Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Stennis Space Center race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MARATHON
1. Sean Hicks M 43 2:53:03  36. Leslie Kiel F 30 4:40:15  
2. Tom Aliff M 38 3:00:35  37. Rebecca Singleton F 30 4:40:45  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 61 3:07:11  38. Dallas Smith M 76 4:45:30  
4. Dan Vega M 41 3:11:28  39. Rahsul Freeman M 42 4:46:46  
5. Rick Gausche M 35 3:26:15  40. Jane Fields F 54 4:48:48  
6. Troy Verret M 53 3:28:26  41. Carrie McNish F 44 4:49:35  
7. Patrick Clay M 46 3:36:26  42. William Snell M 64 4:49:51  
8. Gene Bowden M 50 3:38:06  43. Angela Hammack F 49 4:51:16  
9. Pete Heeger M 54 3:41:03  44. Mark Zaremba M 55 4:52:02  
10. Tom Pfleeger M 59 3:44:27  45. Timothy Feges M 30 4:53:09  
11. Stuart Holland M 59 3:46:53  46. Brendon Lachance M 40 4:53:44  
12. Reggie Broom M 59 3:47:33  47. Paul Fields M 53 4:55:25  
13. Mark Crosby M 51 3:48:34  48. Randy West M 60 4:55:57  
14. Mario Ruiz M 23 3:52:23  49. Robert Chappell M 66 4:58:14  
15. Timothy Guidry M 34 3:52:32  50. Ellen Shanklin F 56 4:59:07  
16. Steven Wood M 33 3:54:21  51. Branko Jursic M 54 5:01:16  
17. Tony Margherio M 31 3:58:01  52. Bernice Mercer F 56 5:05:58  
18. Michael VanDerPol M 31 3:58:45  53. Litanya Stovall F 50 5:09:21  
19. David Dutton M 61 3:59:38  54. Timmy Morgan M 51 5:10:57  
20. Kandra Hoyt F 32 3:59:47  55. Mary Cooper F 46 5:18:00  
21. Mary Kelley F 31 3:59:47  56. Stephen Cooper M 46 5:18:12  
22. Stephen James M 64 4:00:16  57. Deanna Renn F 46 5:18:13  
23. Luis Garza M 49 4:07:35  58. Michael Bankston M 42 5:19:37  
24. Rawn Davis M 34 4:09:36  59. Michael Mabry M 30 5:19:37  
25. Wil Daniels M 47 4:10:48  60. Maureen Hogan Lake F 45 5:23:27  
26. Kristina Saravia F 27 4:15:14  61. Mary Gominger F 59 5:24:19  
27. Daniel Zamora M 65 4:19:34  62. Ernest Quimby M 38 5:39:30  
28. Laura Anderson F 34 4:20:30  63. Pam Blaylock F 47 5:49:30  
29. George Moore M 35 4:20:38  64. Jenny Gates F 36 5:49:30  
30. Marcus Thompson M 50 4:28:41  65. Joe Roche M 60 5:50:57  
31. Paul Murray M 55 4:35:02  66. Terry Bray M 60 5:52:29  
32. Allen Babaran M 43 4:35:29  67. Clifton Cartwright M 63 6:00:34  
33. Kimberly Schwartz F 28 4:36:25  68. Demonica Brown F 34 6:08:13  
34. Lance Jung M 26 4:37:41  69. Stephanie Dukes F 46 6:39:01  
35. April Corey F 43 4:39:58  
Overall male
Sean Hicks 2:53:03
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 3:07:11
Grandmasters male
Troy Verret 3:28:26
Seniors male
David Dutton 3:59:38
Overall female
Kandra Hoyt 3:59:47
Masters female
April Corey 4:39:58
Grandmasters female
Jane Fields 4:48:48
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Mario Ruiz 3:52:23
25-29
Lance Jung 4:37:41
30-34
Timothy Guidry 3:52:32
Steven Wood 3:54:21
Tony Margherio 3:58:01
35-39
Tom Aliff 3:00:35
Rick Gausche 3:26:15
George Moore 4:20:38
40-44
Dan Vega 3:11:28
Allen Babaran 4:35:29
Rahsul Freeman 4:46:46
45-49
Patrick Clay 3:36:26
Luis Garza 4:07:35
Wil Daniels 4:10:48
50-54
Gene Bowden 3:38:06
Pete Heeger 3:41:03
Mark Crosby 3:48:34
55-59
Tom Pfleeger 3:44:27
Stuart Holland 3:46:53
Reggie Broom 3:47:33
60-64
Stephen James 4:00:16
William Snell 4:49:51
Randy West 4:55:57
65-69
Daniel Zamora 4:19:34
Robert Chappell 4:58:14
70-over
Dallas Smith 4:45:30
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Kristina Saravia 4:15:14
Kimberly Schwartz 4:36:25
30-34
Mary Kelley 3:59:47
Laura Anderson 4:20:30
Leslie Kiel 4:40:15
35-39
Jenny Gates 5:49:30
40-44
Carrie McNish 4:49:35
45-49
Angela Hammack 4:51:16
Mary Cooper 5:18:00
Deanna Renn 5:18:13
50-54
Litanya Stovall 5:09:21
55-59
Ellen Shanklin 4:59:07
Bernice Mercer 5:05:58
Mary Gominger 5:24:19