Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2008 Mississippi Coast Marathon race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MARATHON
1. Brandon Wingate M 34 2:45:43  56. Kristel Liddle F 30 4:26:22  
2. Chris Smith M 30 2:47:23  57. Michelle Oates F 31 4:26:44  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 53 2:54:43  58. Roberts Cooper M 39 4:27:23  
4. Gary Smith M 43 2:54:56  59. Will Wright M 71 4:28:26  
5. Avi Moss M 46 3:13:30  60. Abby Darrah F 26 4:30:45  
6. Denise Fairbanks F 44 3:24:09  61. Wayne Manovd M 60 4:31:55  
7. Dallas Smith M 68 3:26:31  62. Wendy Harms F 40 4:32:44  
8. Jeffrey Raymond M 44 3:27:44  63. Joel Lokken M 27 4:35:47  
9. Kay Evans F 47 3:27:48  64. Michael Stangler M 28 4:35:48  
10. Dennis Frisby M 54 3:29:30  65. Leslie Martin M 34 4:38:03  
11. Monica Ertel F 24 3:30:41  66. Janakiram Maganti M 49 4:38:11  
12. Paul Lillich M 23 3:30:42  67. Alex Hartman M 20 4:39:05  
13. Anthony Clark M 39 3:31:39  68. Dekoven Ashley M 27 4:40:41  
14. Javier Ortiz M 38 3:32:35  69. Dick Green M 74 4:40:55  
15. Kelsey Scheitlin F 24 3:37:16  70. Steven Schneider M 45 4:42:03  
16. George Hinojos M 42 3:39:24  71. Dalton Howe M 18 4:45:07  
17. Lewis Branning M 34 3:42:06  72. Alfred McClodden M 41 4:45:35  
18. Jay Cummings M 60 3:42:50  73. Karen Monosky F 51 4:45:53  
19. Anne Baird F 42 3:43:22  74. Anne Seiler F 26 4:47:45  
20. Willis Coffey M 43 3:54:27  75. Patrick Hephner M 20 4:49:19  
21. Jimmy Shields M 33 3:55:17  76. Wendy Winters F 43 4:49:51  
22. Jim Raskett M 53 3:55:20  77. Brendan OBrien M 43 4:51:14  
23. John Esteve M 43 3:55:23  78. Daniel Collier M 30 4:54:39  
24. Richard McCrea M 54 3:55:40  79. Terry Curella M 47 4:54:59  
25. Steve Truhlar M 45 3:55:46  80. Brantley Padgett M 28 4:55:41  
26. Louise Reesor F 55 3:55:52  81. Ellen Deaton F 51 4:57:34  
27. Fred Wise M 60 3:56:55  82. Susan Linn F 46 4:57:58  
28. Kathryn Agnew F 41 3:57:23  83. Catherine Brooks F 28 4:58:39  
29. Fred Miller M 53 3:58:42  84. Alan Stevens M 32 5:00:34  
30. Jason Braud M 24 3:58:50  85. John Barstis M 39 5:03:46  
31. Tom Pfleeger M 51 3:59:52  86. Seth Elsheimer M 56 5:08:02  
32. Clint Allen M 32 4:01:45  87. Tracy Soldevila F 41 5:11:32  
33. Mark Swanson M 47 4:03:28  88. Vic Fulham M 61 5:12:17  
34. Wade Ourso M 39 4:03:33  89. Daniel Von Kanel M 30 5:12:58  
35. Seth Muse M 32 4:03:39  90. Michael Montalbano M 45 5:14:03  
36. Michael Clemen M 61 4:05:27  91. Nancy Cross F 53 5:15:28  
37. Don Alexander M 45 4:06:20  92. Marlene White F 50 5:15:30  
38. Dotty Maddock F 54 4:07:37  93. David Weber M 56 5:16:36  
39. Jackie Whitfield M 40 4:07:52  94. Jennifer Shaw F 32 5:23:59  
40. Kirk Zerinque M 31 4:09:44  95. Alfred Kohli M 66 5:29:10  
41. Javier Moreno M 38 4:10:09  96. Arthur Stanger M 50 5:32:22  
42. John Allen M 38 4:11:00  97. Lewis Deaton M 59 5:34:25  
43. Ryan Stiles M 23 4:11:04  98. Lynne Damron F 46 5:35:59  
44. Darryl Goodwin M 39 4:14:31  99. Ron McBee M 63 5:37:30  
45. Scott Hawkins M 33 4:14:43  100. Lillard Ashley M 65 5:40:00  
46. Augie Bourgeious M 55 4:16:34  101. John Germain M 55 5:41:21  
47. Randy Loftis M 52 4:16:57  102. Charles Duby M 38 5:42:41  
48. Diane Ciardelli F 46 4:22:05  103. William Watson M 62 5:44:39  
49. Dick White M 55 4:23:02  104. Chad Asher M 23 5:46:22  
50. Dusty Harrison F 25 4:23:24  105. Troy Buck M 42 5:50:17  
51. Phi Min M 53 4:24:00  106. Angie Schraven F 43 5:55:03  
52. Hank Harms M 36 4:25:10  107. Vicki Merry F 51 5:56:28  
53. Cherie Ferguson F 46 4:25:18  108. David Campbell M 37 5:57:10  
54. Jim Gibbons M 51 4:25:26  109. Rande Reightler M 48 6:09:51  
55. Craig Toenniges M 60 4:25:30  
Overall male
Brandon Wingate 2:45:43
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 2:54:43
Grandmasters male
Dallas Smith 3:26:31
Overall female
Denise Fairbanks 3:24:09
Masters female
Kay Evans 3:27:48
Grandmasters female
Louise Reesor 3:55:52
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Dalton Howe 4:45:07
19-24
Paul Lillich 3:30:42
Jason Braud 3:58:50
Ryan Stiles 4:11:04
25-29
Joel Lokken 4:35:47
Michael Stangler 4:35:48
Dekoven Ashley 4:40:41
30-34
Chris Smith 2:47:23
Lewis Branning 3:42:06
Jimmy Shields 3:55:17
35-39
Anthony Clark 3:31:39
Javier Ortiz 3:32:35
Wade Ourso 4:03:33
40-44
Gary Smith 2:54:56
Jeffrey Raymond 3:27:44
George Hinojos 3:39:24
45-49
Avi Moss 3:13:30
Steve Truhlar 3:55:46
Mark Swanson 4:03:28
50-54
Dennis Frisby 3:29:30
Jim Raskett 3:55:20
Richard McCrea 3:55:40
55-59
Augie Bourgeious 4:16:34
Dick White 4:23:02
Seth Elsheimer 5:08:02
60-64
Jay Cummings 3:42:50
Fred Wise 3:56:55
Michael Clemen 4:05:27
65-69
Alfred Kohli 5:29:10
Lillard Ashley 5:40:00
70-over
Will Wright 4:28:26
Dick Green 4:40:55
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Monica Ertel 3:30:41
Kelsey Scheitlin 3:37:16
25-29
Dusty Harrison 4:23:24
Abby Darrah 4:30:45
Anne Seiler 4:47:45
30-34
Kristel Liddle 4:26:22
Michelle Oates 4:26:44
Jennifer Shaw 5:23:59
40-44
Anne Baird 3:43:22
Kathryn Agnew 3:57:23
Wendy Harms 4:32:44
45-49
Diane Ciardelli 4:22:05
Cherie Ferguson 4:25:18
Susan Linn 4:57:58
50-54
Dotty Maddock 4:07:37
Karen Monosky 4:45:53
Ellen Deaton 4:57:34