Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Ocean Springs Bridge race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

8K RUN
1. Jeff Klemmer M 47 30:54  45. Shane Burns M 40 51:10  
2. Josh Pittman M 31 31:40  46. Jeff Priegnitz M 59 51:45  
3. Brennan Barlow M 25 31:49  47. Eddie Holmes M 63 52:16  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 61 32:56  48. Gerald Miller M 74 53:06  
5. Scott Hawkins M 41 34:05  49. Kevin Schrieffer M 46 53:27  
6. Gerry Cross M 54 34:27  50. Sarah Weems F 32 54:22  
7. James Miller M 54 34:44  51. Cliff Weems M 33 54:26  
8. Matt DeBlanc M 35 35:08  52. Cindy Coon F 52 54:27  
9. Thomas Arnold M 17 35:20  53. Steve Rojas M 55 54:44  
10. Catherine Williams F 36 35:37  54. Jeremy Istre M 47 55:10  
11. Tom Pfleeger M 60 36:10  55. Robby Carey M 41 55:20  
12. Dana Vergunst F 34 36:58  56. Ralph Hanegan M 68 55:21  
13. Jay McKenzie M 55 37:15  57. Tori Moffitt F 41 55:24  
14. Rick Osness M 38 38:02  58. Earle Pope M 72 55:42  
15. Brad Cross M 31 38:24  59. Charlotte Reijo F 41 55:57  
16. Libby Rickley F 34 38:36  60. Regina Reinsvold F 34 56:30  
17. Dannie Skrmetta M 55 39:10  61. Michael Harrison M 67 56:34  
18. Dallas Stricker M 11 39:51  62. Ken Stocks M 58 57:11  
19. Patrick Peek M 43 40:03  63. Stephen Campbell M 53 58:29  
20. Gabby Osness F 11 40:21  64. Adrian Dodson M 57 00:52  
21. Tom Londin M 52 40:53  65. Steven Reiling M 57 01:01  
22. Dawn Gregory F 55 40:58  66. Joseph Reiling M 31 01:09  
23. Mike Steward M 47 41:14  67. Mavis Mason F 45 02:25  
24. Kristin Darin F 40 41:40  68. Susan Partin F 34 02:28  
25. Josh Lee M 37 42:36  69. Sarah Grano F 31 02:29  
26. Joshua Dedeaux M 28 42:44  70. Debra Love F 61 03:06  
27. Joey Barthes M 47 42:50  71. Pamela McDonald F 56 05:24  
28. John Green M 30 43:38  72. Michael Heindl M 43 05:42  
29. Pam Edwards F 46 44:06  73. Mike Minnis M 51 05:43  
30. Andrew Sexton M 46 44:22  74. Nick Sonnier M 48 05:52  
31. Ed Wheeler M 64 44:33  75. Mendy Miltier F 32 08:05  
32. Michael Heneghan M 51 44:47  76. Robin Moore F 54 08:28  
33. Jeanne Quesenberry F 56 45:29  77. Sophie Whitaker F 7 09:03  
34. Melissa Pittman F 51 45:39  78. Daisy Whitaker F 35 09:15  
35. Dana Nelson M 58 46:16  79. Roger Wiseman M 62 09:59  
36. Erica Charlton F 20 46:56  80. James Britain M 51 10:29  
37. Larry Kogon M 67 47:27  81. Jane Phelps F 71 11:49  
38. David Mitchell M 37 47:27  82. Bill Phelps M 73 11:50  
39. Catherine Rogers F 33 47:28  83. John Moore M 48 16:48  
40. Laura Wagner F 32 48:09  84. Daniel Hoyt M 72 20:44  
41. Brian Bone M 31 48:10  85. Linda Bailey F 68 28:40  
42. Jimmy Krebs M 62 48:26  86. Ana Luther F 76 28:41  
43. Katie Osness F 14 48:49  87. Trish Arnold F 52 32:15  
44. Gerald MacDonald M 43 50:13  88. Mike Arnold M 58 32:15  
HALF-MILE RUN
Taylor Henley F 7 00:01   Kieran Rickley M 5 00:05  
Jayden Ware F 9 00:02   Blake Henley M 9 00:06  
Jayden Creech M 6 00:03   Camden Rickley M 5 00:07  
Brock Henley M 5 00:04   Reina Osness F 3 00:09  
Overall male
Jeff Klemmer 30:54
Josh Pittman 31:40
Brennan Barlow 31:49
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 32:56
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 34:27
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 36:10
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 52:16
Gerald Miller 53:06
Steve Rojas 54:44
Half-mile boys
Jayden Creech 00:03
Brock Henley 00:04
Kieran Rickley 00:05
Overall female
Catherine Williams 35:37
Dana Vergunst 36:58
Libby Rickley 38:36
Masters female
Dawn Gregory 40:58
Grandmasters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 45:29
Seniors female
Linda Bailey 28:40
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 03:06
Jane Phelps 11:49
Ana Luther 28:41
Half-mile girls
Taylor Henley 00:01
Jayden Ware 00:02
Reina Osness 00:09
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 39:51
13-18
Thomas Arnold 35:20
25-29
Joshua Dedeaux 42:44
30-34
Brad Cross 38:24
John Green 43:38
Brian Bone 48:10
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 35:08
Rick Osness 38:02
Josh Lee 42:36
40-44
Scott Hawkins 34:05
Patrick Peek 40:03
Gerald MacDonald 50:13
45-49
Mike Steward 41:14
Joey Barthes 42:50
Andrew Sexton 44:22
50-54
James Miller 34:44
Tom Londin 40:53
Michael Heneghan 44:47
55-59
Jay McKenzie 37:15
Dannie Skrmetta 39:10
Dana Nelson 46:16
60-64
Ed Wheeler 44:33
Jimmy Krebs 48:26
Roger Wiseman 09:59
65-69
Larry Kogon 47:27
Ralph Hanegan 55:21
Michael Harrison 56:34
70-over
Earle Pope 55:42
Bill Phelps 11:50
Daniel Hoyt 20:44
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 40:21
Sophie Whitaker 09:03
13-18
Katie Osness 48:49
19-24
Erica Charlton 46:56
30-34
Catherine Rogers 47:28
Laura Wagner 48:09
Sarah Weems 54:22
35-39
Daisy Whitaker 09:15
40-44
Kristin Darin 41:40
Tori Moffitt 55:24
Charlotte Reijo 55:57
45-49
Pam Edwards 44:06
Mavis Mason 02:25
50-54
Melissa Pittman 45:39
Cindy Coon 54:27
Robin Moore 08:28
55-59
Pamela McDonald 05:24