Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Valentine's Day Bridge Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

8K RUN
1. Allen Stanfield M 38 28:52  49. Michelle Sekul F 46 47:49  
2. Kevin Cooley M 16 30:03  50. James Jordan M 55 47:53  
3. Robert Daiss M 51 30:40  51. Monique Favors F 49 48:31  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 63 31:59  52. George Wilkins M 61 48:55  
5. Gerry Cross M 55 32:36  53. Geraldine Johnson F 42 49:31  
6. Dallas Stricker M 12 32:40  54. Jordan Green M 15 50:30  
7. Jay Meadows M 44 34:16  55. John Bosco M 53 50:33  
8. Amy Stanfield F 43 34:22  56. Angela Henry F 37 50:34  
9. John Waguespack M 60 34:40  57. Eddie Holmes M 63 52:04  
10. Jonathan Ley M 39 34:52  58. Joey Niolet M 40 52:17  
11. Tommy Gayten M 55 35:58  59. Joanna Bosco F 48 52:20  
12. Brad Cross M 32 36:06  60. Jodi Davis F 36 52:33  
13. Jeffrey Bowman M 37 36:25  61. Landon McCarty M 42 52:34  
14. James Miller M 56 36:43  62. Earle Pope M 74 52:41  
15. Tom Pfleeger M 61 36:44  63. Taylor Brown F 24 52:47  
16. Timothy Switzer M 23 36:55  64. Alice Huffman F 60 52:50  
17. Gabby Osness F 12 37:02  65. Bill McGough M 72 52:54  
18. Jeremy Summerlin M 46 37:28  66. Ken Stocks M 60 53:00  
19. Doug Arena M 55 37:40  67. Jeff Pierce M 48 53:39  
20. Tony Dressler M 57 37:41  68. Sarah Hughes F 24 54:22  
21. Scott Cave M 42 37:52  69. Rachael Robinson F 40 54:32  
22. Calvin Lewis M 59 39:17  70. Missi James F 40 54:36  
23. Kaylee Collier F 12 40:27  71. Mia Lora F 43 54:39  
24. Guy Truett M 62 40:42  72. Sis Burlison F 63 54:58  
25. Coby Turner M 41 42:01  73. Kaylee Alexander F 32 55:15  
26. Nicole Lipscomb F 45 42:03  74. Douglas Craig M 69 55:18  
27. Barry Favors M 54 42:27  75. Veronia Torres F 55 55:38  
28. Robin Lund F 50 42:34  76. Breanna Mitchell F 33 56:21  
29. Kelly Platt F 35 43:09  77. Stacy Moseley F 41 56:23  
30. Catlin Green M 33 43:49  78. Stephen Campbell M 54 56:25  
31. Jeanne Quesenberry F 58 44:14  79. Derek Clark M 41 56:43  
32. Marianne Saitz F 47 44:17  80. Erick Borgard M 49 57:06  
33. Jeff Massien M 68 44:47  81. Frank Lund M 53 58:18  
34. Michael Flora M 59 44:48  82. Demont Mitchell M 38 58:36  
35. Jimmy Krebs M 63 45:06  83. Brittany Williams F 28 58:48  
36. Abby Collier F 10 45:10  84. Bill Bradley M 64 58:54  
37. Kendall Wells F 18 45:26  85. Debra Love F 62 59:31  
38. Jeff Jordan M 45 45:27  86. Pam McIntire F 56 59:35  
39. David Rowe M 41 45:43  87. Sonya Levens F 50 00:43  
40. Kelly Cannan F 35 46:02  88. Gene Bass M 71 07:50  
41. Chris Strayhorn M 51 46:23  89. Bonnie Ketterman F 62 08:49  
42. Brian Dixon M 40 46:32  90. Vicki Marshall F 58 10:38  
43. Emily Adams F 33 46:40  91. Megan Parker F 32 13:28  
44. Ann Godfrey F 51 46:56  92. Ray Hughes M 53 14:31  
45. Joe Densmore M 46 47:01  93. Julie Edge F 49 19:54  
46. Jared Stanonis M 40 47:23  94. Sara Bradley F 59 19:54  
47. Jessica Murphy F 36 47:26  95. Clay Edge M 19 19:55  
48. Amber Spiers F 31 47:44  96. Jesus Herrero M 47 27:48  
HALF-MILE RUN
Alaric Deeds M 14 03:21   Brayden Dickey M 4 05:32  
Ethan Robertson M 9 03:45   McKinley Taylor F 6 05:37  
Kendal Mayfield F 11 03:46   Shayna Taylor F 26 06:04  
Carson Williams F 10 03:49   Chloe Green F 5 06:20  
Aiden James M 10 04:05   Reina Osness F 5 07:02  
Anna Claire Lipscomb F 7 04:11   Lavada Duplain F 84 07:03  
Olivia Lipscomb F 8 04:12   Valerie Wilcher F 37 07:06  
Miranda Bray F 11 04:16   Lerah Wilcher F 3 07:06  
Mikaleigh Deeds F 13 04:28   Gilda Seymour F 69 10:41  
Emma Bowman F 10 04:32   Ken Freeman M 69 10:41  
Maya Robertson F 6 04:39   Isabella Osness F 2 13:31  
Bentley Taylor M 4 05:21  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 28:52
Kevin Cooley 30:03
Robert Daiss 30:40
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 31:59
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 32:36
Seniors male
John Waguespack 34:40
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 52:04
Ken Stocks 53:00
Gene Bass 07:50
Half-mile boys
Ethan Robertson 03:45
Aiden James 04:05
Bentley Taylor 05:21
Overall female
Amy Stanfield 34:22
Gabby Osness 37:02
Kaylee Collier 40:27
Masters female
Nicole Lipscomb 42:03
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 42:34
Seniors female
Alice Huffman 52:50
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 59:31
Pam McIntire 59:35
Bonnie Ketterman 08:49
Half-mile girls
Kendal Mayfield 03:46
Carson Williams 03:49
Anna Claire Lipscomb 04:11
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 32:40
13-18
Jordan Green 50:30
19-24
Timothy Switzer 36:55
Clay Edge 19:55
30-34
Brad Cross 36:06
Catlin Green 43:49
35-39
Jonathan Ley 34:52
Jeffrey Bowman 36:25
Demont Mitchell 58:36
40-44
Jay Meadows 34:16
Scott Cave 37:52
Coby Turner 42:01
45-49
Jeremy Summerlin 37:28
Jeff Jordan 45:27
Joe Densmore 47:01
50-54
Barry Favors 42:27
Chris Strayhorn 46:23
John Bosco 50:33
55-59
Tommy Gayten 35:58
James Miller 36:43
Doug Arena 37:40
60-64
Tom Pfleeger 36:44
Guy Truett 40:42
Jimmy Krebs 45:06
65-69
Jeff Massien 44:47
Douglas Craig 55:18
70-over
Earle Pope 52:41
Bill McGough 52:54
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Abby Collier 45:10
13-18
Kendall Wells 45:26
19-24
Taylor Brown 52:47
Sarah Hughes 54:22
25-29
Brittany Williams 58:48
30-34
Emily Adams 46:40
Amber Spiers 47:44
Kaylee Alexander 55:15
35-39
Kelly Platt 43:09
Kelly Cannan 46:02
Jessica Murphy 47:26
40-44
Geraldine Johnson 49:31
Rachael Robinson 54:32
Missi James 54:36
45-49
Marianne Saitz 44:17
Michelle Sekul 47:49
Monique Favors 48:31
50-54
Ann Godfrey 46:56
Sonya Levens 00:43
55-59
Jeanne Quesenberry 44:14
Veronia Torres 55:38
Vicki Marshall 10:38
60-over
Sis Burlison 54:58