Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Woolmarket Duathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Allen Stanfield M 37 0:44:23  45. Jennifer Covington F 53 1:03:45  
2. Matt Storr M 39 0:46:24  46. Rock Earhart M 70 1:03:53  
3. Caleb Earhart M 24 0:47:20  47. Lloyd Delahoussaye M 40 1:04:58  
4. Jay Meadows M 42 0:47:44  48. Haley Broome F 20 1:05:22  
5. Robert Scott M 48 0:47:53  49. Mary Guild F 28 1:05:38  
6. Brandon Rouse M 33 0:48:16  50. Ed Moody M 43 1:05:39  
7. Josh Pittman M 30 0:49:31  51. Gene OHara M 53 1:06:33  
8. Scott Hawkins M 41 0:49:52  52. Frank Lund M 51 1:07:08  
9. Nick Padrnos M 24 0:50:31  53. Charlie Vellon M 47 1:07:15  
10. Paul Steudlein M 50 0:50:38  54. Alice Huffman F 59 1:07:30  
11. Brennan Barlow M 25 0:50:42  55. Nova Cross F 53 1:07:53  
12. Chad Pylate M 35 0:51:25  56. Georgia Hurt F 33 1:07:58  
13. Reggie Tabor M 37 0:51:26  57. Robin Stephens Lund F 48 1:08:28  
14. Craig Earhart M 47 0:51:41  58. Mike Deaton M 62 1:09:30  
15. Glynn Maulden M 40 0:51:59  59. David Lucas M 59 1:09:59  
16. Bart Luther M 48 0:52:08  60. Janel Mumme F 57 1:10:02  
17. Chris Boyd M 55 0:52:19  61. Erwin Shaw M 35 1:10:05  
18. Josh Lee M 36 0:52:26  62. Bo Winter M 41 1:10:12  
19. Terry Beiley M 64 0:52:37  63. Janet Earhart F 66 1:10:24  
20. Tim Pillsbury M 37 0:52:59  64. Joyce Moody F 45 1:11:48  
21. Cicely Wallis F 34 0:54:00  65. Mandy Parker F 36 1:12:58  
22. Nick Cenci M 56 0:56:28  66. Jason Bowie M 45 1:13:00  
23. Brandy Maulden F 41 0:56:36  67. Missy Mitchell F 38 1:13:02  
24. Jack Gazzo M 46 0:57:07  68. Earle Pope M 72 1:13:15  
25. Aaron Freesmeier M 33 0:57:43  69. Annette Knowles F 47 1:13:26  
26. Michael Heneghan M 51 0:59:17  70. Kevin Schrieffer M 47 1:13:37  
27. Evan Gossell M 30 0:59:36  71. Nathan Drummond M 28 1:13:44  
28. Pat Fuller M 36 0:59:40  72. Elisa Box F 29 1:13:50  
29. Vicky Phillips F 37 0:59:45  73. Ashlee Ladner F 34 1:13:51  
30. Peggy Schloegel F 47 1:00:12  74. Melanie Cenci F 58 1:14:42  
31. Ed Wheeler M 63 1:00:20  75. Timothy Fortney M 57 1:15:05  
32. Erin Garcia F 34 1:00:23  76. Victoria Spotts F 29 1:15:09  
33. Michael Maheu M 46 1:00:35  77. Noel Berry M 38 1:16:13  
34. Tony Burrell M 54 1:00:39  78. Bill McGough M 70 1:17:40  
35. Donny Bond M 42 1:00:44  79. James Blackwell M 56 1:19:08  
36. James Miller M 54 1:00:45  80. Debbie Boggs F 64 1:19:40  
37. Stephanie Anderson F 51 1:01:04  81. Roland Domio M 58 1:20:12  
38. Jay McKenzie M 55 1:01:11  82. Zachary Rodgers M 19 1:21:25  
39. Yvonne Nollmann F 42 1:02:03  83. Kelly Hiser F 34 1:24:56  
40. Onnie Gazzo F 47 1:02:18  84. Elisha Rodgers F 15 1:31:00  
41. Jeff Winter M 37 1:02:25  85. Tommie Rodgers F 49 1:31:02  
42. Mark Fee M 48 1:02:45  86. Tim Ozmun M 57 1:31:29  
43. Corey Eberly M 35 1:03:06  87. Lauren Drummond F 57 1:35:31  
44. Frank Pavlov M 62 1:03:44  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 0:44:23
Matt Storr 0:46:24
Caleb Earhart 0:47:20
Masters male
Jay Meadows 0:47:44
Grandmasters male
Paul Steudlein 0:50:38
Seniors male
Terry Beiley 0:52:37
Mountain Bikes male
Aaron Freesmeier 0:57:43
Jeff Winter 1:02:25
Bo Winter 1:10:12
Overall female
Cicely Wallis 0:54:00
Brandy Maulden 0:56:36
Vicky Phillips 0:59:45
Masters female
Peggy Schloegel 1:00:12
Grandmasters female
Stephanie Anderson 1:01:04
Seniors female
Janet Earhart 1:10:24
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Nick Padrnos 0:50:31
Zachary Rodgers 1:21:25
25-29
Brennan Barlow 0:50:42
Nathan Drummond 1:13:44
30-34
Brandon Rouse 0:48:16
Josh Pittman 0:49:31
Evan Gossell 0:59:36
35-39
Chad Pylate 0:51:25
Reggie Tabor 0:51:26
Josh Lee 0:52:26
40-44
Scott Hawkins 0:49:52
Glynn Maulden 0:51:59
Donny Bond 1:00:44
45-49
Robert Scott 0:47:53
Craig Earhart 0:51:41
Bart Luther 0:52:08
50-54
Michael Heneghan 0:59:17
Tony Burrell 1:00:39
James Miller 1:00:45
55-59
Chris Boyd 0:52:19
Nick Cenci 0:56:28
Jay McKenzie 1:01:11
60-64
Ed Wheeler 1:00:20
Frank Pavlov 1:03:44
Mike Deaton 1:09:30
70-over
Rock Earhart 1:03:53
Earle Pope 1:13:15
Bill McGough 1:17:40
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Elisha Rodgers 1:31:00
19-24
Haley Broome 1:05:22
25-29
Mary Guild 1:05:38
Elisa Box 1:13:50
Victoria Spotts 1:15:09
30-34
Erin Garcia 1:00:23
Georgia Hurt 1:07:58
Ashlee Ladner 1:13:51
35-39
Mandy Parker 1:12:58
Missy Mitchell 1:13:02
40-44
Yvonne Nollmann 1:02:03
45-49
Onnie Gazzo 1:02:18
Robin Stephens Lund 1:08:28
Joyce Moody 1:11:48
50-54
Jennifer Covington 1:03:45
Nova Cross 1:07:53
55-59
Alice Huffman 1:07:30
Janel Mumme 1:10:02
Melanie Cenci 1:14:42
60-over
Debbie Boggs 1:19:40