Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Valentine's Day Bridge Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

8K RUN
1. Brennan Barlow M 25 30:14  72. Nova Cross F 53 48:20  
2. Mike Brown M 45 31:14  73. Monica Williams F 44 48:24  
3. Josh Pittman M 30 31:55  74. Ethan Wise M 29 48:32  
4. Scott Hawkins M 41 32:07  75. Cindy Coon F 51 48:53  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 61 32:15  76. Gannon Mason M 13 49:51  
6. Brandon Daley M 24 32:26  77. Michelle Sekul F 44 49:59  
7. Andy Spratley M 51 32:49  78. Elizabeth Williams F 38 50:04  
8. Mark Koch M 56 33:12  79. Joanna Bosco F 46 50:29  
9. Gerry Cross M 53 34:10  80. Maggie Daniels F 23 50:43  
10. Jeremy Nagle M 26 34:38  81. Jason Bowie M 45 50:45  
11. Damon Westfaul M 44 35:11  82. Lisa Catchot F 47 50:51  
12. Andrea Wheeler F 17 35:23  83. John Bosco M 51 50:56  
13. Dana Vergunst F 34 35:35  84. David Baughman M 57 51:10  
14. Dallas Stricker M 10 35:41  85. Gerald Miller M 74 51:50  
15. Dannie Skrmetta M 54 35:45  86. Leonil Mijakes M 49 51:53  
16. Georgia Salloum F 42 35:59  87. Janel Mumme F 56 51:56  
17. Matt Boney M 30 36:04  88. Eddie Holmes M 62 52:24  
18. Hayden Burdge M 18 36:41  89. Deidra Fussell F 49 52:35  
19. Josh Lee M 36 36:57  90. Frank Lund M 51 52:53  
20. Kyle Boyes M 27 37:16  91. Michael Harrison M 67 53:01  
21. Isabelle Wheeler F 13 37:27  92. Steve Rojos M 54 53:07  
22. Doug Arena M 53 37:38  93. Jason Burgdorf M 37 53:16  
23. Gene Moody M 40 37:50  94. Mary Phillips F 45 53:16  
24. Danny Cook M 56 38:20  95. Cathy Cooper F 33 53:17  
25. Wil Daniels M 36 38:32  96. Cullen Hawkins M 24 53:22  
26. Joshua Myers M 40 38:52  97. Audra Degan F 46 53:29  
27. Timothy Bailey M 41 39:01  98. Adrian Dodson M 56 53:34  
28. Brigette Myers F 45 39:09  99. Tricia Aultman F 46 53:35  
29. Joe Higginbotham M 48 39:20  100. Jeff Stewart M 60 53:57  
30. John Brocato M 57 39:45  101. Lauren Esposito F 42 54:00  
31. Mike Steward M 47 39:53  102. Mary Brocato F 48 54:13  
32. Spencer Jones M 13 40:06  103. Jeff Matthews M 47 54:17  
33. Robert Carey M 40 40:14  104. Suzanne Hawkins F 43 54:44  
34. Kelly Geiser F 38 40:19  105. Heather Plummer F 23 55:04  
35. Gabby Osness F 10 40:26  106. Whitney Stone F 25 55:38  
36. Auburn Guild F 28 40:41  107. Deann McCain F 53 55:42  
37. Nicole Lipscomb F 43 40:50  108. Mike McCain M 61 55:44  
38. Jeanne Quesenberry F 56 41:12  109. Jason Bankston M 45 55:57  
39. Lawrence Leake M 59 41:43  110. Gary Guild M 61 56:03  
40. Allison Coon F 25 41:52  111. Kari Bailen F 37 56:25  
41. Haley Broome F 19 42:01  112. Rafael Marin M 34 56:40  
42. Jeff Massien M 66 42:14  113. Donna Reiss F 51 57:42  
43. Melissa Pittman F 50 43:05  114. Lori Oaks F 51 58:13  
44. Benjamin Clark M 40 43:21  115. Mavis Mason F 44 58:16  
45. Deanna Logan F 25 43:42  116. John Mitchell M 55 58:40  
46. David Hendersn M 20 43:50  117. Debra Love F 60 58:45  
47. Danielle Mitchell F 30 43:53  118. Gilda Seymour F 67 00:30  
48. Chuong Nguyen M 41 44:06  119. Joshua Grabber M 40 01:23  
49. Carol Blackwell F 49 44:41  120. Mendy Milter F 31 02:28  
50. Catherine Rogers F 32 44:43  121. Joanne Jones F 40 04:18  
51. Ken Freeman M 67 44:44  122. No Name F 30 04:32  
52. Nathan Drummond M 27 45:00  123. Joe Blackwell M 56 04:41  
53. Samantha Louque F 19 45:04  124. Regina Reinsvold F 33 04:50  
54. Joanna Guhl F 24 45:05  125. Roger Wiseman M 62 05:05  
55. Nathan Prescott M 38 45:07  126. Marsha Bankston F 44 06:38  
56. Larry Kogon M 67 45:09  127. Tara Smith F 44 06:53  
57. Mollie Allen F 31 45:14  128. Molly Mather F 27 07:01  
58. Jimmy Krebs M 61 45:28  129. Belinda Taylor F 51 07:04  
59. Katie Osness F 14 45:31  130. Patti Weiss F 69 07:21  
60. Anthony Pace M 46 46:10  131. Bill Phelps M 72 08:24  
61. Kelly Powall F 53 46:11  132. Jennifer Williams F 29 08:33  
62. Randy Kimbrough M 63 46:44  133. Tuyla Swanner F 54 09:55  
63. Geraldine Johnson F 40 46:50  134. Lauren Drummond F 56 10:03  
64. Patrick Guild M 34 46:52  135. Jane Phelps F 70 10:33  
65. Robin Stephens Lund F 48 47:03  136. Carolyn Guido F 57 11:46  
66. Tiffany Kilpatrick F 34 47:13  137. Amber Olsen F 41 14:08  
67. Lauren Buck F 37 47:21  138. Daniel Hoyt M 72 15:26  
68. Angela Penton F 46 47:33  139. Amantha Johnson F 50 20:48  
69. Jennifer Sexton F 40 47:49  140. Troy Mizell M 47 27:45  
70. Ryan Bolton M 27 48:06  141. Jennifer Mizell F 39 27:45  
71. Katherine Chibbaro F 32 48:13  142. Wanda Barone F 55 27:45  
HALF-MILE RUN
Jack Sexton M 5 03:51   Laim Lyon M 5 04:40  
Anna Claire Lipscomb F 5 04:14   Reina Osness F 3 07:50  
Olivia Lipscomb F 6 04:27   Hazel Lyon F 3 08:50  
Overall male
Brennan Barlow 30:14
Mike Brown 31:14
Josh Pittman 31:55
Masters male
Scott Hawkins 32:07
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 32:15
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 42:14
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 51:50
Eddie Holmes 52:24
Steve Rojos 53:07
Half-mile boys
Jack Sexton 03:51
Laim Lyon 04:40
Overall female
Andrea Wheeler 35:23
Dana Vergunst 35:35
Georgia Salloum 35:59
Masters female
Brigette Myers 39:09
Grandmasters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 41:12
Seniors female
Gilda Seymour 00:30
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 58:45
Jane Phelps 10:33
Carolyn Guido 11:46
Half-mile girls
Anna Claire Lipscomb 04:14
Olivia Lipscomb 04:27
Reina Osness 07:50
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 35:41
13-18
Hayden Burdge 36:41
Spencer Jones 40:06
Gannon Mason 49:51
19-24
Brandon Daley 32:26
David Hendersn 43:50
Cullen Hawkins 53:22
25-29
Jeremy Nagle 34:38
Kyle Boyes 37:16
Nathan Drummond 45:00
30-34
Matt Boney 36:04
Patrick Guild 46:52
Rafael Marin 56:40
35-39
Josh Lee 36:57
Wil Daniels 38:32
Nathan Prescott 45:07
40-44
Damon Westfaul 35:11
Gene Moody 37:50
Joshua Myers 38:52
45-49
Joe Higginbotham 39:20
Mike Steward 39:53
Anthony Pace 46:10
50-54
Andy Spratley 32:49
Gerry Cross 34:10
Dannie Skrmetta 35:45
55-59
Mark Koch 33:12
Danny Cook 38:20
John Brocato 39:45
60-64
Jimmy Krebs 45:28
Randy Kimbrough 46:44
Jeff Stewart 53:57
65-69
Ken Freeman 44:44
Larry Kogon 45:09
Michael Harrison 53:01
70-over
Bill Phelps 08:24
Daniel Hoyt 15:26
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 40:26
13-18
Isabelle Wheeler 37:27
Katie Osness 45:31
19-24
Haley Broome 42:01
Samantha Louque 45:04
Joanna Guhl 45:05
25-29
Auburn Guild 40:41
Allison Coon 41:52
Deanna Logan 43:42
30-34
Danielle Mitchell 43:53
Catherine Rogers 44:43
Mollie Allen 45:14
35-39
Kelly Geiser 40:19
Lauren Buck 47:21
Elizabeth Williams 50:04
40-44
Nicole Lipscomb 40:50
Geraldine Johnson 46:50
Jennifer Sexton 47:49
45-49
Carol Blackwell 44:41
Robin Stephens Lund 47:03
Angela Penton 47:33
50-54
Melissa Pittman 43:05
Kelly Powall 46:11
Nova Cross 48:20
55-59
Janel Mumme 51:56
Lauren Drummond 10:03
Wanda Barone 27:45
60-over
Patti Weiss 07:21