Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Brandon Rouse M 34 0:53:17  32. Richard Moody M 65 1:16:21  
2. Matthews Vargas M 21 0:56:02  33. Missy Mitchell F 39 1:16:32  
3. Robert Scott M 50 0:56:42  34. Elisa Box F 30 1:16:38  
4. Paul Steudlein M 51 0:59:31  35. Nathan Drummond M 29 1:17:39  
5. John Waguespack M 59 1:00:58  36. Frank Pavlov M 63 1:18:15  
6. Tim Pillsbury M 39 1:01:03  37. Eddie Holmes M 62 1:19:02  
7. Craig Earhart M 48 1:01:09  38. Abel Lopez M 28 1:19:07  
8. Drew Blake M 29 1:01:31  39. Dallas Stricker M 12 1:19:16  
9. Brennan Barlow M 26 1:01:40  40. Michelle Stanley F 41 1:19:54  
10. Leonard Vergunst M 62 1:01:57  41. Anthony Bridges M 39 1:20:15  
11. Evan Posey M 34 1:03:04  42. Joyce Moody F 46 1:21:08  
12. Ashlee Ladner F 36 1:03:47  43. Kayla Stricker F 24 1:22:50  
13. Brad Cross M 31 1:03:49  44. Rick Eades M 72 1:24:56  
14. Joshua Temple M 26 1:05:29  45. Mary Brocato F 50 1:25:45  
15. Bill Barrett M 34 1:06:41  46. Clarence Finley M 55 1:25:57  
16. Tommy Gayten M 55 1:07:01  47. Janet Earhart F 67 1:26:23  
17. Doug Snyder M 48 1:07:38  48. Clay Morse M 46 1:29:15  
18. Todd Pohnert M 46 1:07:46  49. Earle Pope M 73 1:29:35  
19. Danny Cook M 57 1:07:52  50. Jason Clayton M 45 1:29:59  
20. Drew Kite M 36 1:08:02  51. John Stricker M 49 1:30:21  
21. Cicely Wallis F 36 1:09:17  52. Melissa Copeland F 52 1:30:48  
22. Jay McKenzie M 56 1:09:21  53. Michael Flora M 58 1:30:57  
23. Ed Moody M 44 1:09:25  54. Robin Lund F 49 1:31:52  
24. Chad Welford M 46 1:09:34  55. Debra Lovette F 46 1:32:17  
25. Josh Hendricks M 27 1:11:24  56. Bill McGough M 71 1:32:44  
26. Charles Rampulla M 45 1:11:55  57. Scot Nelson M 44 1:33:22  
27. Larry Price M 67 1:12:42  58. Melanie Cenci F 60 1:33:46  
28. John Brocato M 59 1:12:52  59. Mandy Scafidi F 31 1:34:27  
29. Ed Wheeler M 65 1:14:20  60. Melissa Lorance F 54 1:35:12  
30. Patrick Fuller M 37 1:14:42  61. Joey Niolet M 39 1:35:15  
31. Rock Earhart M 71 1:14:58  
Overall male
Brandon Rouse 0:53:17
Matthews Vargas 0:56:02
Robert Scott 0:56:42
Masters male
Paul Steudlein 0:59:31
Grandmasters male
John Waguespack 1:00:58
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 1:01:57
Mountain Bikes male
Anthony Bridges 1:20:15
Overall female
Ashlee Ladner 1:03:47
Cicely Wallis 1:09:17
Missy Mitchell 1:16:32
Masters female
Michelle Stanley 1:19:54
Grandmasters female
Mary Brocato 1:25:45
Seniors female
Janet Earhart 1:26:23
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 1:19:16
25-29
Drew Blake 1:01:31
Brennan Barlow 1:01:40
Joshua Temple 1:05:29
30-34
Evan Posey 1:03:04
Brad Cross 1:03:49
Bill Barrett 1:06:41
35-39
Tim Pillsbury 1:01:03
Drew Kite 1:08:02
Patrick Fuller 1:14:42
40-44
Ed Moody 1:09:25
Scot Nelson 1:33:22
45-49
Craig Earhart 1:01:09
Doug Snyder 1:07:38
Todd Pohnert 1:07:46
55-59
Tommy Gayten 1:07:01
Danny Cook 1:07:52
Jay McKenzie 1:09:21
60-64
Frank Pavlov 1:18:15
Eddie Holmes 1:19:02
65-69
Larry Price 1:12:42
Ed Wheeler 1:14:20
Richard Moody 1:16:21
70-over
Rock Earhart 1:14:58
Rick Eades 1:24:56
Earle Pope 1:29:35
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Kayla Stricker 1:22:50
30-34
Elisa Box 1:16:38
Mandy Scafidi 1:34:27
45-49
Joyce Moody 1:21:08
Robin Lund 1:31:52
Debra Lovette 1:32:17
50-54
Melissa Copeland 1:30:48
Melissa Lorance 1:35:12
60-over
Melanie Cenci 1:33:46