Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Stennis Space Center race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MARATHON
1. Tarak Anada M 37 3:02:44  28. Jaime Baas F 33 5:07:04  
2. Sean Meissner M 45 3:05:42  29. Stephanie Weldon F 48 5:11:28  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 63 3:19:35  30. Jason Hughes M 44 5:15:56  
4. Dana Vergunst F 36 3:30:51  31. Mandy Shelton F 39 5:16:40  
5. Mark Crosby M 53 3:32:35  32. Nadezhda Tutynina F 36 5:16:58  
6. Doug Harvey M 42 3:38:55  33. William Moeller M 63 5:19:07  
7. Mark Johnson M 38 3:59:47  34. Molly Wilson F 48 5:22:03  
8. Armando Delgado M 29 4:06:04  35. Betsy Wright F 50 5:22:50  
9. Jennifer Bell F 52 4:08:03  36. Marilyn Simmons F 56 5:25:21  
10. Stephen James M 66 4:08:46  37. James Guiod M 29 5:25:23  
11. Dani Hoffmann F 39 4:17:58  38. Rachael Robinson F 40 5:26:22  
12. Paul Baswell M 69 4:18:22  39. Terry Bray M 62 5:28:53  
13. LeRoy Johnson M 53 4:21:11  40. Kyle Johnson M 22 5:30:12  
14. Rawn Davis M 36 4:28:06  41. Clifton Cartwright M 65 5:33:18  
15. David Dutton M 63 4:29:24  42. Evelyn Watkins F 38 5:33:49  
16. Will Daniels M 37 4:29:24  43. Kristina Rehm F 39 5:35:51  
17. Gennadiy Bondarenko M 53 4:44:20  44. Kristi Watts F 35 5:40:06  
18. Theresa Sullivan F 57 4:48:06  45. Mary Cooper F 48 5:44:13  
19. Tammy Massie F 46 4:48:07  46. Stephen Cooper M 48 5:44:14  
20. Dan Smith M 49 4:50:31  47. George Southgate M 72 5:45:51  
21. Deana Rainey F 46 4:51:13  48. Carmen Bird F 55 5:46:36  
22. Randy Woodward M 53 4:53:57  49. Dane Groszek M 65 5:49:29  
23. George Brown M 58 4:56:02  50. Cody Rayburn M 28 5:49:55  
24. Francie Robinson F 60 5:01:47  51. Wesley Kintner M 34 5:59:30  
25. Robin Kelley M 46 5:03:14  52. Jennifer Peron F 38 6:10:25  
26. Anglea Poucher F 35 5:04:42  53. Xiao Tu M 43 6:24:26  
27. Jessica Carney F 33 5:07:03  54. Evelyn Smith F 58 6:28:28  
Overall male
Tarak Anada 3:02:44
Masters male
Sean Meissner 3:05:42
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 3:19:35
Seniors male
Stephen James 4:08:46
Overall female
Dana Vergunst 3:30:51
Masters female
Jennifer Bell 4:08:03
Grandmasters female
Theresa Sullivan 4:48:06
Seniors female
Francie Robinson 5:01:47
Wheelchairs
John Adam Long 3:12:05
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Kyle Johnson 5:30:12
25-29
Armando Delgado 4:06:04
James Guiod 5:25:23
Cody Rayburn 5:49:55
30-34
Wesley Kintner 5:59:30
35-39
Mark Johnson 3:59:47
Rawn Davis 4:28:06
Will Daniels 4:29:24
40-44
Doug Harvey 3:38:55
Jason Hughes 5:15:56
Xiao Tu 6:24:26
45-49
Dan Smith 4:50:31
Robin Kelley 5:03:14
Stephen Cooper 5:44:14
50-54
Mark Crosby 3:32:35
LeRoy Johnson 4:21:11
Gennadiy Bondarenko 4:44:20
55-59
George Brown 4:56:02
60-64
David Dutton 4:29:24
William Moeller 5:19:07
Terry Bray 5:28:53
65-69
Paul Baswell 4:18:22
Clifton Cartwright 5:33:18
Dane Groszek 5:49:29
70-over
George Southgate 5:45:51
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
30-34
Jessica Carney 5:07:03
Jaime Baas 5:07:04
35-39
Dani Hoffmann 4:17:58
Anglea Poucher 5:04:42
Mandy Shelton 5:16:40
40-44
Rachael Robinson 5:26:22
45-49
Tammy Massie 4:48:07
Deana Rainey 4:51:13
Stephanie Weldon 5:11:28
50-54
Betsy Wright 5:22:50
55-59
Marilyn Simmons 5:25:21
Carmen Bird 5:46:36
Evelyn Smith 6:28:28