Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Summer Beach race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Patrick Aucoin M 29 16:51  81. Paul Bowden M 56 31:11  
2. Josh Pittman M 31 18:27  82. Kerry Bundrick M 68 31:16  
3. Michael Seignious M 16 18:57  83. Chrissy Ervin F 29 31:34  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 61 19:06  84. Rachael Robinson F 38 31:53  
5. Angel Overstreet F 42 19:18  85. Gerald Miller M 74 31:54  
6. Brooklyn Biancomano F 13 19:51  86. Lyons Walsh M 85 32:12  
7. Mark Koch M 57 19:55  87. Mary Brocato F 49 32:21  
8. Brennan Barlow M 25 20:08  88. Donald Linski M 68 32:22  
9. Tom Pfleeger M 60 20:20  89. Hannah Mixon F 18 32:49  
10. Lauren Ybarzabal F 28 20:24  90. Mike Williams M 52 32:54  
11. Katharine Weathers F 28 20:31  91. Steve Rojas M 55 33:02  
12. Devin Carter M 17 20:52  92. Brandy Ring F 33 33:03  
13. Matt DeBlanc M 35 20:58  93. Kari Bailen F 37 33:13  
14. James Miller M 54 20:59  94. Ken Stocks M 58 33:17  
15. Jeff Overstreet M 43 21:12  95. Marcia Finkelstein F 66 33:19  
16. Dallas Stricker M 11 21:31  96. James Foster M 60 33:29  
17. Wil Daniels M 36 21:32  97. Thomas Mallini M 38 33:34  
18. Joel Fightmaster M 36 21:34  98. Adrian Dodson M 57 33:37  
19. Andy Heyman M 55 21:46  99. Jennifer Neff F 41 33:50  
20. Austin Ladner M 30 21:53  100. Ashlyn Necaise F 14 34:00  
21. Noah Boyd M 10 22:02  101. Hunter Wilson M 17 34:03  
22. Richard Walley M 37 22:07  102. Stacey Necaise F 38 34:12  
23. James Rusch M 60 22:15  103. Peyton Boyd F 8 34:16  
24. Kevin Verrett M 48 22:26  104. Jennifer Brewer F 30 34:22  
25. Rick Osness M 38 22:50  105. Tyler Yawn M 29 34:24  
26. Scott Cave M 41 23:30  106. Hannah Burnett F 28 34:25  
27. Lauren Jackson F 32 23:35  107. Monica Williams F 44 34:27  
28. Robert Taconi M 58 23:35  108. Molly Wilson F 47 34:28  
29. Mark Bridenbeck M 57 23:42  109. Doug Craig M 67 34:30  
30. Gabby Osness F 10 23:54  110. Heather Boyd F 39 34:31  
31. Brandon Bang M 35 23:55  111. Jessica Simmons F 33 34:32  
32. Maissie Jenkins F 32 24:17  112. Scott Bilyeat M 56 34:43  
33. Emma Overstreet F 12 24:24  113. Tina Morrow F 48 34:44  
34. Justen Thompson M 30 24:36  114. Cindy Burnett F 51 34:55  
35. Scott Blair M 36 24:39  115. Loren McNeese F 26 35:14  
36. Joe Higginbotham M 48 24:47  116. Tara Loper F 40 35:31  
37. John Brocato M 58 24:50  117. Tabitha Parker F 30 35:34  
38. Don Newman M 49 24:54  118. Lance Horton M 38 35:46  
39. Bill Burnett M 52 25:15  119. Charlotte Carver F 65 36:37  
40. Ash Osness F 16 25:20  120. Robin Mangum F 43 36:40  
41. Noah Overstreet M 14 25:22  121. Debra Love F 60 37:02  
42. Jacob Johns M 14 25:23  122. Tamera Robbins F 53 37:11  
43. Aubrey Necaise M 11 25:25  123. Cheryl Sterrett F 62 37:23  
44. Ed Wheeler M 64 25:38  124. Denise Longino F 64 37:57  
45. Timothy Holland M 48 25:47  125. John Mitchell M 55 37:58  
46. Catherine Rogers F 33 26:01  126. Angelica Baker F 24 38:02  
47. Dean Pearson M 54 26:08  127. Cindy Hodges F 50 38:04  
48. Emily Aucoin F 27 26:16  128. Terry Bourg F 47 38:32  
49. Charlie Ray M 37 26:21  129. Tom Hager M 61 39:04  
50. Kylah Cuevas F 13 26:23  130. Amy Ashley F 28 39:23  
51. Melissa Pittman F 51 26:29  131. Gary Sells M 65 39:24  
52. Katie Osness F 14 26:30  132. Kathryn Schussler F 40 39:45  
53. David Sawyer M 65 26:35  133. Ann Vieth F 41 39:53  
54. Haley Broome F 20 26:41  134. Randall Turner M 63 39:55  
55. Angie Batten F 39 26:46  135. Angela Minnis F 52 40:00  
56. Sarah Taylor F 38 26:57  136. Brooke Minnis F 23 40:35  
57. Vincent Higginbotham M 61 26:58  137. Jessica Taylor F 34 40:54  
58. Ethan Wise M 30 27:03  138. Jessica Sleiman F 28 40:55  
59. Nadezhda Tutynina F 34 27:22  139. Emily Runge F 28 40:59  
60. Jacob Holland M 13 27:40  140. Courtney Allen F 34 41:55  
61. Michael Flora M 57 27:45  141. Shianna Fritz F 14 42:26  
62. Jeremy Necaise M 42 27:50  142. Rebekah Fowler F 27 42:27  
63. Cameron Ray M 11 28:17  143. Samantha Parker F 30 42:44  
64. Larry Kogon M 67 28:20  144. Bill Phelps M 73 43:09  
65. Regina Posey F 36 28:24  145. Jane Phelps F 71 43:34  
66. Shanta Keyes F 44 28:33  146. Devon Kovac F 38 45:50  
67. John Bosco M 51 28:43  147. Marelli Danzey F 27 46:47  
68. Emily Mannion F 33 28:58  148. Erica Leidigh F 28 46:48  
69. Sandra Vincent F 47 28:59  149. Annie Hudson F 24 47:11  
70. Bennett Carver M 66 29:17  150. James Coker M 72 47:54  
71. Evan Rydbeck F 30 29:28  151. Daniel Hoyt M 72 48:19  
72. Ralph Hanegan M 68 30:04  152. Devon Harmon F 27 49:45  
73. Mike Truett M 63 30:11  153. Valerie Cohoon F 37 52:45  
74. Amanda Easley F 31 30:26  154. Amy Smith F 28 52:54  
75. Amanda Peterson F 28 30:29  155. Gracie Flurry F 48 52:55  
76. Lola Hernandez F 56 30:43  156. Robin Peterson F 51 52:56  
77. Daniel Deornellas M 39 31:04  157. Tina Duranko F 42 54:05  
78. Beth Victoriano F 37 31:07  158. Deborah Barton F 54 54:33  
79. Tracy Cade F 55 31:07  159. Barbie Balyeat F 63 54:34  
80. Kenzie Jenkins F 13 31:08  
1-MILE RUN
1. Jayden Ware F 9 08:16  2. Reina Osness F 3 16:01  
Overall male
Patrick Aucoin 16:51
Josh Pittman 18:27
Michael Seignious 18:57
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:06
Grandmasters male
Mark Koch 19:55
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 20:20
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 31:54
Steve Rojas 33:02
Ken Stocks 33:17
Overall female
Angel Overstreet 19:18
Brooklyn Biancomano 19:51
Lauren Ybarzabal 20:24
Masters female
Melissa Pittman 26:29
Grandmasters female
Lola Hernandez 30:43
Seniors female
Marcia Finkelstein 33:19
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 37:02
Jane Phelps 43:34
One-mile girls
Jayden Ware 08:16
Reina Osness 16:01
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 21:31
Noah Boyd 22:02
Aubrey Necaise 25:25
13-18
Devin Carter 20:52
Noah Overstreet 25:22
Jacob Johns 25:23
25-29
Brennan Barlow 20:08
Tyler Yawn 34:24
30-34
Austin Ladner 21:53
Justen Thompson 24:36
Ethan Wise 27:03
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 20:58
Wil Daniels 21:32
Joel Fightmaster 21:34
40-44
Jeff Overstreet 21:12
Scott Cave 23:30
Jeremy Necaise 27:50
45-49
Kevin Verrett 22:26
Joe Higginbotham 24:47
Don Newman 24:54
50-54
James Miller 20:59
Bill Burnett 25:15
Dean Pearson 26:08
55-59
Andy Heyman 21:46
Robert Taconi 23:35
Mark Bridenbeck 23:42
60-64
James Rusch 22:15
Ed Wheeler 25:38
Vincent Higginbotham 26:58
65-69
David Sawyer 26:35
Larry Kogon 28:20
Bennett Carver 29:17
70-over
Lyons Walsh 32:12
Bill Phelps 43:09
James Coker 47:54
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 23:54
Emma Overstreet 24:24
Peyton Boyd 34:16
13-18
Ash Osness 25:20
Kylah Cuevas 26:23
Katie Osness 26:30
19-24
Haley Broome 26:41
Angelica Baker 38:02
Brooke Minnis 40:35
25-29
Katharine Weathers 20:31
Emily Aucoin 26:16
Amanda Peterson 30:29
30-34
Lauren Jackson 23:35
Maissie Jenkins 24:17
Catherine Rogers 26:01
35-39
Angie Batten 26:46
Sarah Taylor 26:57
Regina Posey 28:24
40-44
Shanta Keyes 28:33
Jennifer Neff 33:50
Monica Williams 34:27
45-49
Sandra Vincent 28:59
Mary Brocato 32:21
Molly Wilson 34:28
50-54
Cindy Burnett 34:55
Tamera Robbins 37:11
Cindy Hodges 38:04
55-59
Tracy Cade 31:07
60-over
Charlotte Carver 36:37
Cheryl Sterrett 37:23
Denise Longino 37:57