Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Stennis Space Center race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

HALF MARATHON
1. Jacob Britt M 16 1:18:07  107. Nicole Lipscomb F 45 2:15:18  
2. Allen Stanfield M 38 1:21:20  108. Nohelia Robertson F 36 2:15:19  
3. Josh Pittman M 32 1:21:27  109. Pamela Jones F 56 2:15:33  
4. Brandon Rouse M 34 1:25:31  110. Lori Burke F 49 2:15:34  
5. Grayson Childress M 14 1:25:41  111. Carol Lee F 53 2:15:50  
6. Dan Vega M 43 1:26:56  112. Rudy Smith M 76 2:15:54  
7. Scott Hawkins M 43 1:28:03  113. Victoria Rodriguez F 26 2:16:22  
8. Mark Koch M 58 1:30:25  114. LIndsey Johnson F 36 2:16:23  
9. Chip Hawkins M 49 1:31:19  115. Jeff Priegnitz M 60 2:16:27  
10. Gerry Cross M 55 1:32:02  116. Chris Kidel M 43 2:17:14  
11. Grayson Frieze M 17 1:33:04  117. Jerrell Sheman M 33 2:17:36  
12. Tim Carlson M 40 1:33:04  118. Nova Cross F 55 2:17:46  
13. Matthew Thompson M 37 1:36:41  119. Kelly Spiers F 48 2:17:58  
14. Joshua Temple M 27 1:36:54  120. Zac Hall M 28 2:18:30  
15. David Bond M 16 1:37:40  121. Jack Allen M 52 2:18:59  
16. Steven Odom M 44 1:37:53  122. Tia Tran M 43 2:19:33  
17. Mark Adams M 48 1:37:58  123. Jacob Knight M 30 2:20:30  
18. Jake Thompson M 14 1:38:11  124. Alyssa Dugent F 25 2:20:39  
19. Megan Davis F 34 1:39:07  125. Joseph Wolfe M 33 2:21:11  
20. Amy Stanfield F 42 1:39:19  126. Terry Landry M 40 2:21:15  
21. Matt Storr M 41 1:39:33  127. Alexandra Briggs F 32 2:21:35  
22. Jesse Earl M 27 1:39:39  128. Tony Briggs M 39 2:21:39  
23. Bryson Gambell M 36 1:40:23  129. Ginny Dufrene F 50 2:21:40  
24. Lonnie Smith M 40 1:41:25  130. Tom Clark M 38 2:22:01  
25. Calvin Lewis M 59 1:41:50  131. Brian Dixon F 40 2:22:02  
26. James Miller M 55 1:42:45  132. Geraldine Johnson F 42 2:23:19  
27. Cicely Wallis F 36 1:43:26  133. Eddie Homles M 63 2:23:42  
28. Eli Ouder M 41 1:43:54  134. Jazmin Port F 27 2:23:59  
29. Derek Love M 34 1:44:08  135. Laura Watten F 17 2:25:07  
30. Gary Sinepoli M 49 1:44:10  136. Johnny Hisaw M 42 2:25:19  
31. Ethan McKenzie M 27 1:44:34  137. Michael Carter M 61 2:25:20  
32. Ben Stron M 40 1:45:29  138. Tim Derouen M 56 2:25:36  
33. Ashlee Ladner F 36 1:45:36  139. ERnie LeBatard M 68 2:26:00  
34. Donny Bond M 44 1:45:43  140. Kim Rayborn F 37 2:26:50  
35. Nestor Raul Anzola M 54 1:46:08  141. Boyce Hornberger M 63 2:26:53  
36. Monica Geisler F 43 1:46:10  142. Jacob Moree M 24 2:27:36  
37. Rebecca Bell F 39 1:46:45  143. Chris Strayhorn M 50 2:28:10  
38. Shannon Vega F 41 1:47:35  144. Jordan McQueen M 26 2:28:47  
39. Joe Mitchell M 55 1:47:50  145. Dale Clark M 41 2:29:35  
40. Bailey Pounds F 16 1:48:20  146. Lynn Huynh F 42 2:29:54  
41. Carley Craig F 16 1:48:21  147. Holly Jackson F 28 2:30:02  
42. Shanon Hedrick F 42 1:48:23  148. Niki Heflin F 45 2:30:53  
43. Joe Higginbotham M 49 1:48:49  149. Steve Rojas M 56 2:31:02  
44. William West M 33 1:49:16  150. April Corey F 45 2:32:37  
45. Aimee Taylor F 37 1:49:40  151. Kari Bailen F 39 2:32:48  
46. Gary Thornton M 60 1:50:09  152. Lynda Stinson F 60 2:32:57  
47. Scott Cave M 42 1:50:46  153. Collen Kohrs F 35 2:33:11  
48. Vince Danna M 55 1:51:36  154. Jeffery Coulter M 35 2:33:27  
49. Michael Koroseil M 35 1:52:07  155. Gretchenn Adkins F 51 2:33:53  
50. Brian Cockroft M 33 1:52:21  156. Stephanie Anderson F 52 2:33:54  
51. Dana Nelson M 59 1:52:43  157. Erin Dixon F 42 2:34:24  
52. Alexandra Koroseil F 32 1:53:23  158. Larry Kincaid M 43 2:34:25  
53. Krista Chance F 39 1:53:26  159. Sedley Josserand F 65 2:34:59  
54. Blake Cutres M 21 1:54:33  160. Chris Blevens M 29 2:35:58  
55. Tanner Bousch M 29 1:55:24  161. Shanna Istre F 37 2:36:42  
56. Misty Dickerson F 43 1:56:32  162. Jenna Shaner F 37 2:37:32  
57. Russell Kenworthy M 49 1:57:49  163. Stephen Campbell M 54 2:37:59  
58. Luke Morris M 29 1:57:51  164. Phillip Smith M 48 2:38:10  
59. Karen Robertson F 31 1:57:52  165. Doug White M 71 2:38:20  
60. Richard Soubeyroux M 38 1:58:21  166. Tim Alexander M 58 2:38:33  
61. Andy Primeaux M 44 1:58:54  167. Leslie Dayhoff F 44 2:39:00  
62. Ginny Hornberger F 62 1:59:02  168. Nicole Jordan F 32 2:40:40  
63. Rachel Hutcheson F 43 2:01:44  169. Tina Duranko F 43 2:40:50  
64. Ed Wheeler M 65 2:01:59  170. Tommy Jackson M 28 2:41:30  
65. Jeff Rial M 49 2:02:03  171. Kathryn McAlpin F 38 2:41:39  
66. Brynn Johnson F 33 2:02:11  172. Tyler McAlpin M 41 2:41:40  
67. Eric Smith M 49 2:02:27  173. Ashley Jerrell F 32 2:42:23  
68. Samuel Mabile M 16 2:03:27  174. Jeffrey Green M 44 2:42:24  
69. Robin Aronson F 45 2:03:41  175. Amy Taylor F 47 2:45:24  
70. Christopher Artuso M 35 2:03:45  176. Jessica Sarkar F 36 2:46:14  
71. Hugh Kelly M 47 2:03:46  177. Debra Love F 62 2:47:25  
72. Bailey Tate F 18 2:03:59  178. James Britain M 52 2:48:36  
73. Timothy Holland M 49 2:04:16  179. Mendy Miltier F 33 2:49:19  
74. Robin Lund F 49 2:04:40  180. Stephanie Roberts F 45 2:49:47  
75. Nicole Musselwhite F 34 2:05:16  181. Sarah Weems F 33 2:49:48  
76. Clara Bousch F 41 2:05:33  182. Cliff Weems M 34 2:49:49  
77. Stephanie Freeman Day F 42 2:05:38  183. Chelsea Smith F 27 2:50:37  
78. Abel Lopez M 28 2:05:49  184. Robin Magnum F 44 2:51:56  
79. Breeana Fortenberry F 29 2:06:12  185. Melissa Blevens F 28 2:52:42  
80. Sherman Ban M 60 2:06:17  186. Dolores Wendt F 68 2:55:52  
81. Jeff Gohd M 65 2:06:29  187. Jennifer Clark F 62 2:57:10  
82. Lisa Jones F 39 2:07:24  188. Randy Logan M 49 2:57:49  
83. Tony Murphy M 52 2:07:32  189. Kathy Miller F 55 2:59:58  
84. Jake Weems M 17 2:07:51  190. Mark Miller M 53 2:59:59  
85. Barry Favors M 54 2:08:42  191. Katie Dicharry F 40 3:01:14  
86. Tonya Primeaxu F 43 2:09:00  192. REbecca Boyer F 36 3:02:05  
87. Ashley Benson F 42 2:09:00  193. Laurie Nicholson F 42 3:02:23  
88. Ashley Chapman F 40 2:09:45  194. Sharon Dooley F 62 3:02:35  
89. Thomas Koroscil M 30 2:10:19  195. Kathy Riddle F 68 3:05:01  
90. Nick Kinderman M 40 2:10:34  196. Jean Fico F 59 3:07:01  
91. Janean Griffith F 59 2:10:40  197. Jacqueline Cascio F 43 3:11:38  
92. Duane Monoz M 54 2:10:52  198. Karen Loser F 63 3:12:00  
93. Michael Bostad M 56 2:11:30  199. Craig Dooley M 52 3:16:00  
94. Deven Bosby M 34 2:11:52  200. Susan Schroeder F 50 3:21:27  
95. Zachary King M 26 2:12:21  201. Daniel Hoyt M 74 3:27:11  
96. Gary Crosby M 57 2:12:52  202. David Dickerson M 45 3:32:44  
97. Katie Impastato F 18 2:12:57  203. Loni Edgar F 31 3:33:36  
98. Karen Ruffin F 49 2:13:03  204. Bridget Moeller F 61 3:39:14  
99. Stephen Jones M 52 2:13:27  205. Kenneth Smitherman M 38 3:47:04  
100. Miranda Bearss F 33 2:13:54  206. Eugene James M 74 3:49:43  
101. Keri Leggett F 60 2:14:04  207. Kerry Bunrick M 69 3:58:07  
102. Stephanie Dunaway F 46 2:14:05  208. Laurie Gardner F 54 4:31:10  
103. Robert Brooks M 61 2:14:47  209. Sarah Jones F 39 4:31:11  
104. Tricia Aultman F 48 2:14:48  210. Joselito Estrella F 49 4:35:53  
105. Harold Rose M 42 2:14:58  211. Blesilda Estrella F 49 4:35:53  
106. Alisha Ford F 25 2:15:17  212. BJ Estrella M 17 4:35:53  
Overall male
Jacob Britt 1:18:07
Masters male
Dan Vega 1:26:56
Grandmasters male
Mark Koch 1:30:25
Seniors male
Gary Thornton 1:50:09
Racewalkers male
Eddie Homles 2:23:42
Steve Rojas 2:31:02
Daniel Hoyt 3:27:11
Overall female
Megan Davis 1:39:07
Masters female
Amy Stanfield 1:39:19
Grandmasters female
Ginny Hornberger 1:59:02
Seniors female
Keri Leggett 2:14:04
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 2:47:25
Joselito Estrella 4:35:53
Blesilda Estrella 4:35:53
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Grayson Childress 1:25:41
Grayson Frieze 1:33:04
David Bond 1:37:40
19-24
Blake Cutres 1:54:33
Jacob Moree 2:27:36
25-29
Joshua Temple 1:36:54
Jesse Earl 1:39:39
Ethan McKenzie 1:44:34
30-34
Josh Pittman 1:21:27
Brandon Rouse 1:25:31
Derek Love 1:44:08
35-39
Allen Stanfield 1:21:20
Matthew Thompson 1:36:41
Bryson Gambell 1:40:23
40-44
Scott Hawkins 1:28:03
Tim Carlson 1:33:04
Steven Odom 1:37:53
45-49
Chip Hawkins 1:31:19
Mark Adams 1:37:58
Gary Sinepoli 1:44:10
50-54
Nestor Raul Anzola 1:46:08
Tony Murphy 2:07:32
Barry Favors 2:08:42
55-59
Gerry Cross 1:32:02
Calvin Lewis 1:41:50
James Miller 1:42:45
60-64
Sherman Ban 2:06:17
Robert Brooks 2:14:47
Jeff Priegnitz 2:16:27
65-69
Ed Wheeler 2:01:59
Jeff Gohd 2:06:29
ERnie LeBatard 2:26:00
70-over
Rudy Smith 2:15:54
Doug White 2:38:20
Eugene James 3:49:43
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Bailey Pounds 1:48:20
Carley Craig 1:48:21
Bailey Tate 2:03:59
25-29
Breeana Fortenberry 2:06:12
Alisha Ford 2:15:17
Victoria Rodriguez 2:16:22
30-34
Alexandra Koroseil 1:53:23
Karen Robertson 1:57:52
Brynn Johnson 2:02:11
35-39
Cicely Wallis 1:43:26
Ashlee Ladner 1:45:36
Rebecca Bell 1:46:45
40-44
Monica Geisler 1:46:10
Shannon Vega 1:47:35
Shanon Hedrick 1:48:23
45-49
Robin Aronson 2:03:41
Robin Lund 2:04:40
Karen Ruffin 2:13:03
50-54
Carol Lee 2:15:50
Ginny Dufrene 2:21:40
Gretchenn Adkins 2:33:53
55-59
Janean Griffith 2:10:40
Pamela Jones 2:15:33
Nova Cross 2:17:46
60-over
Lynda Stinson 2:32:57
Sedley Josserand 2:34:59
Dolores Wendt 2:55:52