Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Allen Stanfield M 37 0:52:47  57. Robby Carey M 41 1:15:19  
2. Matthews Vargas M 20 0:53:11  58. Susan Alfonso F 60 1:15:59  
3. Robert Scott M 48 0:54:25  59. Landon McCarty M 40 1:16:01  
4. Brandon Rouse M 33 0:54:48  60. Robin Stephens Lund F 48 1:16:53  
5. Josh Pittman M 30 0:54:53  61. Marisa Crooks F 33 1:17:10  
6. Caleb Earhart M 25 0:55:29  62. Cara Belio F 28 1:17:14  
7. Brennan Barlow M 25 0:57:33  63. Gene OHara M 53 1:17:16  
8. Craig Earhart M 47 0:59:06  64. Chad Welford M 45 1:17:37  
9. Stuart Rubio M 40 1:00:32  65. Susan Linn F 55 1:18:02  
10. Paul Swann M 45 1:00:43  66. Kyle Cheke M 26 1:18:05  
11. Megan Davis F 32 1:00:48  67. Mellisa Pittman F 50 1:18:59  
12. Josh Lee M 36 1:00:51  68. Jason Clayton M 44 1:20:38  
13. Gerry Cross M 54 1:00:52  69. Thomas Matthews M 39 1:20:41  
14. Andy Spratley M 51 1:00:54  70. Jean Bertrand F 52 1:20:49  
15. Leonard Vergunst M 61 1:00:59  71. Nova Cross F 53 1:20:50  
16. Sietze Slinkman M 44 1:01:10  72. Allyson Lamey F 44 1:21:06  
17. John Waguespack M 58 1:01:19  73. Ashton Rubio M 14 1:21:38  
18. Terry Beiley M 65 1:01:25  74. Terry Zeringue M 55 1:21:49  
19. Glynn Maulden M 40 1:01:42  75. Janet Earhart F 66 1:22:15  
20. Ryan Tolbert M 40 1:02:30  76. Adam Dennis M 56 1:22:58  
21. John Bateson M 54 1:02:47  77. Karla Doughon F 55 1:24:06  
22. Emmett Krutt M 50 1:02:52  78. Rudy Smith M 74 1:24:20  
23. Bradley Cross M 30 1:03:01  79. Joyce Moody F 45 1:24:34  
24. Don Mroczko M 41 1:03:52  80. Mitch Kaiser M 35 1:24:57  
25. Tim Pillsbury M 38 1:03:59  81. Wayne Malone M 65 1:25:10  
26. Joshua Temple M 25 1:04:15  82. Heather Barksdale F 36 1:26:01  
27. Victor Birch M 56 1:04:36  83. Larry Kogon M 67 1:26:07  
28. Jack Gazzo M 46 1:04:38  84. Bill McGough M 70 1:26:21  
29. Brenda Berres F 43 1:04:50  85. Tish Collier F 37 1:27:00  
30. Dale Woolridge M 56 1:04:57  86. Alice Huffman F 59 1:27:01  
31. Doug Snyder M 47 1:05:06  87. Jason Bowie M 46 1:27:08  
32. Gene Moody M 41 1:05:13  88. Earle Pope M 72 1:27:38  
33. Walter Brightman M 32 1:05:38  89. Kimberly Robertson F 27 1:27:47  
34. Jay McKenzie M 55 1:06:48  90. Denise Bilich F 36 1:29:29  
35. Brandy Maulden F 41 1:07:03  91. Manning Moody M 12 1:29:57  
36. Donna Southall F 52 1:07:07  92. Ed Moody M 43 1:29:58  
37. Ken Brown M 49 1:07:22  93. Tori Moffitt F 41 1:30:09  
38. Mike Steward M 47 1:07:29  94. Gary Shepard M 38 1:30:10  
39. Patrick Fuller M 36 1:08:20  95. Joel Rodriguez M 40 1:32:26  
40. Nick Cenci M 56 1:09:47  96. Matthew Seal M 37 1:33:01  
41. Cindy Heilig F 38 1:09:52  97. Mandy Scafidi F 30 1:33:41  
42. Kyle Boyes M 27 1:10:58  98. Michael Harrison M 67 1:33:54  
43. Tony Burrell M 54 1:11:35  99. Harriet Callahan F 69 1:36:45  
44. Tony Dressler M 55 1:11:37  100. Candy Voss F 56 1:39:29  
45. Michael Maheu M 46 1:11:38  101. Virginia Jones F 37 1:39:31  
46. Don Davis M 60 1:11:45  102. Don Torres M 59 1:41:27  
47. Alex Miller M 43 1:11:46  103. Charlie Vellon M 47 1:46:32  
48. Rock Earhart M 70 1:12:11  104. Bianca Vellon F 14 1:46:35  
49. Sarah Modisett F 34 1:12:14  105. Sandy Gianobile F 73 1:46:36  
50. Tony Cao M 32 1:12:23  106. Nichole Rankn F 31 1:46:45  
51. Richard Moody M 64 1:12:33  107. Jessica Rankin F 34 1:49:31  
52. Ricky Greer M 54 1:13:43  108. Mitchell Mixon M 56 1:49:53  
53. Liz McAlpine F 56 1:13:47  109. Veronica Torres F 53 1:53:33  
54. Haley Broome F 20 1:14:05  110. Thomas Hagen M 61 1:53:35  
55. Jennifer Covington F 53 1:14:17  111. Nianna Balzli F 24 1:55:57  
56. Onnie Gazzo F 47 1:14:30  112. Melissa Jarosinski F 26 1:55:58  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 0:52:47
Matthews Vargas 0:53:11
Robert Scott 0:54:25
Masters male
Craig Earhart 0:59:06
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 1:00:52
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 1:00:59
Mountain Bikes male
Mitch Kaiser 1:24:57
Gary Shepard 1:30:10
Joel Rodriguez 1:32:26
Overall female
Megan Davis 1:00:48
Brenda Berres 1:04:50
Brandy Maulden 1:07:03
Masters female
Donna Southall 1:07:07
Grandmasters female
Liz McAlpine 1:13:47
Seniors female
Susan Alfonso 1:15:59
Mountain Bikes female
Mellisa Pittman 1:18:59
Nichole Rankn 1:46:45
Jessica Rankin 1:49:31
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Manning Moody 1:29:57
13-18
Ashton Rubio 1:21:38
25-29
Caleb Earhart 0:55:29
Brennan Barlow 0:57:33
Joshua Temple 1:04:15
30-34
Brandon Rouse 0:54:48
Josh Pittman 0:54:53
Bradley Cross 1:03:01
35-39
Josh Lee 1:00:51
Tim Pillsbury 1:03:59
Patrick Fuller 1:08:20
40-44
Stuart Rubio 1:00:32
Sietze Slinkman 1:01:10
Glynn Maulden 1:01:42
45-49
Paul Swann 1:00:43
Jack Gazzo 1:04:38
Doug Snyder 1:05:06
50-54
Andy Spratley 1:00:54
John Bateson 1:02:47
Emmett Krutt 1:02:52
55-59
John Waguespack 1:01:19
Victor Birch 1:04:36
Dale Woolridge 1:04:57
60-64
Don Davis 1:11:45
Richard Moody 1:12:33
Thomas Hagen 1:53:35
65-69
Terry Beiley 1:01:25
Wayne Malone 1:25:10
Larry Kogon 1:26:07
70-over
Rock Earhart 1:12:11
Rudy Smith 1:24:20
Bill McGough 1:26:21
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Bianca Vellon 1:46:35
19-24
Haley Broome 1:14:05
Nianna Balzli 1:55:57
25-29
Cara Belio 1:17:14
Kimberly Robertson 1:27:47
Melissa Jarosinski 1:55:58
30-34
Sarah Modisett 1:12:14
Marisa Crooks 1:17:10
Mandy Scafidi 1:33:41
35-39
Cindy Heilig 1:09:52
Heather Barksdale 1:26:01
Tish Collier 1:27:00
40-44
Allyson Lamey 1:21:06
Tori Moffitt 1:30:09
45-49
Onnie Gazzo 1:14:30
Robin Stephens Lund 1:16:53
Joyce Moody 1:24:34
50-54
Jennifer Covington 1:14:17
Jean Bertrand 1:20:49
Nova Cross 1:20:50
55-59
Susan Linn 1:18:02
Karla Doughon 1:24:06
Alice Huffman 1:27:01
60-over
Janet Earhart 1:22:15
Harriet Callahan 1:36:45
Sandy Gianobile 1:46:36