 34 21:24  112. Daniel Moore M 56 32:18  
22. Dana Kinderman F 33 21:26  113. Lola Hernandez F 55 32:27  
23. Dean Hamner M 17 21:49  114. Gerald Miller M 73 32:39  
24. Andrea Wheeler F 16 21:59  115. Aussa Brooks F 37 32:52  
25. Dannie Skrmetta M 53 22:11  116. Travis Berres M 12 33:15  
26. Katharine Woodward F 27 22:18  117. Ken Stocks M 57 33:20  
27. Gabby Osness F 9 22:35  118. Michael Milly M 54 33:22  
28. Ameila Prochnow F 15 22:46  119. Dwight Hollingsworth M 63 33:32  
29. Gene Moody M 40 22:48  120. Denise Bilich F 36 33:37  
30. Mikayla Walters F 21 22:52  121. Keith Fremin M 45 33:37  
31. Katherine Prochnow F 16 22:52  122. Lorene Wilson F 54 33:44  
32. Isabelle Wheeler F 13 23:13  123. Bob Clark M 67 33:51  
33. Danny Cook M 55 23:20  124. Paul Bowden M 56 33:55  
34. Dallas Stricker M 10 23:26  125. Theresa Earthart F 45 34:26  
35. Penelope Prochnow F 13 23:29  126. John Mitchell M 54 34:29  
36. Rick Osness M 37 23:32  127. Michael Hamner M 46 34:34  
37. Becky White F 34 23:44  128. Rhonda Gage F 49 34:40  
38. Nicole Lipscomb F 43 23:57  129. Marcia Finkelstein F 65 34:47  
39. Charles Nelson M 27 24:04  130. No Name M 30 34:54  
40. Joe Higginbotham M 47 24:07  131. Mandy Schfidi F 27 35:23  
41. Richard Moody M 64 24:23  132. Veronia Torres F 53 35:44  
42. Jeanne Quesenberry F 55 24:35  133. Jourdan Earhart F 17 35:57  
43. Willliam Burnett M 51 24:41  134. Peggy Wedgeworth F 65 35:58  
44. Abraham Loredo M 17 24:51  135. Jim Fraiser M 61 36:03  
45. Dave Prochnow M 61 24:52  136. Michael Harrison M 67 36:08  
46. Phillip Wedgeworth M 65 25:04  137. Roger Wiseman M 61 36:33  
47. Nick Walrod M 15 25:09  138. Debra Love F 59 36:35  
48. Dana Nelson M 57 25:11  139. David Carver M 47 36:44  
49. Robert Brooks M 59 25:33  140. Tom Richel M 53 36:48  
50. Henry Calamari M 48 25:34  141. Leanne Murray F 29 36:59  
51. Jeff Massien M 65 25:43  142. Karyn Milly F 52 37:00  
52. Mitchel Storie M 31 25:59  143. Gerald Brooks M 42 37:01  
53. Katie Osness F 13 26:07  144. Katelyn Sackett F 22 37:22  
54. William Andry M 62 26:09  145. Gloria Smith F 52 37:31  
55. Danah James F 38 26:10  146. Pamela Bailey F 46 37:35  
56. Thomas Heering M 32 26:26  147. Kathy Prochnow F 54 37:48  
57. Elizabeth Heering F 33 26:26  148. Jennifer Remington F 24 37:56  
58. Ed Wheeler M 63 26:36  149. Lori Oaks F 51 38:42  
59. Kendra Reed F 51 26:37  150. Buddy Hess M 73 39:29  
60. Robert Bories M 29 26:49  151. Kendra Carver F 45 39:58  
61. Joseph Martin M 17 26:59  152. Gavin Mitchell M 9 40:06  
62. Patsy Watson F 58 27:04  153. Rob Smith M 48 40:20  
63. Tyler Carver M 12 27:05  154. Jensa Besse F 31 40:23  
64. George Pomerleau M 59 27:09  155. Evelyn Bories F 22 40:28  
65. Brian Fortin M 54 27:12  156. Kate Friedler F 22 40:28  
66. Alice Huffman F 58 27:16  157. Gary Sells M 64 40:32  
67. Dean Pearson M 53 27:22  158. Joe Calhoun M 57 41:22  
68. Jamie Carver M 43 27:27  159. Dominick Vaccaro M 65 42:24  
69. Cary Johnston F 30 27:31  160. Tom Freeman M 75 43:45  
70. Peggy Scholegel F 46 27:37  161. Vicki Cain F 59 44:03  
71. Larry Kogon M 66 27:47  162. Yolonda Gant F 45 44:28  
72. Mike Truett M 62 27:50  163. Daniel Hoyt M 71 46:07  
73. Cliff Williams M 58 27:53  164. Logan Gilbert F 22 46:15  
74. Enn Pomerleau F 54 27:57  165. Evangeline Vizzini F 43 47:27  
75. Jaime McNeece F 35 28:03  166. Dan Brody M 52 48:58  
76. Janet Earhart F 65 28:10  167. Karen Sanford F 53 49:20  
77. Michael Flora M 56 28:23  168. Denise Guillet F 54 50:55  
78. Travis Coakley M 40 28:39  169. Sinclair Rishel F 22 51:38  
79. Erwin Shaw M 35 28:46  170. Joyce Williams F 59 51:51  
80. Will Wright M 79 28:51  171. Tammie Neely F 55 51:52  
81. John Evans M 31 29:10  172. Rachel Fenton F 54 52:16  
82. Kevin Hayward M 43 29:12  173. Sean Berres M 13 52:17  
83. Bill McGough M 69 29:14  174. Jane Yarbrough F 12 52:18  
84. John Paul Norman M 34 29:15  175. Olivia Eden F 21 52:19  
85. Darrell Smith M 62 29:21  176. Sean Berres M 13 52:22  
86. Terry Eddinger M 51 29:23  177. Natalie Kelly F 37 57:32  
87. Tim Alexander M 56 29:28  178. Denise Gordon F 47 57:33  
88. Lori Wheeler F 43 29:30  179. Crystal Gordon F 30 57:34  
89. Rock Earhart M 69 29:36  180. Daniel Sprinkell M 29 57:47  
90. Ernie LeBartard M 65 29:38  181. Jeffrey Staten M 24 57:47  
91. Matthew Gormely M 43 29:53  
1-MILE RUN
1. Kendall Brown F 11 08:39  4. Olivia Lipscomb F 6 10:13  
2. Haley Faulkner F 12 08:44  5. Tristan Brooks M 4 12:02  
3. Jayden Ware F 8 10:11  6. Anna Claire Lipscomb F 5 12:16  
Overall male
Brent Watson 18:10
Chris McNeece 18:21
Mike Brown 18:44
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:17
Grandmasters male
James Miller 20:09
Seniors male
Richard Moody 24:23
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:39
Ken Stocks 33:20
Roger Wiseman 36:33
One-mile boys
Tristan Brooks 12:02
Overall female
Edie Gage 20:25
Leah Watters 20:36
Ash Osness 21:14
Masters female
Nicole Lipscomb 23:57
Grandmasters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 24:35
Seniors female
Janet Earhart 28:10
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:35
Kathy Prochnow 37:48
Evangeline Vizzini 47:27
One-mile girls
Kendall Brown 08:39
Haley Faulkner 08:44
Jayden Ware 10:11
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 23:26
Tyler Carver 27:05
Maddux Carver 31:30
13-18
Michael Filibeck 19:27
Austin Gill 20:03
Dean Hamner 21:49
19-24
Brennan Barlow 19:13
Jeffrey Staten 57:47
25-29
Charles Nelson 24:04
Robert Bories 26:49
Daniel Sprinkell 57:47
30-34
Ryan Schiro 20:17
Anthony Williams 20:54
Jamie Ducote 20:57
35-39
Jason Wheat 19:42
Rick Osness 23:32
Erwin Shaw 28:46
40-44
Collin Johnson 19:28
Tom Berres 20:11
Gene Moody 22:48
45-49
Craig Earhart 20:22
Joe Higginbotham 24:07
Henry Calamari 25:34
50-54
Jay McKenzie 21:23
Dannie Skrmetta 22:11
Willliam Burnett 24:41
55-59
Tom Pfleeger 20:27
Danny Cook 23:20
Dana Nelson 25:11
60-64
Dave Prochnow 24:52
William Andry 26:09
Ed Wheeler 26:36
65-69
Phillip Wedgeworth 25:04
Jeff Massien 25:43
Larry Kogon 27:47
70-over
Will Wright 28:51
Earle Pope 29:54
Bill Bowman 30:02
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 22:35
Patricia Lopez 31:49
Jane Yarbrough 52:18
13-18
Andrea Wheeler 21:59
Ameila Prochnow 22:46
Katherine Prochnow 22:52
19-24
Mikayla Walters 22:52
Miranda Smith 30:26
Katelyn Sackett 37:22
25-29
Katharine Woodward 22:18
Mandy Schfidi 35:23
Leanne Murray 36:59
30-34
Natalia Pribytkova 21:24
Dana Kinderman 21:26
Becky White 23:44
35-39
Danah James 26:10
Jaime McNeece 28:03
Aussa Brooks 32:52
40-44
Lori Wheeler 29:30
45-49
Peggy Scholegel 27:37
Cheri McQueen 30:13
Theresa Earthart 34:26
50-54
Kendra Reed 26:37
Enn Pomerleau 27:57
Tracy Cade 31:29
55-59
Patsy Watson 27:04
Alice Huffman 27:16
Cheryl Berry Smith 30:22
60-over
Marcia Finkelstein 34:47
Peggy Wedgeworth 35:58