Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2013 Mississippi Coast Marathon race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MARATHON
1. Nick Accardo M 31 2:41:10  53. Juliana Strieter F 42 4:34:46  
2. Leonard Vergunst M 58 2:55:51  54. Jeff Boudreaux M 44 4:37:05  
3. Angelosante Talentino M 54 3:00:11  55. Tina Chiappetta F 41 4:37:53  
4. Darian Smith M 32 3:06:21  56. Stephen Rials M 53 4:37:58  
5. Joshua Erwin M 34 3:15:10  57. Austin Miller F 27 4:38:16  
6. Jason Martin M 33 3:16:27  58. Guadalupe Galindo M 35 4:38:56  
7. Richard Stone M 55 3:16:58  59. Kenneth Hall M 50 4:39:20  
8. Thomas Berres M 41 3:17:09  60. Patrick DeCoster M 62 4:39:39  
9. Cindy Lewandowski F 51 3:21:18  61. Mike McCarole M 50 4:41:11  
10. Myles Wilson M 43 3:21:24  62. Ethan Mayeu M 42 4:41:12  
11. Chip Hawkins M 44 3:23:24  63. Donna Snow F 37 4:41:17  
12. Khanh Labat F 34 3:25:11  64. Bridgett Oakes F 37 4:41:40  
13. James Reynolds M 29 3:29:15  65. Lance Greenway M 49 4:42:36  
14. Bill Berenson M 59 3:30:53  66. Emily Peterson F 39 4:43:45  
15. Kenneth Van Schooten M 45 3:32:01  67. Sarah Middleton F 58 4:46:54  
16. John Pavlicek M 54 3:36:00  68. Michael Scabet M 58 4:47:10  
17. David Jackson M 48 3:36:58  69. Christiana Garton F 48 4:47:16  
18. Abbey Wilkinson F 25 3:38:38  70. Leigh Ceci F 49 4:49:47  
19. John Coleman M 37 3:38:38  71. Beth Miller F 49 4:49:48  
20. Carey Rial M 46 3:39:54  72. Robert Cooper M 44 4:50:37  
21. Tracy Hixon F 49 3:42:16  73. Bob Schluben M 44 4:54:54  
22. James Parker M 57 3:44:47  74. Jill Roser F 36 4:55:17  
23. Cheri Payne F 42 3:49:13  75. John Weger M 53 4:57:36  
24. Amanda Richard F 34 3:50:35  76. Brian Oakes M 38 4:58:05  
25. John Keehan M 46 3:52:54  77. Daniel Zamora M 62 5:01:56  
26. Sarah Stone F 28 3:53:34  78. Pamela Digaetano F 42 5:01:58  
27. Peter Mahncke M 55 3:54:57  79. John Digetano M 42 5:02:00  
28. Michael Wilson M 33 3:55:28  80. Clifton Cartwright M 60 5:02:32  
29. Phillip Mandrell M 39 3:55:36  81. Peter Catron M 27 5:08:51  
30. Therese Perrault F 49 3:55:40  82. Matthew Dryden M 33 5:11:05  
31. Matt Johnston M 28 3:57:34  83. Kevin Austin M 33 5:12:43  
32. Dallas Smith M 73 3:59:10  84. Joel De Guzman M 45 5:18:04  
33. Terry Murphy M 59 4:00:48  85. Erik Cornella M 46 5:18:50  
34. John Wondergem M 35 4:02:17  86. Renee Humphreys F 39 5:22:38  
35. Joachim Hackenbroch M 49 4:02:49  87. Mark Horrell M 59 5:22:41  
36. Jeffrey Bolton M 48 4:04:05  88. Robert Clark M 34 5:24:03  
37. Matt Coldiron M 39 4:04:44  89. Walter Wilson M 54 5:37:12  
38. Louis Dusang M 51 4:08:19  90. Linda Bachand F 45 5:38:55  
39. Belinda Young F 44 4:08:28  91. Kinsey Zarske F 20 5:38:57  
40. Randy West M 57 4:09:44  92. Xiao Tu M 39 5:47:13  
41. Gary Benton M 45 4:12:57  93. Michelle Musso F 43 5:48:52  
42. Alison Carey F 30 4:14:00  94. Evelyn Smith F 53 5:53:50  
43. Heather Harrelson F 37 4:19:56  95. Alfred McClodden M 46 5:53:54  
44. Michael Goodson M 32 4:21:31  96. Willeah Cato F 35 5:55:33  
45. Samuel Blocks M 35 4:21:32  97. Patrick Cleveland M 40 5:56:14  
46. Heather Clark F 31 4:27:27  98. Roxanne Riley F 55 5:56:53  
47. Bill Smith M 65 4:27:27  99. Tyrone Evermon M 43 5:59:12  
48. Dalton Howe M 23 4:27:50  100. Tracy Sellers F 41 5:59:19  
49. Carrie Leach F 36 4:28:13  101. Gabrielle Sellers F 18 5:59:20  
50. Robert Morgan M 21 4:31:21  102. Jennifer Burns F 37 5:59:21  
51. Brian Mistovich M 58 4:34:10  103. Brian Moody M 55 6:13:00  
52. Clara DeCoster F 61 4:34:18  104. Daniel Dollar M 32 6:29:00  
Overall male
Nick Accardo 2:41:10
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 2:55:51
Grandmasters male
Angelosante Talentino 3:00:11
Seniors male
Dallas Smith 3:59:10
Overall female
Cindy Lewandowski 3:21:18
Masters female
Tracy Hixon 3:42:16
Grandmasters female
Clara DeCoster 4:34:18
Wheelchairs
John Long 3:26:03
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Dalton Howe 4:27:50
Robert Morgan 4:31:21
25-29
James Reynolds 3:29:15
Matt Johnston 3:57:34
Peter Catron 5:08:51
30-34
Darian Smith 3:06:21
Joshua Erwin 3:15:10
Jason Martin 3:16:27
35-39
John Coleman 3:38:38
Phillip Mandrell 3:55:36
John Wondergem 4:02:17
40-44
Thomas Berres 3:17:09
Myles Wilson 3:21:24
Chip Hawkins 3:23:24
45-49
Kenneth Van Schooten 3:32:01
David Jackson 3:36:58
Carey Rial 3:39:54
50-54
John Pavlicek 3:36:00
Louis Dusang 4:08:19
Stephen Rials 4:37:58
55-59
Richard Stone 3:16:58
Bill Berenson 3:30:53
James Parker 3:44:47
60-64
Patrick DeCoster 4:39:39
Daniel Zamora 5:01:56
Clifton Cartwright 5:02:32
65-69
Bill Smith 4:27:27
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Gabrielle Sellers 5:59:20
19-24
Kinsey Zarske 5:38:57
25-29
Abbey Wilkinson 3:38:38
Sarah Stone 3:53:34
Austin Miller 4:38:16
30-34
Khanh Labat 3:25:11
Amanda Richard 3:50:35
Alison Carey 4:14:00
35-39
Heather Harrelson 4:19:56
Carrie Leach 4:28:13
Donna Snow 4:41:17
40-44
Cheri Payne 3:49:13
Belinda Young 4:08:28
Juliana Strieter 4:34:46
45-49
Therese Perrault 3:55:40
Christiana Garton 4:47:16
Leigh Ceci 4:49:47
50-54
Evelyn Smith 5:53:50
55-59
Sarah Middleton 4:46:54
Roxanne Riley 5:56:53