Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2023 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Jacob Plocher M 24 0:32:38  59. Jordan Marez F 28 0:57:05  
2. Dallas Stricker M 16 0:35:07  60. Allison Patterson F 52 0:58:08  
3. Jeff Rafach M 34 0:35:55  61. Morgan Badurak F 24 0:58:18  
4. Anthony Ives M 17 0:36:59  62. Travis Boortz M 57 0:58:31  
5. Aaron De La Cruz M 30 0:37:21  63. April Cook F 47 0:58:54  
6. Matt DeBlanc M 41 0:38:07  64. Jing Lisanby F 43 0:59:14  
7. Jason Wheat M 43 0:38:51  65. Henry Freeman M 56 0:59:15  
8. Scott Hawkins M 47 0:39:08  66. Kelsey Deschamps F 32 0:59:21  
9. Jamie Stevison M 30 0:39:36  67. Derek Bourgeois M 40 0:59:21  
10. John Parson M 38 0:41:19  68. Rachel Cross F 27 0:59:49  
11. Joshua Johnson M 11 0:41:31  69. Ai Farrell F 49 1:00:28  
12. Dustin Schmidt M 34 0:42:06  70. Hannah Keener F 22 1:00:59  
13. Dwain Jenkins M 43 0:42:10  71. Patrick Freese M 36 1:01:24  
14. Timothy Switzer M 27 0:42:12  72. Glenda Jones F 49 1:01:28  
15. Jay Meadows M 48 0:42:36  73. Ellen Hall F 67 1:02:12  
16. Gavin Spiers M 11 0:43:13  74. Jennifer Howard F 47 1:02:55  
17. Leonard Vergunst M 67 0:43:39  75. Samuel Lee Stockman M 57 1:03:29  
18. Libby Rickley F 40 0:43:57  76. Jason Bowie M 51 1:03:32  
19. Paul Thompson M 44 0:44:22  77. Sean Farrell M 38 1:04:04  
20. Aiden Tichenor M 13 0:44:43  78. Jimmy Krebs M 67 1:04:38  
21. Ricky Diantoniis M 31 0:44:56  79. Cristal Rahaim F 39 1:05:02  
22. Jim Rusch M 65 0:45:45  80. Lori Hill F 46 1:05:18  
23. Donny Davis M 46 0:46:12  81. Charlotte Reijo F 47 1:06:19  
24. Phillip Mellen M 47 0:46:33  82. Mendy Sepulvado F 44 1:06:20  
25. Dannie Skrmetta M 60 0:46:54  83. Michele Siegrist F 61 1:06:30  
26. Kenneth Coker M 40 0:47:12  84. Lola Hernandez F 62 1:06:50  
27. Isabella Bailey F 16 0:47:18  85. Joycelyn Craig F 67 1:06:59  
28. Ansley Levine F 25 0:48:33  86. Kristy Edwards F 54 1:07:00  
29. Kevin Hilton M 45 0:48:35  87. Masako Collins F 49 1:08:20  
30. Adam Colledge M 50 0:48:40  88. Gerald Miller M 80 1:08:44  
31. Howard Young M 48 0:48:49  89. Andrew Lawson M 24 1:08:51  
32. Greg Ermatinger M 32 0:49:00  90. No Name F 37 1:08:52  
33. Calvin Lewis M 63 0:49:07  91. Alan Curry M 63 1:08:52  
34. Gorden Truett M 41 0:49:13  92. Carrie Hudson F 60 1:09:32  
35. Cullen Hawkins M 30 0:49:16  93. Becky Wicht F 57 1:12:00  
36. Debbie LaPrad F 43 0:49:20  94. Fernando Marquez M 63 1:12:01  
37. Ron Renfroe M 60 0:49:55  95. John Mitchell M 61 1:12:32  
38. Elisa Box F 34 0:50:24  96. Angel Curry F 59 1:12:56  
39. Becca Gilpin F 26 0:50:41  97. Mike Frerichs M 73 1:13:16  
40. Marilyn Taylor F 35 0:51:09  98. Bill McGough M 76 1:13:37  
41. Lauren Cross F 31 0:51:16  99. Laura McArthur F 44 1:14:04  
42. Chad Welford M 50 0:51:34  100. Pam Forrest F 47 1:14:08  
43. Brigette Myers F 51 0:53:20  101. Shannon Pope F 42 1:14:54  
44. Gary Thornton M 64 0:53:23  102. Angela Henderson F 54 1:18:30  
45. Kelly Platt F 39 0:53:29  103. Adrian Dodson M 62 1:19:18  
46. Nadia Tutynina F 40 0:53:38  104. Denise Longino F 69 1:19:44  
47. Sarah Hollingsworth F 31 0:53:45  105. Beverly Lester F 57 1:22:43  
48. Megan Juliano F 29 0:54:01  106. Andreah Davis F 46 1:23:24  
49. Ann Godfrey F 55 0:54:25  107. Ron Boortz M 80 1:23:26  
50. Samuel Feaster M 22 0:54:35  108. Michelle Brashear F 38 1:24:09  
51. Austin Ladner M 27 0:55:09  109. No Name F 35 1:24:30  
52. Michael Bolstad M 60 0:55:21  110. Shawna Mayo F 39 1:24:42  
53. Nick Kinderman M 44 0:55:42  111. Bonnie Ketterman F 66 1:25:53  
54. Michael Barbour M 55 0:55:50  112. Keisha Stockman F 41 1:26:07  
55. Chris Strayhorn M 55 0:56:17  113. Andrew Bourg M 13 1:29:16  
56. Carol Howell F 55 0:56:25  114. Natalie Bourg F 53 1:29:16  
57. Lilly Murray F 18 0:56:40  115. Dominick Vaccaro M 71 1:30:23  
58. Aimie Barton F 35 0:56:41  116. Teranie Thompson F 45 1:32:03  
1-MILE RUN
1. Camden Rickley M 10 07:15  9. Connor Bolstad M 9 09:04  
2. Jolene LaPrad F 9 07:22  10. Stella Box F 8 10:07  
3. Charlie LaPrad M 7 07:36  11. Hazie Hoggatt F 5 10:52  
4. Elliot LaPrad M 11 07:37  12. Jayla Rickley F 6 11:39  
5. Gracelynn Spiers F 7 07:45  13. Joe Farrell M 11 11:41  
6. Kieran Rickley F 10 08:01  14. Gentry Spiers M 4 12:01  
7. Grayslan Sherman F 10 08:55  15. Savannah Reijo F 5 12:55  
8. Evie Barton F 9 09:03  
Overall male
Jacob Plocher 0:32:38
Dallas Stricker 0:35:07
Jeff Rafach 0:35:55
Masters male
Matt DeBlanc 0:38:07
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:43:39
Seniors male
Jim Rusch 0:45:45
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 1:08:44
Alan Curry 1:08:52
One-mile boys
Camden Rickley 0:07:15
Charlie LaPrad 0:07:36
Elliot LaPrad 0:07:37
Overall female
Libby Rickley 0:43:57
Isabella Bailey 0:47:18
Ansley Levine 0:48:33
Masters female
Debbie LaPrad 0:49:20
Grandmasters female
Brigette Myers 0:53:20
Seniors female
Ellen Hall 1:02:12
Racewalkers female
Angel Curry 1:12:56
Bonnie Ketterman 1:25:53
Keisha Stockman 1:26:07
One-mile girls
Jolene LaPrad 0:07:22
Gracelynn Spiers 0:07:45
Kieran Rickley 0:08:01
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Johnson 0:41:31
Gavin Spiers 0:43:13
13-18
Anthony Ives 0:36:59
Aiden Tichenor 0:44:43
Andrew Bourg 1:29:16
19-24
Samuel Feaster 0:54:35
Andrew Lawson 1:08:51
25-29
Timothy Switzer 0:42:12
Austin Ladner 0:55:09
30-34
Aaron De La Cruz 0:37:21
Jamie Stevison 0:39:36
Dustin Schmidt 0:42:06
35-39
John Parson 0:41:19
Patrick Freese 1:01:24
Sean Farrell 1:04:04
40-44
Jason Wheat 0:38:51
Dwain Jenkins 0:42:10
Paul Thompson 0:44:22
45-49
Scott Hawkins 0:39:08
Jay Meadows 0:42:36
Donny Davis 0:46:12
50-54
Adam Colledge 0:48:40
Chad Welford 0:51:34
Jason Bowie 1:03:32
55-59
Michael Barbour 0:55:50
Chris Strayhorn 0:56:17
Travis Boortz 0:58:31
60-64
Dannie Skrmetta 0:46:54
Calvin Lewis 0:49:07
Ron Renfroe 0:49:55
65-69
Jimmy Krebs 1:04:38
70-79
Mike Frerichs 1:13:16
Bill McGough 1:13:37
Dominick Vaccaro 1:30:23
80-over
Ron Boortz 1:23:26
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Lilly Murray 0:56:40
19-24
Morgan Badurak 0:58:18
Hannah Keener 1:00:59
25-29
Becca Gilpin 0:50:41
Megan Juliano 0:54:01
Jordan Marez 0:57:05
30-34
Elisa Box 0:50:24
Lauren Cross 0:51:16
Sarah Hollingsworth 0:53:45
35-39
Marilyn Taylor 0:51:09
Kelly Platt 0:53:29
Aimie Barton 0:56:41
40-44
Nadia Tutynina 0:53:38
Jing Lisanby 0:59:14
Mendy Sepulvado 1:06:20
45-49
April Cook 0:58:54
Ai Farrell 1:00:28
Glenda Jones 1:01:28
50-54
Allison Patterson 0:58:08
Kristy Edwards 1:07:00
Angela Henderson 1:18:30
55-59
Ann Godfrey 0:54:25
Carol Howell 0:56:25
Becky Wicht 1:12:00
60-64
Michele Siegrist 1:06:30
Lola Hernandez 1:06:50
Carrie Hudson 1:09:32
65-69
Joycelyn Craig 1:06:59
Denise Longino 1:19:44