Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2012 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Darrel Williams M 31 0:45:20  91. Glenn Becnel M 44 1:04:56  
2. Nathan Davis M 25 0:45:20  92. Kevin Jones M 25 1:05:00  
3. Allen Stanfield M 32 0:46:16  93. Julie Houtman F 32 1:05:01  
4. Paul Steudlein M 45 0:47:26  94. Jeffrey Rhodes M 32 1:05:05  
5. Caleb Earhart M 20 0:47:36  95. Stephanie Anderson F 46 1:05:06  
6. Paul Kaufmann M 44 0:47:48  96. Steven Chamberlain M 40 1:05:21  
7. Matthews Vargas M 15 0:48:00  97. Chris Whitehead M 49 1:05:23  
8. Charles Hanson M 35 0:48:42  98. Luke Davidson M 46 1:05:28  
9. Leah Watters F 30 0:48:43  99. David Tuminello M 49 1:05:42  
10. Robert Scott M 43 0:49:24  100. Dave Turgeon M 35 1:05:52  
11. Darren Koenenn M 17 0:50:25  101. Christopher Waltman M 31 1:06:17  
12. Craig Earhart M 42 0:50:49  102. Lei Brown F 47 1:06:42  
13. Timmy Jernigan M 50 0:51:11  103. Nancy Phillips F 56 1:06:43  
14. Pete Prichard M 48 0:51:42  104. John Avent M 57 1:06:44  
15. Scott Hawkins M 36 0:51:46  105. Jerry Albritton M 30 1:06:54  
16. Keith Beniot M 28 0:51:49  106. Guy Mullen M 47 1:07:24  
17. Matt Leary M 50 0:52:23  107. Steve Martin M 47 1:07:27  
18. Jared Christman M 30 0:52:36  108. Ken White M 48 1:07:29  
19. Russ Jarvis M 27 0:52:40  109. Michael Flora M 52 1:07:37  
20. David Lane M 24 0:53:01  110. Charlie Vellon M 42 1:07:51  
21. Cicely Wallis F 29 0:53:10  111. Nicholas Douglas M 26 1:08:39  
22. Logan Parmele M 26 0:53:23  112. John Owens M 40 1:08:57  
23. Todd Bibza M 46 0:53:35  113. Daniel Ploetz M 58 1:09:07  
24. Robert Hickey M 45 0:53:52  114. FranK Danner M 44 1:09:18  
25. Joseph Pope M 37 0:53:57  115. Carol Blackwell F 44 1:09:34  
26. Vic Owens M 43 0:54:10  116. Briley Richmond M 36 1:10:31  
27. Shane Loper M 46 0:54:11  117. John McCall M 71 1:10:41  
28. Aaron Hathaway M 39 0:54:46  118. Lyle Montgomery F 53 1:10:42  
29. Jim Rusch M 54 0:55:48  119. Austin Parrish M 18 1:10:43  
30. Katya Karpitskaya F 35 0:55:56  120. Misti Freeman F 28 1:11:15  
31. Amy Hunt F 36 0:56:15  121. Alice Huffman F 54 1:11:30  
32. Brent Rogers M 29 0:56:41  122. Patrice Everridge F 49 1:11:54  
33. Craig Fomby M 40 0:56:48  123. Norites Bittig F 30 1:12:07  
34. Matt Storr M 34 0:56:49  124. Tish Collier F 32 1:12:10  
35. David Branch M 33 0:56:53  125. Robin Retron F 45 1:12:51  
36. Brian Kay M 50 0:56:54  126. Larry Kogon M 62 1:13:02  
37. Megan Davis F 27 0:56:57  127. Lisa Peffley F 29 1:13:25  
38. Eddie Holmes M 56 0:57:00  128. Jason Lott M 34 1:13:27  
39. Dean Morrow M 44 0:57:02  129. Marcus Drymon M 35 1:13:45  
40. Rodney Riley M 46 0:57:04  130. Kimberley Mathers F 38 1:13:52  
41. Dickens Fouchat M 47 0:57:13  131. Jennifer Beale F 35 1:14:04  
42. John Hendley M 32 0:57:27  132. William Monroe M 67 1:14:15  
43. Phil Epling M 53 0:58:01  133. Tash Solangi M 34 1:14:23  
44. Raymond Lee M 25 0:58:02  134. Sarah Lyon F 54 1:14:35  
45. Donna Mellott F 49 0:58:07  135. Patrick Ford M 44 1:14:36  
46. Corey Rakers M 24 0:58:13  136. Melanie Kay F 48 1:14:37  
47. Justin Ford M 23 0:58:15  137. Dominique Dibease F 23 1:14:47  
48. Daniel Wernz M 60 0:58:31  138. Debbie Boggs F 59 1:15:05  
49. Teddy Lopez M 35 0:58:32  139. Janette Luttrell F 44 1:15:35  
50. Justin Davis M 19 0:58:33  140. Nelson Viniegra M 42 1:15:37  
51. Derek Love M 28 0:58:34  141. Harriet Callahan F 64 1:15:39  
52. Mike Mallette M 39 0:58:38  142. Karen Hathaway F 37 1:16:05  
53. Ed Wheeler M 58 0:58:49  143. Howard Magee M 53 1:16:22  
54. Rhea Loney F 29 0:58:52  144. Steven Evans M 36 1:16:38  
55. Ellisa Brown F 41 0:59:00  145. Gini Fellows F 65 1:17:11  
56. Kenny Guerin M 41 0:59:02  146. Elizabeth Lott F 34 1:17:29  
57. John Brocato M 52 0:59:03  147. Ryan Owens M 19 1:17:32  
58. Darren Cuevas M 16 0:59:05  148. Crystal Stricker F 39 1:17:40  
59. Russell Parker M 37 0:59:11  149. David Kim M 36 1:18:21  
60. Barry Mends M 61 0:59:32  150. Joe Blackwell M 51 1:18:41  
61. Scott Stevens M 43 0:59:45  151. Tony Roberts M 27 1:18:41  
62. Kenyou Shiflett M 25 1:00:15  152. Joe Guerra M 27 1:18:42  
63. Andy Batten M 35 1:00:25  153. Karen Guerra F 30 1:19:28  
64. Perry Balli M 44 1:00:28  154. Ian Taylor M 27 1:19:47  
65. Rock Earhart M 65 1:00:30  155. Melanie Chiles F 32 1:19:59  
66. Tracey Kesterson F 46 1:00:45  156. Chip Ginn M 36 1:20:03  
67. Mindy Hickey F 41 1:00:51  157. Annette Knowles F 42 1:20:43  
68. David Sullivan M 44 1:00:55  158. Elizabeth Martin F 42 1:20:44  
69. Donavan Gregg M 30 1:01:05  159. Sarah Thorne F 32 1:21:05  
70. Frank Pavlov M 57 1:01:06  160. Archae Laubmeier F 47 1:21:24  
71. Amber Geiser F 28 1:01:12  161. Andrew Peffley M 30 1:22:10  
72. John Mistric M 42 1:01:18  162. Tim Bergeron M 49 1:22:11  
73. Thomas Phelan M 25 1:01:30  163. Kathy Madsen F 48 1:22:44  
74. Jodi Ryder F 29 1:01:39  164. Kelly Platt F 28 1:24:11  
75. Stephanie Chen F 42 1:01:41  165. Ann Godfrey F 44 1:25:02  
76. Ryan Dennis M 26 1:01:58  166. Diane Moore F 52 1:25:14  
77. Jimmy Krebs M 57 1:02:00  167. Sylvia Seal F 49 1:25:57  
78. Greyson Reno M 25 1:02:15  168. Allie Cranford F 23 1:26:40  
79. Hayden LeBlanc M 16 1:02:18  169. David Turgeon M 60 1:27:38  
80. Ron Barnes M 35 1:02:26  170. Marc Fouasnon M 49 1:27:40  
81. Chris Messenger M 30 1:02:34  171. Jeff Bryan M 49 1:31:06  
82. Allison Germany F 30 1:02:35  172. Dallas Stricker M 5 1:31:08  
83. Dana Nelson M 53 1:02:38  173. Cory Hauptman M 27 1:32:18  
84. Steve Harwell M 42 1:02:40  174. Robin Decker F 40 1:33:04  
85. Earle Pope M 67 1:02:42  175. Jessica Ginn F 30 1:33:05  
86. Melissa Neild F 28 1:03:03  176. Dana Herazo F 66 1:34:05  
87. Warren LeBlanc M 51 1:03:21  177. Jahaira Lara F 33 1:46:54  
88. Felipe Canas M 40 1:03:51  178. Mamie McCall F 70 1:46:55  
89. Lindsey Bellcase F 27 1:04:37  179. Desiree Childress F 29 2:04:17  
90. Steve Hartley M 41 1:04:38  180. Don Edeker M 69 2:04:17  
Overall male
Darrel Williams 0:45:20
Nathan Davis 0:45:20
Allen Stanfield 0:46:16
Masters male
Paul Steudlein 0:47:26
Grandmasters male
Timmy Jernigan 0:51:11
Seniors male
Daniel Wernz 0:58:31
Mountain Bikes male
Justin Ford 0:58:15
Donavan Gregg 1:01:05
Jerry Albritton 1:06:54
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:48:43
Cicely Wallis 0:53:10
Katya Karpitskaya 0:55:56
Masters female
Donna Mellott 0:58:07
Grandmasters female
Nancy Phillips 1:06:43
Seniors female
Harriet Callahan 1:15:39
Mountain Bikes female
Dominique Dibease 1:14:47
Karen Hathaway 1:16:05
Melanie Chiles 1:19:59
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 1:31:08
13-18
Matthews Vargas 0:48:00
Darren Koenenn 0:50:25
Darren Cuevas 0:59:05
19-24
Caleb Earhart 0:47:36
David Lane 0:53:01
Corey Rakers 0:58:13
25-29
Keith Beniot 0:51:49
Russ Jarvis 0:52:40
Logan Parmele 0:53:23
30-34
Jared Christman 0:52:36
Matt Storr 0:56:49
David Branch 0:56:53
35-39
Charles Hanson 0:48:42
Scott Hawkins 0:51:46
Joseph Pope 0:53:57
40-44
Paul Kaufmann 0:47:48
Robert Scott 0:49:24
Craig Earhart 0:50:49
45-49
Pete Prichard 0:51:42
Todd Bibza 0:53:35
Robert Hickey 0:53:52
50-54
Matt Leary 0:52:23
Jim Rusch 0:55:48
Brian Kay 0:56:54
55-59
Eddie Holmes 0:57:00
Ed Wheeler 0:58:49
Frank Pavlov 1:01:06
60-64
Barry Mends 0:59:32
Larry Kogon 1:13:02
David Turgeon 1:27:38
65-69
Rock Earhart 1:00:30
Earle Pope 1:02:42
William Monroe 1:14:15
70-over
John McCall 1:10:41
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Allie Cranford 1:26:40
25-29
Megan Davis 0:56:57
Rhea Loney 0:58:52
Amber Geiser 1:01:12
30-34
Allison Germany 1:02:35
Julie Houtman 1:05:01
Norites Bittig 1:12:07
35-39
Amy Hunt 0:56:15
Kimberley Mathers 1:13:52
Jennifer Beale 1:14:04
40-44
Ellisa Brown 0:59:00
Mindy Hickey 1:00:51
Stephanie Chen 1:01:41
45-49
Tracey Kesterson 1:00:45
Stephanie Anderson 1:05:06
Lei Brown 1:06:42
50-54
Lyle Montgomery 1:10:42
Alice Huffman 1:11:30
Sarah Lyon 1:14:35
55-59
Debbie Boggs 1:15:05
60-over
Gini Fellows 1:17:11
Dana Herazo 1:34:05
Mamie McCall 1:46:55