Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Woolmarket Duathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Matt Storr M 38 0:48:30  57. Stephen Jones M 50 1:07:39  
2. Caleb Earhart M 24 0:49:21  58. Scott Mucci M 30 1:07:42  
3. Robert Scott M 47 0:49:33  59. Jennifer Covington F 52 1:08:00  
4. Brian Whitmire M 32 0:49:46  60. Alex Belvo M 29 1:08:16  
5. Jason Wheat M 36 0:52:28  61. Kory Hudson M 43 1:08:40  
6. Craig Earhart M 46 0:52:41  62. Evan Gossell M 29 1:08:55  
7. Josh Pittman M 29 0:53:23  63. Michael Capers M 34 1:09:18  
8. Brennan Barlow M 24 0:53:25  64. Maxwell Mandock M 22 1:09:40  
9. Gerry Cross M 53 0:53:50  65. Michael Heneghan M 50 1:10:42  
10. Chad Pylate M 35 0:54:04  66. April Corey F 42 1:10:45  
11. Leonard Vergunst M 60 0:54:07  67. Nova Cross F 52 1:10:53  
12. Gavin Carter M 28 0:54:37  68. David Lucas M 58 1:11:08  
13. Stuart Rubio M 39 0:56:09  69. Apryl Ready F 42 1:11:16  
14. Cicely Wallis F 33 0:56:11  70. Frank Lund M 50 1:11:30  
15. Megan Davis F 31 0:56:35  71. Janet Earhart F 65 1:11:41  
16. Scott Stevens M 47 0:56:50  72. Danielle Oregan F 29 1:11:43  
17. Nick Cenci M 55 0:57:06  73. Robin Rene Stephens F 47 1:11:50  
18. JG Fikes M 36 0:57:20  74. Tiffany Landreneau F 44 1:11:53  
19. Timmy Jernigan M 54 0:57:22  75. Jonathan Hayden M 32 1:11:57  
20. Jack Gazzo M 45 0:58:07  76. Cindy Holland F 52 1:12:00  
21. Tim Pillsbury M 37 0:58:52  77. Landon McCarty M 39 1:12:08  
22. Bart Luther M 46 0:58:53  78. Cara Belvo F 27 1:12:23  
23. Kyle Boyes M 26 0:59:12  79. Carter Hudson M 14 1:12:24  
24. Jason Windham M 36 0:59:20  80. Daniel Wernz M 64 1:12:27  
25. Terrell Breaux M 36 0:59:22  81. Georgia Hurt F 32 1:12:32  
26. Paul Steudlein M 49 0:59:24  82. Earle Pope M 71 1:12:54  
27. Mark Fee M 47 1:00:09  83. Michael Maheu M 45 1:13:41  
28. Benny Volkmann M 35 1:00:20  84. Nancy Phillips F 60 1:14:07  
29. Ashton Gibbs M 36 1:00:39  85. Noel Berry M 38 1:14:15  
30. Brigette Myers F 44 1:00:42  86. Dannie Skrmetta M 53 1:14:34  
31. Gene Moody M 40 1:00:48  87. Clarence Finley M 52 1:14:42  
32. Derek Love M 32 1:01:39  88. Cindy Coon F 51 1:15:02  
33. Mike Steward M 46 1:02:23  89. John McCall M 75 1:15:20  
34. Chris Waltman M 35 1:02:35  90. Fedele Marchioni M 52 1:15:22  
35. Eddie Holmes M 60 1:02:57  91. Daniel Ploetz M 62 1:15:28  
36. Luke Davidson M 50 1:02:59  92. Ann Godfrey F 49 1:15:48  
37. Walter Brightman M 31 1:03:02  93. Eric Madara M 62 1:18:06  
38. John Brocato M 56 1:03:06  94. Melanie Cenci F 57 1:18:37  
39. Joshua Dedeaux M 27 1:03:26  95. Rick Campbell M 25 1:18:56  
40. Haison Cao M 33 1:03:50  96. Michael Flora M 56 1:19:07  
41. Stephanie Anderson F 50 1:04:06  97. Kayla Anderson F 46 1:19:18  
42. Doug Snyder M 46 1:04:50  98. Zachary Kilman M 20 1:21:20  
43. Kyle Miller M 31 1:05:06  99. Annette Knowles F 46 1:21:47  
44. Rock Earhart M 69 1:05:11  100. Kelly Platt F 32 1:22:16  
45. Maria Aguayo F 44 1:05:15  101. Bob Clark M 67 1:24:38  
46. Ken Brown M 48 1:05:27  102. Taylor Robichaux F 25 1:25:57  
47. Richard Moody M 63 1:05:50  103. Kenny Landreneau M 44 1:25:58  
48. Onnie Gazzo F 46 1:06:45  104. Linda Kellar F 56 1:26:31  
49. Vicky Phillips F 37 1:06:48  105. Tim Bergeron M 53 1:27:24  
50. Krystal Campbell F 25 1:06:57  106. Ragan Burt F 40 1:29:52  
51. Charlie Vellon M 46 1:07:05  107. Roland Domio M 57 1:29:54  
52. Cheryl Johnson F 40 1:07:09  108. Larry Kogon M 66 1:30:16  
53. Robert Taconi M 56 1:07:15  109. Brittany Eads F 21 1:32:47  
54. Jimmy Krebs M 61 1:07:21  110. Danny Garretti M 48 1:36:20  
55. William Lee M 58 1:07:31  111. Patrick Posey M 56 1:41:53  
56. Susan Linn F 54 1:07:36  112. Jillian Stamant F 34 1:42:05  
Overall male
Matt Storr 0:48:30
Caleb Earhart 0:49:21
Robert Scott 0:49:33
Masters male
Craig Earhart 0:52:41
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 0:53:50
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 0:54:07
Mountain Bikes male
Bart Luther 0:58:53
Paul Steudlein 0:59:24
Benny Volkmann 1:00:20
Overall female
Cicely Wallis 0:56:11
Megan Davis 0:56:35
Brigette Myers 1:00:42
Masters female
Stephanie Anderson 1:04:06
Grandmasters female
Susan Linn 1:07:36
Seniors female
Janet Earhart 1:11:41
Mountain Bikes female
Ragan Burt 1:29:52
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Carter Hudson 1:12:24
19-24
Brennan Barlow 0:53:25
Maxwell Mandock 1:09:40
Zachary Kilman 1:21:20
25-29
Josh Pittman 0:53:23
Gavin Carter 0:54:37
Kyle Boyes 0:59:12
30-34
Brian Whitmire 0:49:46
Derek Love 1:01:39
Walter Brightman 1:03:02
35-39
Jason Wheat 0:52:28
Chad Pylate 0:54:04
Stuart Rubio 0:56:09
40-44
Gene Moody 1:00:48
Kory Hudson 1:08:40
Kenny Landreneau 1:25:58
45-49
Scott Stevens 0:56:50
Jack Gazzo 0:58:07
Mark Fee 1:00:09
50-54
Timmy Jernigan 0:57:22
Luke Davidson 1:02:59
Stephen Jones 1:07:39
55-59
Nick Cenci 0:57:06
John Brocato 1:03:06
Robert Taconi 1:07:15
60-64
Eddie Holmes 1:02:57
Richard Moody 1:05:50
Jimmy Krebs 1:07:21
65-69
Rock Earhart 1:05:11
Bob Clark 1:24:38
Larry Kogon 1:30:16
70-over
Earle Pope 1:12:54
John McCall 1:15:20
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Brittany Eads 1:32:47
25-29
Krystal Campbell 1:06:57
Danielle Oregan 1:11:43
Cara Belvo 1:12:23
30-34
Georgia Hurt 1:12:32
Kelly Platt 1:22:16
Jillian Stamant 1:42:05
35-39
Vicky Phillips 1:06:48
40-44
Maria Aguayo 1:05:15
Cheryl Johnson 1:07:09
April Corey 1:10:45
45-49
Onnie Gazzo 1:06:45
Robin Rene Stephens 1:11:50
Ann Godfrey 1:15:48
50-54
Jennifer Covington 1:08:00
Nova Cross 1:10:53
Cindy Holland 1:12:00
55-59
Melanie Cenci 1:18:37
Linda Kellar 1:26:31
60-over
Nancy Phillips 1:14:07