Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Last Chance to Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race
15K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 32 1:01:56  31. Jeanne Quesenberry F 57 1:28:20  
2. Leonard Vergunst M 63 1:02:39  32. Marlin Grant M 28 1:28:21  
3. Mark Koch M 58 1:03:29  33. Lori Wheeler F 45 1:30:06  
4. Amber Koch F 19 1:04:20  34. David Addison M 44 1:30:10  
5. Andrea Wheeler F 18 1:05:31  35. Kelly Platt F 34 1:30:48  
6. Mikayla Walters F 23 1:06:25  36. Karen Ruffin F 49 1:31:10  
7. Mike Knowles M 39 1:06:32  37. Kaylee Collier F 12 1:31:20  
8. Isabelle Wheeler F 15 1:07:02  38. Jeff Jordan M 47 1:31:22  
9. Gerry Cross M 55 1:09:05  39. Ann Godfrey F 51 1:31:42  
10. Tim Bailey M 43 1:09:13  40. Harold Rose M 42 1:32:39  
11. Dallas Stricker M 12 1:09:57  41. Stephen Jones M 52 1:32:47  
12. Tommy Gayten M 55 1:10:32  42. Jessica Murphy F 36 1:33:44  
13. James Miller M 55 1:11:07  43. Rachel Pickich F 30 1:34:19  
14. Tom Pfleeger M 61 1:12:50  44. James Jordan M 55 1:35:34  
15. Donny Bond M 44 1:13:05  45. Joel Riley M 59 1:35:58  
16. Brian Walters M 29 1:13:56  46. George Coate M 56 1:39:13  
17. Phillip Mellen M 43 1:14:16  47. Nova Cross F 55 1:40:38  
18. Ash Osness F 17 1:14:27  48. Kimberly Robertson F 29 1:45:47  
19. Jordan Pete F 17 1:14:58  49. Stacey Riley F 49 1:45:49  
20. Brad Cross M 32 1:15:39  50. Joey Niolet M 40 1:46:56  
21. Gabby Osness F 12 1:17:48  51. Mendy Sepulvado F 40 1:47:44  
22. Brigette Myers F 47 1:20:10  52. Charlotte Reijo F 43 1:47:45  
23. Brian Rolison M 45 1:21:09  53. Jenn Krump F 44 1:50:36  
24. Timothy Holland M 49 1:21:30  54. Melissa Pittman F 52 1:52:24  
25. Russell Kenworthy M 50 1:22:16  55. Emma Baptiste F 38 1:54:53  
26. Beth Victoriano F 38 1:22:57  56. Lola Hernandez F 58 1:56:04  
27. Bobby Carey M 42 1:25:18  57. Amy Gasparrini F 33 1:56:35  
28. Scott Lang M 54 1:26:04  58. Monigue Favors F 49 2:02:41  
29. Robin Lund F 49 1:27:37  59. Barry Favors M 54 2:02:42  
30. Jimmy Krebs M 63 1:27:59  
5K RUN
1. John Cross Thomas M 17 0:19:30  25. Katie Mounie F 34 0:31:56  
2. Matt DeBlanc M 37 0:20:09  26. Levi Eveland M 11 0:32:10  
3. Cicely Wallis F 36 0:21:31  27. Ethan Robertson M 10 0:32:31  
4. Jacob Bond M 13 0:22:39  28. Nohelia Robertson F 36 0:32:34  
5. Mark Pardee M 59 0:22:46  29. Earle Pope M 73 0:32:42  
6. Elisa Box F 30 0:23:13  30. Robert Smith M 58 0:32:47  
7. Luc Wallis M 37 0:23:29  31. Linda Kellar F 58 0:33:36  
8. Jim Rusch M 61 0:23:50  32. Gaye McDaniel F 52 0:35:07  
9. Christian Hulen M 29 0:24:07  33. Aidan James M 10 0:35:36  
10. Jeff Massien M 67 0:26:07  34. Sarah Hughes F 24 0:35:37  
11. Ben Aultman M 12 0:26:21  35. Lance Salvas M 45 0:35:42  
12. Janice Ferguson F 41 0:26:27  36. Dawn Addiosn F 43 0:35:50  
13. Kelly Cowan F 32 0:26:56  37. Perry Eveland F 49 0:36:14  
14. Jennifer Covington F 54 0:27:44  38. Bailey Abernathy M 83 0:36:52  
15. David Barnett M 47 0:27:48  39. Justina Hulen F 28 0:37:54  
16. Trish Aultman F 48 0:28:17  40. Misty Perry F 57 0:38:38  
17. Kelly Cannan F 35 0:28:45  41. Larry Kogon M 69 0:43:47  
18. Jeffrey Bowman M 37 0:28:46  42. Gene Bass M 71 0:43:48  
19. Nathan Drummond M 29 0:29:03  43. Shelby Alexander F 27 0:44:05  
20. Brad Wheeler M 49 0:29:05  44. Daniel Hoyt M 74 0:47:37  
21. John Bosco M 53 0:29:49  45. Kelly Barnett F 46 0:48:51  
22. Sarah Weems F 33 0:30:20  46. Ethan Turner M 18 0:51:32  
23. Cliff Weems M 35 0:30:21  47. Sarah Jones F 39 0:52:32  
24. Bill McGough M 72 0:31:21  48. Kenneth Beasley M 65 0:52:58  
1-MILE RUN
1. Emma Bowman F 10 00:01  3. Isabella Osness F 2 00:03  
2. Maya Robertson F 6 00:02  4. Reina Osness F 5 00:04  
3. Isabella Osness F 2 00:03