Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2012 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Darrel Williams M 31 0:51:07  116. Jimmy Allen M 47 1:14:45  
2. Paul Kaufmann M 45 0:53:06  117. Jared Blount M 15 1:14:55  
3. Leah Watters F 30 0:53:18  118. Shelley Sheppard F 26 1:14:59  
4. Nolan Thompson M 26 0:54:09  119. Joseph Shepherd M 51 1:15:09  
5. Mike Brown M 40 0:54:13  120. David Tuminello M 49 1:15:11  
6. Caleb Earhart M 20 0:54:20  121. Stephen Jones M 46 1:15:21  
7. Paul Steudlein M 45 0:54:25  122. Briley Richmond M 36 1:15:31  
8. Allen Stanfield M 32 0:54:35  123. Mia Nguyen F 32 1:15:34  
9. Anthony Stricker M 19 0:55:26  124. Bill Pattinson M 63 1:15:37  
10. Robert Scott M 44 0:55:43  125. Stephanie Anderson F 46 1:15:39  
11. Matthews Vargas M 15 0:56:16  126. Christie Stricker F 16 1:16:03  
12. Charles Hanson M 36 0:56:18  127. Kevin Jones M 25 1:16:31  
13. Kevin Verrett M 43 0:56:50  128. Steve Durnan M 42 1:16:54  
14. Timmy Jernigan M 50 0:57:10  129. Ashton Gibbs M 32 1:16:56  
15. Nathaniel Fanikenberry M 30 0:57:23  130. Debra Chatfield F 30 1:17:12  
16. Joshua Ord M 28 0:57:40  131. Jeffery Rhodes M 32 1:17:12  
17. Cliff Kennedy M 29 0:57:44  132. Raymond Cayula M 21 1:17:21  
18. Scott Hawkins M 36 0:58:18  133. David Pixberg M 48 1:17:33  
19. Craig Earhart M 42 0:58:26  134. Janet Earhart F 61 1:17:37  
20. Leonard Vergunst M 56 0:58:28  135. Jonathan Fischer M 29 1:17:39  
21. Gary Zakutney M 33 0:58:44  136. John Owens M 49 1:17:43  
22. Todd Bibza M 46 0:59:00  137. Melissa Neild F 28 1:17:57  
23. Jacqueline Sasaki F 38 0:59:04  138. Andy Spratley M 46 1:17:59  
24. Keith Benoit M 28 0:59:19  139. Charlie Vellon M 43 1:18:37  
25. Don Mroczko M 36 0:59:37  140. David Archer M 40 1:18:49  
26. Chris Kerby M 40 1:00:26  141. Jessica Doane F 33 1:18:50  
27. Kevin Self M 37 1:00:26  142. Jeffery Hasty M 38 1:19:03  
28. Russell Parker M 37 1:00:27  143. Chip Ginn M 36 1:19:08  
29. Shane Loper M 46 1:00:28  144. Keith Riley M 53 1:19:10  
30. Chad Pylate M 31 1:00:30  145. Caleb Schreiber M 22 1:19:17  
31. Katya Karpitskaya F 35 1:00:57  146. Chris Messenger M 31 1:19:36  
32. Ryker Miles M 39 1:01:59  147. Rhonda Broom F 36 1:19:37  
33. Thomas Larson M 48 1:02:14  148. Steve Hartley M 41 1:19:40  
34. Victor Birch M 51 1:02:22  149. Bob Clark M 63 1:19:45  
35. Ed Moody M 38 1:02:43  150. Chris Powe M 42 1:19:54  
36. Gerry Cross M 49 1:02:49  151. Steve Martin M 47 1:19:59  
37. Rob Hickey M 45 1:03:21  152. Clint Rushing M 40 1:20:00  
38. Brent Rogers M 29 1:03:41  153. Unknown M 30 1:20:08  
39. Robby Webb M 17 1:03:42  154. Patrick Bonvillain M 34 1:20:35  
40. Tracey Ashall F 39 1:03:57  155. Jessica Farragut F 29 1:20:39  
41. Paul Swann M 40 1:04:00  156. Susan Linn F 50 1:20:43  
42. John Hendley M 32 1:04:21  157. Dale Underwood M 62 1:20:57  
43. Alexander Miller M 37 1:04:40  158. Timothy Hayes M 13 1:21:05  
44. Keith Evans M 37 1:04:50  159. Alex Kooney M 40 1:21:23  
45. Thomas Phelon M 25 1:05:05  160. Mark Bautista M 30 1:21:49  
46. Jessie Stone F 39 1:05:11  161. Nicholas Comforter M 29 1:21:59  
47. Hayden LeBlanc M 17 1:05:23  162. Liz McAlpine F 51 1:22:08  
48. Jack Gazzo M 41 1:05:37  163. Beth Victoriano F 32 1:22:14  
49. Phil Epling M 53 1:05:54  164. Greedy Myer F 43 1:22:22  
50. Angela King F 45 1:05:57  165. Tripp Fayard M 25 1:22:31  
51. Hubbard Donald M 42 1:06:12  166. Jennifer Beale F 35 1:22:46  
52. Timmy Moe M 29 1:06:25  167. Rose Bautista F 30 1:23:25  
53. Brian Kay M 50 1:06:44  168. Andrew Reed M 11 1:23:25  
54. Mitch Shelton M 31 1:06:54  169. Krump Jennifer F 37 1:23:42  
55. Cicely Wallis F 30 1:07:01  170. Ian Taylor M 27 1:24:06  
56. Chris Oakley M 27 1:07:22  171. Dave Prochnow M 57 1:24:42  
57. Clint Lambert M 34 1:07:29  172. Steven Evans M 46 1:24:45  
58. Greg Donavan M 30 1:07:39  173. Misti Freeman F 28 1:24:51  
59. Wallace Reed M 42 1:07:41  174. Shannon Hughes F 48 1:25:14  
60. Barry Mends M 61 1:07:47  175. Rob Endt M 45 1:25:28  
61. Donna Mellott F 49 1:07:51  176. Desiree Childress F 30 1:25:37  
62. David Sullivan M 44 1:08:03  177. Clark Kilgore M 15 1:25:59  
63. Brandon Winkelmann M 22 1:08:20  178. Jon Clark M 42 1:26:00  
64. Robert Walker M 68 1:08:21  179. Rene Cardona M 17 1:26:08  
65. Matthew Bobinchal M 26 1:08:37  180. Larry Kogon M 62 1:26:14  
66. Jeremy Tanner M 26 1:08:37  181. Debbie Boggs F 59 1:26:32  
67. Ed Wheeler M 59 1:08:46  182. Amy Evans F 31 1:27:15  
68. Mitch Kaiser M 30 1:08:49  183. Melanie Kay F 48 1:27:31  
69. John Brocato M 53 1:09:00  184. Michael Reed M 42 1:27:41  
70. Ryan Dennis M 26 1:09:07  185. Matthew Lakin M 44 1:27:54  
71. Mike Doane M 32 1:09:13  186. Fred Weissinger M 38 1:28:09  
72. Jon Childress M 26 1:09:16  187. Lyle Montgomery F 53 1:28:11  
73. Dave Turgeon M 35 1:09:25  188. Robin Powe F 42 1:28:27  
74. Matthew Grunewald M 31 1:09:33  189. Anne Smith F 52 1:28:40  
75. Bill Dennis M 55 1:09:43  190. Lloyd Manchikes M 57 1:29:14  
76. Wes Cooke M 36 1:09:49  191. Patti Bergeron F 49 1:29:50  
77. Aaron Freesmeier M 29 1:09:50  192. Michael Pope M 36 1:30:38  
78. David Beckett M 62 1:09:52  193. Michael Bergeron M 15 1:30:40  
79. Ellisa Brown F 41 1:09:54  194. Kristy Crespo F 34 1:30:45  
80. Missy DeBardeleben F 39 1:10:23  195. Steve Archey M 44 1:31:15  
81. Jeramie Fortenberry M 34 1:10:24  196. David Sullivan M 35 1:31:22  
82. Lisa Rustemeyer F 55 1:10:25  197. Adam Nguyen M 15 1:31:32  
83. Richard Moody M 60 1:10:26  198. Joy Reed F 9 1:31:42  
84. Rock Earhart M 65 1:10:36  199. Tracy Reed F 41 1:32:35  
85. Jason Wheat M 32 1:10:41  200. Ramona Mason F 45 1:32:44  
86. Stephen Smith M 46 1:10:42  201. Elizabeth Martin F 42 1:32:52  
87. Russ McClellan M 51 1:10:46  202. Cheri McQueen F 43 1:32:53  
88. Kayla Stricker F 18 1:10:55  203. Georgeen Hess F 40 1:32:54  
89. Dean Hartmann M 44 1:10:57  204. Mary Brocato F 44 1:33:39  
90. Jared Norris M 29 1:11:10  205. Tim Bergeron M 50 1:33:40  
91. Dana Nelson M 53 1:11:17  206. Patrick William M 43 1:34:04  
92. Mindy Hickey F 41 1:11:25  207. Donnie Fremin M 54 1:34:42  
93. Jimmy Krebs M 57 1:11:28  208. Brad Lahaie M 35 1:35:01  
94. Chris Morency M 49 1:11:36  209. Archae Laubmeier F 47 1:35:25  
95. Chris Waltman M 31 1:11:57  210. Brandon Anderson M 14 1:35:28  
96. Brigette Myers F 40 1:12:04  211. Dallas Stricker M 6 1:36:11  
97. Matthew Burrell M 29 1:12:07  212. John Stricker M 45 1:36:12  
98. Earle Pope M 67 1:12:29  213. Crystal Stricker F 40 1:36:37  
99. Heather Reed F 37 1:12:52  214. Nick McKee M 31 1:37:38  
100. Allison Smith F 37 1:13:30  215. Tommy Webb M 39 1:38:57  
101. Jerry Albritton M 30 1:13:30  216. Martha Prieto Moreno F 50 1:40:22  
102. Ron Barnes M 36 1:13:32  217. Nelson Viniegra M 45 1:40:23  
103. Shawn Butler M 32 1:14:02  218. Howard Magee M 53 1:40:32  
104. Jennifer Holland F 40 1:14:03  219. Bill Snyder M 44 1:41:01  
105. Frank Pavlov M 57 1:14:07  220. Susan Bakaitis F 47 1:42:01  
106. Paul Morano M 63 1:14:09  221. Virginia Jones F 32 1:42:02  
107. Janice Ferguson F 35 1:14:10  222. David Turgeon M 60 1:43:28  
108. Michael Acree M 48 1:14:12  223. Karen Jones F 30 1:43:47  
109. Jenny Norris F 29 1:14:18  224. Skyler Jones M 26 1:43:48  
110. Glenn Becnel M 44 1:14:21  225. Nancy Crabbs F 50 1:48:35  
111. John Mistric M 43 1:14:22  226. Lisabeth Salander F 36 1:48:36  
112. Dean Dodds M 42 1:14:24  227. Terry Davis M 40 1:57:16  
113. Rachael Bono F 27 1:14:34  228. Mallory Carcich F 24 1:59:05  
114. Julie Houtman F 32 1:14:37  229. Andrew Carcich M 24 1:59:06  
115. April Corey F 39 1:14:41  
Overall male
Darrel Williams 0:51:07
Paul Kaufmann 0:53:06
Nolan Thompson 0:54:09
Masters male
Mike Brown 0:54:13
Grandmasters male
Timmy Jernigan 0:57:10
Seniors male
Barry Mends 1:07:47
Mountain Bikes male
Greg Donavan 1:07:39
Matthew Bobinchal 1:08:37
Aaron Freesmeier 1:09:50
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:53:18
Jacqueline Sasaki 0:59:04
Katya Karpitskaya 1:00:57
Masters female
Angela King 1:05:57
Grandmasters female
Lisa Rustemeyer 1:10:25
Seniors female
Janet Earhart 1:17:37
Mountain Bikes female
Melissa Neild 1:17:57
Jessica Doane 1:18:50
Rhonda Broom 1:19:37
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Andrew Reed 1:23:25
Dallas Stricker 1:36:11
13-18
Matthews Vargas 0:56:16
Robby Webb 1:03:42
Hayden LeBlanc 1:05:23
19-24
Caleb Earhart 0:54:20
Anthony Stricker 0:55:26
Brandon Winkelmann 1:08:20
25-29
Joshua Ord 0:57:40
Cliff Kennedy 0:57:44
Keith Benoit 0:59:19
30-34
Allen Stanfield 0:54:35
Nathaniel Fanikenberry 0:57:23
Gary Zakutney 0:58:44
35-39
Charles Hanson 0:56:18
Scott Hawkins 0:58:18
Don Mroczko 0:59:37
40-44
Robert Scott 0:55:43
Kevin Verrett 0:56:50
Craig Earhart 0:58:26
45-49
Paul Steudlein 0:54:25
Todd Bibza 0:59:00
Shane Loper 1:00:28
50-54
Victor Birch 1:02:22
Phil Epling 1:05:54
Brian Kay 1:06:44
55-59
Leonard Vergunst 0:58:28
Ed Wheeler 1:08:46
Bill Dennis 1:09:43
60-64
David Beckett 1:09:52
Richard Moody 1:10:26
Paul Morano 1:14:09
65-69
Robert Walker 1:08:21
Rock Earhart 1:10:36
Earle Pope 1:12:29
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joy Reed 1:31:42
13-18
Kayla Stricker 1:10:55
Christie Stricker 1:16:03
19-24
Mallory Carcich 1:59:05
25-29
Jenny Norris 1:14:18
Rachael Bono 1:14:34
Shelley Sheppard 1:14:59
30-34
Cicely Wallis 1:07:01
Julie Houtman 1:14:37
Mia Nguyen 1:15:34
35-39
Tracey Ashall 1:03:57
Jessie Stone 1:05:11
Missy DeBardeleben 1:10:23
40-44
Ellisa Brown 1:09:54
Mindy Hickey 1:11:25
Brigette Myers 1:12:04
45-49
Donna Mellott 1:07:51
Stephanie Anderson 1:15:39
Shannon Hughes 1:25:14
50-54
Susan Linn 1:20:43
Liz McAlpine 1:22:08
Lyle Montgomery 1:28:11
55-59
Debbie Boggs 1:26:32