Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Summer Beach race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 32 17:23  85. Pat Reyna F 67 29:28  
2. Allen Stanfield M 38 17:27  86. Latisha Wisniewski F 52 29:45  
3. Brent Watson M 35 17:49  87. Patsy Watson F 60 29:52  
4. Michael Seignious M 18 18:17  88. Jesse Yarbrough M 31 30:14  
5. Chris McNeece M 36 18:34  89. Alexander Chacon M 28 30:22  
6. Leah Watters F 36 18:38  90. Evan McCoy M 15 30:28  
7. Brennan Barlow M 26 19:10  91. John Bosco M 52 30:31  
8. Jonathan Haines M 30 19:33  92. Tina Collier F 44 30:31  
9. Spencer Jones M 15 19:39  93. Nathan Drummond M 29 30:37  
10. Sean Necaise M 17 20:00  94. Sarah Moore F 23 30:39  
11. Mark Koch M 58 20:31  95. Kacie Davis F 31 30:42  
12. Dallas Stricker M 12 20:33  96. Anna Sloat F 26 30:43  
13. Andrea Wheeler F 18 20:51  97. Daniel Deornellas M 40 30:48  
14. Isabelle Wheeler F 15 20:59  98. Mike Deaton M 63 30:52  
15. Matt DeBlanc M 36 21:04  99. Lori Wheeler F 45 30:52  
16. Collin Johnson M 42 21:06  100. Jenna Taylor F 43 30:59  
17. Jeff Hahn M 51 21:25  101. Earle Pope M 73 31:02  
18. Tom Pfleeger M 61 21:26  102. Brian Kelly M 55 31:06  
19. Ash Osness F 17 21:27  103. Mina Tran F 16 31:08  
20. Monty Sloat M 26 21:42  104. Glenda Jones F 45 31:14  
21. Skye Bortz M 17 21:55  105. Kristi Estay F 40 31:23  
22. Tommy Gayten M 55 22:03  106. Ralph Hanegan M 69 31:24  
23. Haley Clark F 15 22:15  107. Amber Wilbanks F 29 31:45  
24. Brady Johnson M 15 22:33  108. Cedar McCarthy F 15 31:56  
25. Timoothy Switzer M 23 22:33  109. CC Annulis F 15 31:57  
26. Caleb Keister M 14 22:43  110. Gerald Miller M 75 32:05  
27. Richard Walley M 38 22:43  111. Nacole Dillon F 35 32:24  
28. Amy Stanfield F 43 22:56  112. Brittany Williams F 2 32:29  
29. Noah Boyd M 11 23:16  113. Emily Carney F 25 32:29  
30. Dawn Gregory F 56 23:20  114. Ken Stocks M 59 32:40  
31. Bryce Wilson M 15 23:21  115. Austin Carney M 27 33:00  
32. Micah Jones M 50 23:23  116. Mary Alice Chandler F 25 33:12  
33. Gabby Osness F 11 23:43  117. Carolyn Jo Viator F 56 33:58  
34. Madelyn Greene F 15 23:50  118. Jeffery Byrd M 52 34:01  
35. Barbara Sheffield F 51 23:55  119. Joey Niolet M 39 34:21  
36. Joshua Brill M 14 23:59  120. Emily Dedeaux F 39 34:24  
37. Yengeniy Nkolayer M 29 24:04  121. Jennifer Brewer F 31 34:24  
38. Kai Lizana M 17 24:11  122. Courtney Estay F 15 34:25  
39. Gene Moody M 42 24:13  123. Kaleigh Powell F 14 34:25  
40. Scott Cave M 42 24:17  124. Natalie Skinner F 44 34:38  
41. Guy Truett M 62 24:19  125. Jessie Freeland F 16 35:32  
42. Kealey Skinner F 14 24:25  126. Dita McCarty F 58 35:37  
43. George Holley M 49 24:27  127. Peyton Boyd F 9 35:37  
44. Armando Delgado M 29 24:28  128. Catherine Barnes F 36 35:45  
45. Don Newman M 50 24:35  129. Taylor Guild M 61 36:09  
46. Elisa Box F 30 24:41  130. Jeni Riddle F 31 36:23  
47. Jason Windham M 38 24:52  131. Layne Girovard M 58 36:34  
48. Andrew Crosan M 17 24:59  132. Mitchell Mixon M 58 36:57  
49. Avery Saulter F 13 25:04  133. Debra Love F 61 37:03  
50. Ed Wheeler M 65 25:05  134. Heather Boyd F 40 37:12  
51. Keith Sheffield M 53 25:13  135. Taylor Turcotte F 24 37:13  
52. Kyle Foretica M 15 25:14  136. Mica Swanson F 53 37:16  
53. S. Meehen M 60 25:33  137. Mandi Scafidi F 31 37:37  
54. Julia Hansen F 16 25:40  138. Bailey Abernathy M 82 37:56  
55. Timothy Holland M 49 25:41  139. Jenna Laubmeier F 31 38:20  
56. Catherine Rogers F 34 25:44  140. Kathy Riddle F 68 38:21  
57. Nadezhda Tutynina F 35 25:45  141. Mark Cdbulski M 27 38:45  
58. Gerald Payne M 53 25:47  142. Rebecca Cebulski F 27 39:07  
59. Barry Favors M 54 25:50  143. Charlotte Carver F 66 39:08  
60. Derek Love M 34 25:52  144. Pamela Williams F 46 39:31  
61. Gabby Venable F 13 26:06  145. Buddy Hess M 75 39:42  
62. Greg Sorg M 52 26:20  146. Elizabeth Varley F 46 40:51  
63. Michael Flora M 58 26:28  147. Jennifer Freelan F 40 41:26  
64. Mark Tures M 55 26:50  148. Karen Sanford F 55 41:46  
65. Lauren DiSalvo F 13 26:53  149. Ben Crile M 53 42:00  
66. Hannah Rutledge F 16 27:12  150. Joey Duncan F 12 42:44  
67. Angelica Baker F 25 27:20  151. Tammie Bissonnette F 56 43:43  
68. George Purvines M 68 27:32  152. Nicole Green F 33 44:29  
69. Michael Necaise M 12 28:01  153. Daniel Hoyt M 73 44:31  
70. Carson Saulter M 12 28:02  154. Debbie Girouard F 56 47:17  
71. Abby Collier F 10 28:07  155. Dylan Cooper M 13 47:19  
72. Dennis Wisniewski M 50 28:09  156. Stephen Burrell M 58 47:29  
73. Tom Smith M 68 28:21  157. Heather Annulis F 48 48:25  
74. Carmen Bird F 55 28:26  158. Sarah Davis F 28 49:02  
75. Aaron Barnes M 58 28:27  159. Holly Parker F 28 49:30  
76. Kaylee Collier F 11 28:28  160. Sherra Dedeaux F 41 49:30  
77. Amanda Caffee F 30 28:38  161. Melissa Johnson F 45 49:31  
78. Sabrina Fiallos F 25 28:49  162. Stacey Dungan M 42 52:12  
79. Jacob Holland M 14 28:57  163. Tim Smith M 52 52:16  
80. Abby Batten F 14 28:59  164. Lavada Duplain F 83 52:51  
81. Katharine Newman F 15 29:05  165. Jordan Denius F 32 53:25  
82. Travis Coakley M 42 29:11  166. Valerie Crile F 54 54:00  
83. Joy Weems F 29 29:14  167. William Denius M 37 56:39  
84. Kamdyn Skinner F 16 29:22  
1-MILE RUN
1. Landon Laphand M 12 06:38  4. Ashtyn Errington F 8 09:04  
2. Cailin Guthrie F 12 06:56  5. Kyndoll Bostwick F 9 15:11  
3. Jayden Ware F 10 08:00  6. Reina Osness F 4 17:57  
Overall male
Josh Pittman 17:23
Allen Stanfield 17:27
Brent Watson 17:49
Masters male
Mark Koch 20:31
Grandmasters male
Jeff Hahn 21:25
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 21:26
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:05
Ken Stocks 32:40
Daniel Hoyt 44:31
One-mile boys
Landon Laphand 06:38
Overall female
Leah Watters 18:38
Andrea Wheeler 20:51
Isabelle Wheeler 20:59
Masters female
Amy Stanfield 22:56
Grandmasters female
Dawn Gregory 23:20
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 29:28
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 37:03
Sarah Davis 49:02
Valerie Crile 54:00
One-mile girls
Cailin Guthrie 06:56
Jayden Ware 08:00
Ashtyn Errington 09:04
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 20:33
Noah Boyd 23:16
Michael Necaise 28:01
13-18
Michael Seignious 18:17
Spencer Jones 19:39
Sean Necaise 20:00
19-24
Timoothy Switzer 22:33
25-29
Brennan Barlow 19:10
Monty Sloat 21:42
Yengeniy Nkolayer 24:04
30-34
Jonathan Haines 19:33
Derek Love 25:52
Jesse Yarbrough 30:14
35-39
Chris McNeece 18:34
Matt DeBlanc 21:04
Richard Walley 22:43
40-44
Collin Johnson 21:06
Gene Moody 24:13
Scott Cave 24:17
45-49
George Holley 24:27
Timothy Holland 25:41
50-54
Micah Jones 23:23
Don Newman 24:35
Keith Sheffield 25:13
55-59
Tommy Gayten 22:03
Michael Flora 26:28
Mark Tures 26:50
60-64
Guy Truett 24:19
S. Meehen 25:33
Mike Deaton 30:52
65-69
Ed Wheeler 25:05
George Purvines 27:32
Tom Smith 28:21
70-over
Earle Pope 31:02
Bailey Abernathy 37:56
Buddy Hess 39:42
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 23:43
Abby Collier 28:07
Kaylee Collier 28:28
13-18
Ash Osness 21:27
Haley Clark 22:15
Madelyn Greene 23:50
19-24
Sarah Moore 30:39
Taylor Turcotte 37:13
25-29
Angelica Baker 27:20
Sabrina Fiallos 28:49
Joy Weems 29:14
30-34
Elisa Box 24:41
Catherine Rogers 25:44
Amanda Caffee 28:38
35-39
Nadezhda Tutynina 25:45
Nacole Dillon 32:24
Emily Dedeaux 34:24
40-44
Tina Collier 30:31
Jenna Taylor 30:59
Kristi Estay 31:23
45-49
Lori Wheeler 30:52
Glenda Jones 31:14
Pamela Williams 39:31
50-54
Barbara Sheffield 23:55
Latisha Wisniewski 29:45
Mica Swanson 37:16
55-59
Carmen Bird 28:26
Carolyn Jo Viator 33:58
Dita McCarty 35:37
60-over
Patsy Watson 29:52
Kathy Riddle 38:21
Charlotte Carver 39:08