Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2016 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Jason Swack M 28 0:54:05  46. Jennifer Covington F 52 1:14:55  
2. Matt Storr M 38 0:54:52  47. Onnie Gazzo F 46 1:15:21  
3. Caleb Earhart M 24 0:55:41  48. Michael Heneghan M 50 1:15:34  
4. Paul Kaufmann M 49 0:55:51  49. Toby Dufrene M 41 1:16:03  
5. Josh Pittman M 30 0:57:12  50. Ciji Dufrene F 30 1:16:04  
6. Devon Berleson M 26 0:57:27  51. Michael Maheu M 45 1:16:07  
7. Brian Whitmire M 32 0:57:29  52. Allyson Lamey F 43 1:16:09  
8. Reggie Tabor M 36 0:58:14  53. Evan Gossell M 29 1:16:54  
9. Matthew Miller M 32 0:58:30  54. Earl Doan M 34 1:17:10  
10. Gavin Carter M 28 0:58:34  55. Gabe Hendricks M 17 1:18:33  
11. Paul Bodet M 47 0:58:52  56. Daniel Wernz M 64 1:18:48  
12. Gerry Cross M 53 0:59:23  57. Chad Fortenberry M 26 1:19:13  
13. Drew Blake M 27 0:59:27  58. Taylor Campbell M 26 1:20:10  
14. Stuart Rubio M 39 0:59:38  59. Jay Davis M 48 1:20:11  
15. Leonard Vergunst M 60 1:00:33  60. Janet Earhart F 65 1:20:54  
16. Paul Swann M 44 1:00:46  61. Gina May F 40 1:21:29  
17. Bart Luther M 46 1:01:19  62. Frank Pavlov M 62 1:21:51  
18. Timmy Jernigan M 54 1:02:20  63. Jennifer Thomas F 35 1:22:00  
19. Craig Earhart M 46 1:02:23  64. Suzanne White F 27 1:22:04  
20. Brandon Accardo M 35 1:02:28  65. Nova Cross F 52 1:22:37  
21. Ashton Gibbs M 36 1:04:23  66. Jackson Randall M 38 1:22:47  
22. Jonathan Alford M 38 1:05:13  67. Earle Pope M 71 1:22:50  
23. Alex McClantoc M 45 1:06:08  68. Leigh Miller F 42 1:24:22  
24. Natalia Pribytkova F 34 1:06:16  69. Michael Flora M 56 1:25:17  
25. Brad Cross M 29 1:06:51  70. Larry Kogon M 66 1:26:58  
26. Matt DeBlanc M 34 1:07:17  71. Gary Beeler M 68 1:27:08  
27. Brigette Myers F 44 1:07:19  72. Kaden Dunn M 14 1:27:58  
28. Derek Love M 32 1:07:30  73. Craig Sheman M 77 1:28:20  
29. John Brocato M 57 1:08:24  74. Linda Cross F 57 1:29:07  
30. Jack Gazzo M 45 1:08:31  75. Francis Fromenthal F 29 1:30:06  
31. Donavan Gregg M 34 1:09:17  76. Bob Clark M 67 1:30:21  
32. Luke Davidson M 50 1:10:30  77. Dylan Fromenthal M 15 1:30:38  
33. Mike Steward M 46 1:10:50  78. Melissa Pittman F 49 1:31:33  
34. Dana Kinderman F 33 1:10:55  79. Kevin Schrieffer M 46 1:31:41  
35. Larry Price M 65 1:11:19  80. Cecilia Zahedi F 43 1:31:49  
36. Albert Jordan M 39 1:11:40  81. Garrett Hawk M 42 1:32:33  
37. Ed Wheeler M 63 1:11:45  82. Bill McGough M 69 1:33:06  
38. Richard Moody M 63 1:12:08  83. Brandi Blake F 27 1:35:14  
39. Dana Nelson M 57 1:12:28  84. Harriet Callahan F 68 1:36:10  
40. Joshua Myers M 39 1:12:53  85. Deanna Logan F 24 1:36:31  
41. Rock Earhart M 69 1:13:51  86. Michael Harrison M 66 1:43:11  
42. Troy White M 40 1:13:56  87. Tully Rhodes M 61 1:47:27  
43. Shireen Knowles F 37 1:13:57  88. David Garretti M 48 1:51:08  
44. Hiason Cao M 33 1:14:28  89. Jillian St Amant F 34 1:51:52  
45. Eddie Holmes M 60 1:14:47  90. Melissa Vinsant F 26 1:54:00  
Overall male
Jason Swack 0:54:05
Matt Storr 0:54:52
Caleb Earhart 0:55:41
Masters male
Paul Kaufmann 0:55:51
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 0:59:23
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 1:00:33
Mountain Bikes male
Donavan Gregg 1:09:17
Kaden Dunn 1:27:58
Dylan Fromenthal 1:30:38
Overall female
Natalia Pribytkova 1:06:16
Brigette Myers 1:07:19
Dana Kinderman 1:10:55
Masters female
Jennifer Covington 1:14:55
Grandmasters female
Janet Earhart 1:20:54
Seniors female
Harriet Callahan 1:36:10
Mountain Bikes female
Francis Fromenthal 1:30:06
Melissa Pittman 1:31:33
Cecilia Zahedi 1:31:49
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Gabe Hendricks 1:18:33
Kaden Dunn 1:27:58
Dylan Fromenthal 1:30:38
25-29
Devon Berleson 0:57:27
Gavin Carter 0:58:34
Drew Blake 0:59:27
30-34
Josh Pittman 0:57:12
Brian Whitmire 0:57:29
Matthew Miller 0:58:30
35-39
Reggie Tabor 0:58:14
Stuart Rubio 0:59:38
Brandon Accardo 1:02:28
40-44
Paul Swann 1:00:46
Troy White 1:13:56
Toby Dufrene 1:16:03
45-49
Paul Bodet 0:58:52
Bart Luther 1:01:19
Craig Earhart 1:02:23
50-54
Timmy Jernigan 1:02:20
Luke Davidson 1:10:30
Michael Heneghan 1:15:34
55-59
John Brocato 1:08:24
Dana Nelson 1:12:28
Michael Flora 1:25:17
60-64
Ed Wheeler 1:11:45
Richard Moody 1:12:08
Eddie Holmes 1:14:47
65-69
Larry Price 1:11:19
Rock Earhart 1:13:51
Larry Kogon 1:26:58
70-over
Earle Pope 1:22:50
Craig Sheman 1:28:20
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Deanna Logan 1:36:31
25-29
Suzanne White 1:22:04
Brandi Blake 1:35:14
Melissa Vinsant 1:54:00
30-34
Ciji Dufrene 1:16:04
Jillian St Amant 1:51:52
35-39
Shireen Knowles 1:13:57
Jennifer Thomas 1:22:00
40-44
Allyson Lamey 1:16:09
Gina May 1:21:29
Leigh Miller 1:24:22
45-49
Onnie Gazzo 1:15:21
50-54
Nova Cross 1:22:37
55-59
Linda Cross 1:29:07