Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2022 Bay-Waveland Beach Results
10-MILE RUN
1. Dallas Stricker M 15 0:57:45  32. Tish Fleming F 38 1:37:00  
2. Matt DeBlanc M 40 1:02:53  33. Susan Stutts F 20 1:38:49  
3. Anthony Ives M 16 1:02:58  34. Geraldine Johnson F 45 1:38:59  
4. Grace Thacker F 39 1:04:55  35. Bill Burnett M 57 1:39:00  
5. Evan Hallford M 13 1:06:13  36. Jimmy Krebs M 67 1:39:50  
6. Leonard Vergunst M 66 1:10:14  37. Kelsey Deschamps F 31 1:41:07  
7. Kevin Preston M 58 1:10:25  38. Derek Bourgeois M 39 1:41:07  
8. Sarah Taylor F 43 1:11:25  39. Curtis Cotten M 37 1:42:17  
9. Joseph McArdle M 46 1:13:21  40. James Wagnon M 58 1:42:19  
10. David Sawaya M 54 1:14:29  41. Theresa Vu F 65 1:42:34  
11. Jeremy Summerlin M 49 1:15:15  42. Leanne Murray F 35 1:43:04  
12. Jesse Guillory M 44 1:17:42  43. Michael Flora M 62 1:43:18  
13. Zachary Fanberg M 42 1:18:29  44. Kim Rayborn F 40 1:44:53  
14. Lloyd Thomas M 57 1:18:59  45. Joycelyn Craig F 66 1:47:10  
15. Luke Reynolds M 29 1:19:41  46. Bennett Carver M 71 1:48:28  
16. Barry Faulkner M 28 1:20:57  47. Ayden Tichenor M 12 1:49:52  
17. Tommy Gayten M 59 1:21:30  48. Michele Siegrist F 60 1:50:34  
18. Joshua Johnson M 10 1:21:32  49. James Britain F 55 1:51:39  
19. Eric Ruuhela M 45 1:22:00  50. Allison Strickland F 36 1:52:43  
20. Calvin Lewis M 62 1:24:28  51. Beverly Showes F 48 1:53:05  
21. Shawn Johnson M 60 1:25:30  52. Clint Lambert M 44 1:55:13  
22. Carolyn Robbins F 48 1:25:30  53. Lori Hill F 45 1:57:43  
23. Andrew Stutts M 29 1:26:33  54. Tara Rubio F 42 1:58:27  
24. Guy Truett M 65 1:27:10  55. Misael Rubio M 50 1:58:28  
25. Donald Miller M 57 1:28:53  56. Cindy Coon F 56 1:59:13  
26. Robin Lund F 53 1:29:08  57. Nadia Tutynina F 39 2:05:47  
27. Rhonda Sawaya F 52 1:29:13  58. Tim Lopez M 53 2:07:56  
28. Lori Gaston F 46 1:29:41  59. Tammy Bazor F 57 2:10:41  
29. Patrick Freese M 36 1:30:39  60. Julie Edge F 52 2:29:00  
30. Rick Chatman M 58 1:31:24  61. Alisa Johnson F 20 2:29:00  
31. Lauren Jackson F 37 1:34:53  
Overall male
Dallas Stricker 0:57:45
Matt DeBlanc 1:02:53
Anthony Ives 1:02:58
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 1:10:14
Grandmasters male
Kevin Preston 1:10:25
Seniors male
Calvin Lewis 1:24:28
Overall female
Grace Thacker 1:04:55
Sarah Taylor 1:11:25
Carolyn Robbins 1:25:30
Masters female
Robin Lund 1:29:08
Grandmasters female
Rhonda Sawaya 1:29:13
Seniors female
Theresa Vu 1:42:34
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Johnson 1:21:32
Ayden Tichenor 1:49:52
13-18
Evan Hallford 1:06:13
25-29
Luke Reynolds 1:19:41
Barry Faulkner 1:20:57
Andrew Stutts 1:26:33
35-39
Patrick Freese 1:30:39
Derek Bourgeois 1:41:07
Curtis Cotten 1:42:17
40-44
Jesse Guillory 1:17:42
Zachary Fanberg 1:18:29
Clint Lambert 1:55:13
45-49
Joseph McArdle 1:13:21
Jeremy Summerlin 1:15:15
Eric Ruuhela 1:22:00
50-54
David Sawaya 1:14:29
Misael Rubio 1:58:28
Tim Lopez 2:07:56
55-59
Lloyd Thomas 1:18:59
Tommy Gayten 1:21:30
Donald Miller 1:28:53
60-64
Shawn Johnson 1:25:30
Michael Flora 1:43:18
65-69
Guy Truett 1:27:10
Jimmy Krebs 1:39:50
70-over
Bennett Carver 1:48:28
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Susan Stutts 1:38:49
Alisa Johnson 2:29:00
30-34
Kelsey Deschamps 1:41:07
35-39
Lauren Jackson 1:34:53
Tish Fleming 1:37:00
Leanne Murray 1:43:04
40-44
Kim Rayborn 1:44:53
Tara Rubio 1:58:27
45-49
Lori Gaston 1:29:41
Geraldine Johnson 1:38:59
Beverly Showes 1:53:05
50-54
Julie Edge 2:29:00
55-59
James Britain 1:51:39
Cindy Coon 1:59:13
Tammy Bazor 2:10:41
60-over
Joycelyn Craig 1:47:10
Michele Siegrist 1:50:34