Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Ocean Springs Bridge race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

8K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 30 31:53  23. Mike Deaton M 61 49:25  
2. Leonard Vergunst M 60 32:02  24. Gerald Miller M 73 53:29  
3. Brennan Barlow M 24 32:10  25. Sarah Hughes F 22 53:52  
4. Andy Daly M 59 32:58  26. Mason Goldin M 9 54:07  
5. Kevin Preston M 53 35:00  27. Eddie Holmes M 61 54:08  
6. Donavan Gregg M 35 37:03  28. Larry Perry M 51 55:18  
7. Dana Kinderman F 33 37:19  29. Ken Stocks M 57 55:19  
8. Pete Prichard M 53 37:22  30. Cliff Weems M 32 56:45  
9. Matt DeBlanc M 34 37:39  31. Sarah Weems F 31 56:45  
10. Wayne Graham M 53 38:19  32. Bob Clark M 68 58:07  
11. Dallas Stricker M 10 40:51  33. Roger Wiseman M 61 59:23  
12. Dave Prochnow M 61 40:57  34. Jeff Matthews M 47 00:29  
13. Allie Sinclair F 22 42:09  35. Debra Love F 60 00:47  
14. Robert Carey M 40 42:09  36. Denise Longino F 63 04:19  
15. Stephen Smith M 50 42:25  37. Ray Hughes M 50 05:51  
16. Mike Steward M 46 43:01  38. Bill Phelps M 72 07:29  
17. Scott Walker M 45 43:15  39. Jae Billiot F 73 07:40  
18. Jeff Massien M 65 44:26  40. Jane Phelps F 70 09:59  
19. Ed Wheeler M 63 44:57  41. Tom Freeman M 75 10:49  
20. Larry Kogon M 66 47:06  42. Daniel Hoyt M 71 16:07  
21. Steve Brown M 61 49:11  43. Maya Goldin F 8 34:39  
22. Geroloine Johnson F 40 49:18  
Overall male
Josh Pittman 31:53
Leonard Vergunst 32:02
Brennan Barlow 32:10
Masters male
Andy Daly 32:58
Grandmasters male
Kevin Preston 35:00
Seniors male
Dave Prochnow 40:57
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 53:29
Eddie Holmes 54:08
Larry Perry 55:18
Overall female
Dana Kinderman 37:19
Allie Sinclair 42:09
Geroloine Johnson 49:18
Masters female
Denise Longino 04:19
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 00:47
Jae Billiot 07:40
Jane Phelps 09:59
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 40:51
Mason Goldin 54:07
30-34
Matt DeBlanc 37:39
Cliff Weems 56:45
35-39
Donavan Gregg 37:03
40-44
Robert Carey 42:09
45-49
Mike Steward 43:01
Scott Walker 43:15
Jeff Matthews 00:29
50-54
Pete Prichard 37:22
Wayne Graham 38:19
Stephen Smith 42:25
55-59
Ken Stocks 55:19
60-64
Ed Wheeler 44:57
Steve Brown 49:11
Mike Deaton 49:25
65-69
Jeff Massien 44:26
Larry Kogon 47:06
Bob Clark 58:07
70-over
Bill Phelps 07:29
Tom Freeman 10:49
Daniel Hoyt 16:07
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Maya Goldin 34:39
19-24
Sarah Hughes 53:52
30-34
Sarah Weems 56:45