Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2014 * Mississippi Coast Marathon race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MARATHON
1. Leonard Vergunst M 59 2:59:10  60. Terry Patteron M 59 4:42:02  
2. Benjamin Waite M 34 3:12:05  61. Steve Balton M 63 4:42:59  
3. Thomas Berres M 42 3:14:38  62. Steven Linn M 39 4:44:30  
4. Patrick Thomasson M 48 3:29:13  63. Cyrus Rhode M 71 4:45:56  
5. Victor Birch M 54 3:29:29  64. Donna Snow F 38 4:46:25  
6. Jeff Clark M 49 3:32:43  65. Edward Pledger M 36 4:47:16  
7. David Clark M 60 3:33:28  66. Mark Musso M 45 4:50:18  
8. Mark Iversen M 55 3:33:54  67. Charles Capasso M 63 4:50:50  
9. Wayne Pierce M 41 3:35:37  68. Joe Raymond M 27 4:51:20  
10. Peter Smith M 43 3:36:40  69. Jeffrey Boudreax M 45 4:52:06  
11. Richard Crim M 36 3:38:11  70. Jeffrey Drake M 26 4:52:09  
12. Marguerite Mogul F 44 3:46:49  71. Ann Walley F 56 4:52:42  
13. Gregory Schultz M 54 3:49:46  72. Penny Smith F 37 4:52:45  
14. Michael Schultz M 25 3:49:47  73. Wesley Sheppard M 35 4:53:43  
15. Rhonda Collings F 45 3:49:57  74. Carol Earles F 45 4:53:51  
16. Terry Kones M 49 3:51:45  75. Shannon Pesnell F 49 4:56:41  
17. Donald Harper M 47 3:53:09  76. John Burris M 33 4:58:21  
18. Randall Riche M 56 3:53:43  77. Kenneth Hall M 51 4:58:25  
19. Keith Evans M 39 3:54:49  78. Randy West M 58 4:58:41  
20. Jacob Hendley M 21 3:55:58  79. George Brown M 54 5:00:03  
21. Alfredo Funes M 51 3:58:28  80. Jeanne Bishop F 41 5:05:22  
22. Brian Hendley M 50 3:58:59  81. Matthew Weede M 19 5:06:27  
23. Scott Kennedy M 48 3:59:26  82. Joseph Reiling M 28 5:09:40  
24. Andy Neitzel M 40 4:00:02  83. Michael Saunders M 54 5:09:42  
25. Joehannis Warner M 33 4:00:22  84. Christy Evans F 40 5:10:26  
26. Stuart Gross M 39 4:01:45  85. Kevin Kline M 45 5:11:33  
27. Suzanne Sweetser F 32 4:03:02  86. Bruce Zewicke M 58 5:13:24  
28. Gordon Bennett M 54 4:06:01  87. Christiana Garton F 49 5:13:52  
29. Ryan Sloniker M 20 4:09:17  88. Edward Baehrend M 53 5:14:30  
30. Daniel Malik M 29 4:09:34  89. Fran Libasci F 62 5:14:39  
31. Paul Walters M 59 4:11:59  90. Terry Bray M 58 5:17:00  
32. William Burris M 65 4:12:28  91. Thomas Brand M 67 5:18:39  
33. Steve Mauer M 48 4:12:29  92. Kate King F 35 5:19:35  
34. Dallas Smith M 74 4:16:41  93. Jennifer Christ F 34 5:19:37  
35. Hilary Krueger F 46 4:16:57  94. Willie Rockward M 49 5:26:14  
36. Ka Pik Su F 48 4:17:30  95. Steven Reiling M 55 5:28:08  
37. Alison Gross F 33 4:22:11  96. Mike Johnson M 42 5:29:30  
38. Bill Vanderpol M 55 4:25:23  97. Joe Jennings M 54 5:30:04  
39. Blake Cutrer M 19 4:26:46  98. Maria Sauter F 56 5:32:34  
40. Nohelia Robertson F 32 4:27:06  99. Jennifer Willis F 46 5:32:35  
41. Ed Downey M 61 4:27:12  100. Shirley Sirois F 67 5:32:37  
42. Willie Freeman F 61 4:27:19  101. Guadalupe Galindo M 36 5:36:05  
43. Jonathan Alford M 36 4:27:45  102. Frank Farren M 38 5:39:32  
44. Jeff Gennusa M 36 4:27:46  103. Onnie Gazzo F 44 5:40:41  
45. Alison Carey F 31 4:28:29  104. Brandon Zeringue M 34 5:47:48  
46. Darcy Brinkmann F 34 4:29:15  105. Josh Wimberly M 37 5:48:35  
47. Nino Davilo M 58 4:29:54  106. Alissa Reinsch F 33 5:53:28  
48. Lisa Hampton F 39 4:30:33  107. Kelly Tunstall F 36 5:53:28  
49. Benjamin Tague M 33 4:31:13  108. Kelly Morgan F 37 5:53:28  
50. Paul Prisloe M 48 4:31:31  109. Todd Harris M 42 5:55:11  
51. Misty Walters F 42 4:33:51  110. Natalia Harris F 42 5:55:11  
52. Kenneth Sirois M 67 4:34:24  111. Laurence Sanchas M 57 5:57:38  
53. Mark Richardson M 50 4:35:03  112. Clifton Cartwright M 61 5:59:00  
54. Mike Bishop M 41 4:35:12  113. Desmond Jackson M 50 5:59:58  
55. John Wilk M 56 4:35:51  114. Julie Bain F 38 6:05:39  
56. Jennifer Lash F 46 4:36:12  115. Nancy Sweat F 41 6:05:39  
57. Stuart Gannen M 57 4:37:08  116. Guy Graham M 45 6:53:59  
58. Jeremy Simpson M 31 4:39:19  117. Michael Varnell M 40 6:53:59  
59. Paul Pierce M 52 4:41:08  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 2:59:10
Masters male
Thomas Berres 3:14:38
Grandmasters male
Victor Birch 3:29:29
Seniors male
David Clark 3:33:28
Overall female
Marguerite Mogul 3:46:49
Masters female
Rhonda Collings 3:49:57
Grandmasters female
Willie Freeman 4:27:19
Seniors female
Fran Libasci 5:14:39
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Jacob Hendley 3:55:58
Ryan Sloniker 4:09:17
Blake Cutrer 4:26:46
25-29
Michael Schultz 3:49:47
Daniel Malik 4:09:34
Joe Raymond 4:51:20
30-34
Benjamin Waite 3:12:05
Joehannis Warner 4:00:22
Benjamin Tague 4:31:13
35-39
Richard Crim 3:38:11
Keith Evans 3:54:49
Stuart Gross 4:01:45
40-44
Wayne Pierce 3:35:37
Peter Smith 3:36:40
Andy Neitzel 4:00:02
45-49
Patrick Thomasson 3:29:13
Jeff Clark 3:32:43
Terry Kones 3:51:45
50-54
Gregory Schultz 3:49:46
Alfredo Funes 3:58:28
Brian Hendley 3:58:59
55-59
Mark Iversen 3:33:54
Randall Riche 3:53:43
Paul Walters 4:11:59
60-64
Ed Downey 4:27:12
Steve Balton 4:42:59
Charles Capasso 4:50:50
65-69
William Burris 4:12:28
Kenneth Sirois 4:34:24
Thomas Brand 5:18:39
70-over
Dallas Smith 4:16:41
Cyrus Rhode 4:45:56
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
30-34
Suzanne Sweetser 4:03:02
Alison Gross 4:22:11
Nohelia Robertson 4:27:06
35-39
Lisa Hampton 4:30:33
Donna Snow 4:46:25
Penny Smith 4:52:45
40-44
Misty Walters 4:33:51
Jeanne Bishop 5:05:22
Christy Evans 5:10:26
45-49
Hilary Krueger 4:16:57
Ka Pik Su 4:17:30
Jennifer Lash 4:36:12
55-59
Ann Walley 4:52:42
Maria Sauter 5:32:34
60-over
Shirley Sirois 5:32:37