Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Allen Stanfield M 36 0:54:05  53. Joshua Dedeaux M 27 1:17:08  
2. Matt Storr M 38 0:55:45  54. Evan Gossell M 29 1:17:20  
3. Josh Pittman M 29 0:59:37  55. Charlie Vellon M 46 1:17:34  
4. Matthew Miller M 31 1:00:14  56. Mandy Parker F 35 1:17:36  
5. Gerry Cross M 53 1:00:27  57. Jimmy Krebs M 61 1:17:39  
6. Joel Drummond M 48 1:00:40  58. Tonya Hingle F 47 1:17:58  
7. Jay Meadows M 41 1:00:59  59. Jennifer Covington F 52 1:18:02  
8. Gavin Carter M 28 1:01:13  60. Nick Kinderman M 38 1:18:23  
9. Leonard Vergunst M 60 1:02:26  61. Michael Heneghan M 50 1:19:05  
10. Glynn Maulden M 39 1:03:14  62. Robin Lund F 47 1:19:15  
11. Amy Hunt F 41 1:03:29  63. Marisa Crooks F 32 1:19:23  
12. John Waguespack M 57 1:03:39  64. Alice Huffman F 58 1:19:45  
13. James Moelles M 34 1:04:21  65. Nova Cross F 52 1:20:19  
14. Anthony Williams M 32 1:04:44  66. Onnie Gazzo F 46 1:20:33  
15. Chris Milthaler M 29 1:04:49  67. Frank Pavlov M 61 1:20:35  
16. Derek Love M 32 1:04:59  68. Jackson Randall M 38 1:20:52  
17. Jack Gazzo M 45 1:05:21  69. Brian Young M 65 1:21:23  
18. Timmy Jernigan M 54 1:05:43  70. Frank Lund M 51 1:21:26  
19. Benny Volkmann M 35 1:06:42  71. Susan Linn F 54 1:21:33  
20. Gene Moody M 40 1:06:52  72. Cara Belvo F 27 1:21:43  
21. Kyle Boyes M 26 1:07:01  73. Noel Berry M 38 1:21:51  
22. John Bateson M 53 1:07:20  74. David Lucas M 58 1:24:08  
23. Doug Snyder M 46 1:07:38  75. Earle Pope M 71 1:24:29  
24. Terry Ingram M 56 1:07:41  76. Nancy Phillips F 60 1:24:39  
25. Joseph Connick M 48 1:07:53  77. Suzanne White F 27 1:24:39  
26. Tony Williams M 32 1:08:09  78. Kyle Cheke M 25 1:25:15  
27. Brigette Myers F 44 1:08:30  79. Eric Madara M 62 1:25:46  
28. Terry Puglis M 64 1:08:57  80. Angel Baer F 44 1:26:17  
29. Brandy Maulden F 40 1:09:17  81. Richard Walley M 35 1:26:20  
30. Walter Brightman M 31 1:09:28  82. Daniel Ploetz M 62 1:27:14  
31. Cicely Wallis F 33 1:09:41  83. Chase Brocato M 25 1:28:08  
32. Joe Destsch M 50 1:10:16  84. Cindy Coon F 51 1:29:40  
33. Don Davis M 59 1:10:24  85. Leigh Miller F 42 1:30:34  
34. Tim Pillsbury M 37 1:10:48  86. Nathan Dummond M 27 1:31:28  
35. Chris Waltman M 35 1:10:53  87. Julie Ardoin F 51 1:31:45  
36. Luke Davidson M 50 1:11:09  88. Winston LaBranch M 29 1:32:54  
37. Randy Sternberger M 55 1:12:51  89. Michael Johnson M 32 1:32:56  
38. Haison Cao M 33 1:13:00  90. Kelly Platt F 32 1:33:14  
39. Brandon Bang M 34 1:13:07  91. Rich Campbell M 25 1:33:35  
40. Dana Kinderman F 33 1:13:48  92. John Smith M 50 1:33:53  
41. Richard Moody M 63 1:13:52  93. Bob Clark M 67 1:34:15  
42. Krystal Campbell F 25 1:13:53  94. Kevin Schrieffer M 46 1:36:01  
43. Dayton Riter M 27 1:14:53  95. Lloyd Belahoussaye M 39 1:37:07  
44. Mike Gulino M 55 1:15:10  96. Michael Harrison M 66 1:37:18  
45. Stephanie Anderson F 50 1:15:11  97. Melissa Pittman F 43 1:38:21  
46. Ed Wheeler M 62 1:15:17  98. Harriet Callahan F 68 1:39:11  
47. John Brocato M 56 1:15:26  99. Ann Smith F 54 1:40:45  
48. Nick Walrod M 15 1:15:28  100. Nathan Baer M 51 1:51:08  
49. Jennifer Thomas F 35 1:16:05  101. Kendrick Jones M 36 1:51:28  
50. Jay Daivs M 48 1:16:15  102. Raymond Pitts M 8 2:00:49  
51. Troy White M 40 1:16:25  103. Amy Kuppersmith F 42 2:00:53  
52. William Lee M 58 1:16:35  104. Kelly Pitts F 30 2:00:57  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 0:54:05
Matt Storr 0:55:45
Josh Pittman 0:59:37
Masters male
Gerry Cross 1:00:27
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 1:02:26
Seniors male
Terry Puglis 1:08:57
Mountain Bikes male
Benny Volkmann 1:06:42
Joe Destsch 1:10:16
Nick Walrod 1:15:28
Overall female
Amy Hunt 1:03:29
Brigette Myers 1:08:30
Brandy Maulden 1:09:17
Masters female
Stephanie Anderson 1:15:11
Grandmasters female
Jennifer Covington 1:18:02
Seniors female
Nancy Phillips 1:24:39
Mountain Bikes female
Julie Ardoin 1:31:45
Melissa Pittman 1:38:21
Kelly Pitts 2:00:57
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Raymond Pitts 2:00:49
13-18
Nick Walrod 1:15:28
25-29
Gavin Carter 1:01:13
Chris Milthaler 1:04:49
Kyle Boyes 1:07:01
30-34
Matthew Miller 1:00:14
James Moelles 1:04:21
Anthony Williams 1:04:44
35-39
Glynn Maulden 1:03:14
Tim Pillsbury 1:10:48
Chris Waltman 1:10:53
40-44
Jay Meadows 1:00:59
Gene Moody 1:06:52
Troy White 1:16:25
45-49
Joel Drummond 1:00:40
Jack Gazzo 1:05:21
Doug Snyder 1:07:38
50-54
Timmy Jernigan 1:05:43
John Bateson 1:07:20
Luke Davidson 1:11:09
55-59
John Waguespack 1:03:39
Terry Ingram 1:07:41
Don Davis 1:10:24
60-64
Richard Moody 1:13:52
Ed Wheeler 1:15:17
Jimmy Krebs 1:17:39
65-69
Brian Young 1:21:23
Bob Clark 1:34:15
Michael Harrison 1:37:18
70-over
Earle Pope 1:24:29
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Krystal Campbell 1:13:53
Cara Belvo 1:21:43
Suzanne White 1:24:39
30-34
Cicely Wallis 1:09:41
Dana Kinderman 1:13:48
Marisa Crooks 1:19:23
35-39
Jennifer Thomas 1:16:05
Mandy Parker 1:17:36
40-44
Angel Baer 1:26:17
Leigh Miller 1:30:34
Amy Kuppersmith 2:00:53
45-49
Tonya Hingle 1:17:58
Robin Lund 1:19:15
Onnie Gazzo 1:20:33
50-54
Nova Cross 1:20:19
Susan Linn 1:21:33
Cindy Coon 1:29:40
55-59
Alice Huffman 1:19:45
60-over
Harriet Callahan 1:39:11